RESULTS

FANTASY Art Festival 2022

Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Mini (6-8 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA B: PETYA DIMOVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge F Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
83 Variation from "Fairy doll" 6 5 6 6

23

4 4 5 5

18

5 6 6 7

24

65

2
134 Bluebird variation 8 6 7 7

28

6 5 6 5

22

7 7 7 7

28

78

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 134 Bluebird variation
Teodora Dragoeva (mini)
Dance Studio Grand Pas Plovdiv
България 78
2 83 Variation from "Fairy doll"
Viktoria Dobreva (mini)
baletna shkola "Alegro"
България 65
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA B: PETYA DIMOVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge F Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
131 Giselle Act 1 7 7 6 6

26

7 9 7 7

30

7 7 6 7

27

83

0
142 Doll 8 7 7 7

29

6 7 8 7

28

8 7 7 8

30

87

3
152 variation of princess Florina from "Sleeping beauty" 7 6 6 6

25

5 5 6 6

22

6 6 6 7

25

72

4
133 Coppelia variation 9 9 9 9

36

9 9 8 8

34

9 9 9 9

36

106

1
132 Satanela variation 8 8 9 8

33

7 8 7 6

28

8 8 8 8

32

93

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 133 Coppelia variation
Ivayla Dragoeva (children)
Dance Studio Grand Pas Plovdiv
България 106
2 132 Satanela variation
Yoana Stoykova (children)
Dance Studio Grand Pas Plovdiv
България 93
3 142 Doll
Aleksandra Peevska (children)
SHKB "Piruet"
Bulgaria 87
0 131 Giselle Act 1
Yoana Stoykova (children)
Dance Studio Grand Pas Plovdiv
България 83
4 152 variation of princess Florina from "Sleeping beauty"
Anjela Arnaudova (children)
baletna shkola "Alegro"
България 72
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA B: PETYA DIMOVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge F Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
169 Pas de Trois 1 varation 6 6 6 5

23

7 7 7 7

28

5 6 6 6

23

74

4
88 Variation from ,,Raymonda" 8 8 8 8

32

9 9 9 9

36

8 9 8 9

34

102

0
179 Satanella variation 9 8 8 9

34

8 8 8 8

32

7 8 8 9

32

98

2
61 Variation of Amour 6 6 6 6

24

6 7 7 7

27

6 6 6 6

24

75

3
170 Coppelia Spanish Doll 5 6 6 6

23

6 6 6 6

24

5 5 5 6

21

68

0
87 Variation from ,,Esmeralda" 9 9 9 9

36

9 9 9 9

36

9 9 9 9

36

108

1
180 Paquita variation 8 8 9 8

33

8 8 8 8

32

8 8 8 8

32

97

0

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 87 Variation from ,,Esmeralda"
Radost Braykova (juniors)
Ballet studio Djulia
Bulgaria 108
0 88 Variation from ,,Raymonda"
Radost Braykova (juniors)
Ballet studio Djulia
Bulgaria 102
2 179 Satanella variation
Atina Slavova (juniors)
Dance Studio Grand Pas Plovdiv
България 98
0 180 Paquita variation
Atina Slavova (juniors)
Dance Studio Grand Pas Plovdiv
България 97
3 61 Variation of Amour
Aicha Ali (juniors)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 75
4 169 Pas de Trois 1 varation
Juliana Boneva (juniors)
Dance Studio Grand Pas Plovdiv
България 74
0 170 Coppelia Spanish Doll
Juliana Boneva (juniors)
Dance Studio Grand Pas Plovdiv
България 68
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA B: PETYA DIMOVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge F Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
62 Nikiya's Variation 7 5 8 6

26

6 5 7 7

25

8 6 8 8

30

81

1
143 Kopelya 6 5 6 6

23

6 5 7 7

25

5 5 7 7

24

72

2
63 Variation Of Kitri

1

1

1

0

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 62 Nikiya's Variation
Elena Todeva (adults)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 81
2 143 Kopelya
Vasya Stoykova (adults)
SHKB "Piruet"
Bulgaria 72
0 63 Variation Of Kitri
Elena Todeva (adults)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 1
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA B: PETYA DIMOVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge F Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
173 The Ocean and Pearls 8 8 8 8

32

7 8 8 8

31

7 8 8 8

31

94

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 173 The Ocean and Pearls
Atina Slavova (juniors)
Juliana Boneva (juniors)
Dance Studio Grand Pas Plovdiv
България 94
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA B: PETYA DIMOVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge F Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
144 Cheriies 6 5 6 6

23

5 5 7 6

23

5 5 5 5

20

66

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 144 Cheriies
Mariya-Luiza Maleshkova (juniors)
Vasya Stoykova (adults)
SHKB "Piruet"
Bulgaria 66
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Mini (6-8 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA B: PETYA DIMOVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge F Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
84 Spring dance 6 7 7 7

27

6 7 7 8

28

6 8 8 8

30

85

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 84 Spring dance 12 dancers
baletna shkola "Alegro"
България 85
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA B: PETYA DIMOVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge F Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
85 "Swan fields" 7 7 7 7

28

7 8 7 8

30

6 7 7 7

27

85

2
86 "A colorful waltz" 7 7 7 7

28

7 8 7 8

30

7 7 7 7

28

86

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 86 "A colorful waltz" 10 dancers
baletna shkola "Alegro"
България 86
2 85 "Swan fields" 10 dancers
baletna shkola "Alegro"
България 85
Dance Style:
Band
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges D: BOYAN GEGOV E: NELY ANDREEVA G: STELIYAN NIKOLOV

# Start # Choreography Judge D Judge E Judge G Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
117 Prikazka - P.I.F. - Aurora 10 9 9

28

10 10 10

30

9 9 10

28

86

3
118 Tornado of souls - Megadeath - Aurora 9 9 9

27

10 10 8

28

10 9 10

29

84

4
43 You could be mine 10 9 10

29

10 10 10

30

10 10 10

30

89

1
46 Dream on 9 10 10

29

10 10 10

30

10 10 10

30

89

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 43 You could be mine 6 dancers
Prima Vista
Bulgaria 89
2 46 Dream on 6 dancers
Prima Vista
Bulgaria 89
3 117 Prikazka - P.I.F. - Aurora 5 dancers
AURORA - NCH ,,Prosveta1870,, Svilengrad
Bulgaria 86
4 118 Tornado of souls - Megadeath - Aurora 5 dancers
AURORA - NCH ,,Prosveta1870,, Svilengrad
Bulgaria 84
Dance Style:
Band
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges D: BOYAN GEGOV E: NELY ANDREEVA G: STELIYAN NIKOLOV

# Start # Choreography Judge D Judge E Judge G Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
138 Livin'on a prayer 8 8 9

25

9 9 9

27

9 9 9

27

79

1
139 Zabravenata nejnost 8 8 9

25

9 8 8

25

9 9 9

27

77

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 138 Livin'on a prayer 7 dancers
State of mind
Bulgaria 79
2 139 Zabravenata nejnost 7 dancers
State of mind
Bulgaria 77
Dance Style:
Character
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Mini (6-8 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA C: SVETLANA STANEVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge F Judge C Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
105 Little Girl 7 6 7 6

26

6 6 8 8

28

4 4 4 4

16

70

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 105 Little Girl
Niya Dzhumenova (mini)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 70
Dance Style:
Character
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA C: SVETLANA STANEVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge F Judge C Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
159 Bollywood world 7 7 8 7

29

7 7 7 8

29

7 7 7 8

29

87

2
57 Ladybug 6 6 6 6

24

6 5 5 6

22

6 6 6 6

24

70

6
103 Gipsy Joy 8 8 7 7

30

8 8 8 7

31

8 8 8 9

33

94

1
153 The little gypsy 7 7 7 7

28

8 7 7 8

30

5 5 5 5

20

78

5
157 Heart Of Ice 7 6 9 6

28

7 8 7 9

31

5 5 6 6

22

81

4
162 Bollywood 8 6 7 7

28

8 8 8 8

32

5 5 5 6

21

81

3

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 103 Gipsy Joy
Maria- Magdalena Dyulgerova (children)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 94
2 159 Bollywood world
Beloslava Malakova (children)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 87
3 162 Bollywood
Aleksandra Tolumova (children)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 81
4 157 Heart Of Ice
Petya Grozeva (children)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 81
5 153 The little gypsy
Deya Marcheva (children)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 78
6 57 Ladybug
Plamena Gеneva (children)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 70
Dance Style:
Character
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA C: SVETLANA STANEVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge F Judge C Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
182 Durga Strotam 10 10 10 10

40

9 9 10 9

37

10 10 10 10

40

117

1
191 Gypsy romance 8 8 7 7

30

8 7 7 8

30

6 6 6 6

24

84

2
171 Gipsy dances from Don Quixote 7 7 7 7

28

7 7 7 7

28

5 5 5 5

20

76

3

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 182 Durga Strotam
Atina Slavova (juniors)
Dance Studio Grand Pas Plovdiv
България 117
2 191 Gypsy romance
Kristiyana Hristozova (juniors)
Djazz - Balet Kapriz
Bulgaria 84
3 171 Gipsy dances from Don Quixote
Juliana Boneva (juniors)
Dance Studio Grand Pas Plovdiv
България 76
Dance Style:
Character
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA C: SVETLANA STANEVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge F Judge C Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
37 Indian Jewel 8 8 8 8

32

8 8 8 8

32

7 7 7 8

29

93

1
33 Athina Palada 7 7 7 8

29

7 8 7 8

30

6 7 7 7

27

86

2
172 Shiva Shambo 6 7 7 7

27

8 8 8 8

32

6 6 6 6

24

83

3

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 37 Indian Jewel
Anelia Gineva (adults)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 93
2 33 Athina Palada
Antonia Berova (adults)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 86
3 172 Shiva Shambo
Ema Boneva (adults)
Dance Studio Grand Pas Plovdiv
България 83
Dance Style:
Character
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA C: SVETLANA STANEVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge F Judge C Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
116 Spanish Eyes 7 8 7 8

30

7 7 8 8

30

5 5 5 5

20

80

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 116 Spanish Eyes
Meira Naim (children)
Semina Veli (children)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 80
Dance Style:
Character
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA C: SVETLANA STANEVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge F Judge C Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
174 Shiva and Parvati 8 9 8 8

33

9 9 9 9

36

9 9 9 9

36

105

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 174 Shiva and Parvati
Atina Slavova (juniors)
Juliana Boneva (juniors)
Dance Studio Grand Pas Plovdiv
България 105
Dance Style:
Character
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA C: SVETLANA STANEVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge F Judge C Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
44 Indian Tease 7 8 7 7

29

8 8 8 9

33

8 8 8 8

32

94

2
93 Russian-gypsy dance 8 9 8 8

33

8 9 9 9

35

7 7 7 7

28

96

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 93 Russian-gypsy dance
Kristiyana Hristozova (juniors)
Valeria Yosifova (adults)
Djazz - Balet Kapriz
Bulgaria 96
2 44 Indian Tease
Denislava Tomova (juniors)
Anelia Gineva (adults)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 94
Dance Style:
Character
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA C: SVETLANA STANEVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge F Judge C Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
181 Pushpanjali 9 10 9 9

37

8 9 9 9

35

7 8 8 7

30

102

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 181 Pushpanjali 3 dancers
Dance Studio Grand Pas Plovdiv
България 102
Dance Style:
Character
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA C: SVETLANA STANEVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge F Judge C Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
48 Ale Tuche, Tuche 9 9 9 9

36

8 9 9 10

36

8 8 8 9

33

105

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 48 Ale Tuche, Tuche 6 dancers
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 105
Dance Style:
Character
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Seniors (35 years and over)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA C: SVETLANA STANEVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge F Judge C Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
128 Balkanika 9 8 8 8

33

8 8 8 8

32

8 8 8 8

32

97

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 128 Balkanika 6 dancers
FTA Balkanski ogyn
Bulgaria 97
Dance Style:
Character
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Baby (3-5 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA C: SVETLANA STANEVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge F Judge C Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
1 Spanish dance 9 9 9 9

36

8 8 8 8

32

5 5 5 5

20

88

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 1 Spanish dance 9 dancers
DS Caribe
Bulgaria 88
Dance Style:
Character
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Mini (6-8 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: PETYA DIMOVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA C: SVETLANA STANEVA

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge F Judge C Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
198 Tarantella 8 8 9 9

34

7 7 7 8

29

6 6 6 7

25

88

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 198 Tarantella 10 dancers
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 88
Dance Style:
Character
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: PETYA DIMOVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA C: SVETLANA STANEVA

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge F Judge C Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
110 Radha 7 8 8 9

32

7 7 8 8

30

8 8 8 9

33

95

1
140 Valenki 8 9 9 8

34

6 6 6 8

26

7 7 7 7

28

88

2
119 Gipsy Hearts 6 7 8 8

29

8 8 8 8

32

6 7 6 7

26

87

3

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 110 Radha 10 dancers
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 95
2 140 Valenki 7 dancers
SHKB "Piruet"
Bulgaria 88
3 119 Gipsy Hearts 10 dancers
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 87
Dance Style:
Character
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: PETYA DIMOVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA C: SVETLANA STANEVA

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge F Judge C Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
183 Bulgarian Girls 7 8 9 8

32

9 9 9 10

37

7 8 8 8

31

100

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 183 Bulgarian Girls 13 dancers
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 100
Dance Style:
Contemporary
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Mini (6-8 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA B: PETYA DIMOVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge F Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
67 Silence 9 9 9 9

36

9 8 8 9

34

9 9 9 9

36

106

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 67 Silence
Viktoriya Gogolova (mini)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 106
Dance Style:
Contemporary
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA B: PETYA DIMOVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge F Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
189 Someone You Loved 6 5 6 5

22

6 5 5 6

22

5 5 5 6

21

65

7
13 Purgatory 8 8 8 8

32

9 9 8 9

35

9 7 8 8

32

99

1
65 Everything Is Floating 8 9 7 8

32

7 7 7 8

29

8 7 8 8

31

92

2
106 Je Vole 8 8 8 7

31

7 7 8 8

30

7 7 8 8

30

91

3
109 People Help People 6 7 6 6

25

7 8 8 7

30

6 6 6 7

25

80

5
64 Lightness 7 6 6 6

25

7 7 7 7

28

6 7 7 7

27

80

4
66 When it's all over 6 6 7 6

25

7 6 7 7

27

7 6 7 7

27

79

6
196 Hallelujah 5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 6

21

5 5 6 6

22

63

8

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 13 Purgatory
Sonq Cankova (children)
DS Caribe
Bulgaria 99
2 65 Everything Is Floating
Anastasia Ivanova (children)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 92
3 106 Je Vole
Adriana Hadzhieva (children)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 91
4 64 Lightness
Deya Marcheva (children)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 80
5 109 People Help People
Miray Emin (children)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 80
6 66 When it's all over
Viktoriya Koleva (children)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 79
7 189 Someone You Loved
Ivana Yordanova (children)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 65
8 196 Hallelujah
Semina Veli (children)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 63
Dance Style:
Contemporary
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA B: PETYA DIMOVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge F Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
17 Hold on 7 7 8 7

29

7 8 7 7

29

7 7 7 7

28

86

9
11 Nothing to see 9 9 8 9

35

9 10 9 9

37

8 9 8 9

34

106

3
39 Hard For Me 6 7 7 6

26

6 7 6 6

25

5 6 6 6

23

74

12
69 My choice 8 8 8 8

32

8 8 7 7

30

8 7 8 8

31

93

7
36 Can I be him 7 8 7 8

30

7 6 7 6

26

7 8 7 8

30

86

10
20 Searching me 9 8 9 8

34

8 7 7 8

30

6 7 7 7

27

91

8
40 Bruises 9 9 8 8

34

8 9 8 7

32

8 9 9 9

35

101

4
22 I am here 8 8 7 8

31

8 8 9 8

33

9 8 8 8

33

97

6
38 Touching 7 7 7 8

29

7 7 8 7

29

6 6 7 7

26

84

11
89 Jungle 9 9 9 9

36

10 10 10 10

40

9 8 9 10

36

112

2
70 Everything I Can't Tell You 10 9 9 9

37

9 10 10 10

39

9 9 9 10

37

113

1
68 Flight to the sun 9 9 9 9

36

8 8 8 8

32

8 8 8 8

32

100

5

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 70 Everything I Can't Tell You
Viktoria Ivanova (juniors)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 113
2 89 Jungle
Radost Braykova (juniors)
Ballet studio Djulia
Bulgaria 112
3 11 Nothing to see
Jasmina Jeleva (juniors)
DS Caribe
Bulgaria 106
4 40 Bruises
Zornitsa Georgieva (juniors)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 101
5 68 Flight to the sun
Elitsa Deleva (juniors)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 100
6 22 I am here
Maya Momcheva (juniors)
Djazz - Balet Kapriz
Bulgaria 97
7 69 My choice
Elena Semerdzhieva (juniors)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 93
8 20 Searching me
Kristiyana Hristozova (juniors)
Djazz - Balet Kapriz
Bulgaria 91
9 17 Hold on
Sofia Vateva (juniors)
Djazz - Balet Kapriz
Bulgaria 86
10 36 Can I be him
Denislava Tomova (juniors)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 86
11 38 Touching
Monika Ivanova (juniors)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 84
12 39 Hard For Me
Antonia Stoimenova (juniors)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 74
Dance Style:
Contemporary
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA B: PETYA DIMOVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge F Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
77 Breathe 8 9 8 8

33

8 8 7 7

30

8 7 7 7

29

92

5
32 When It Hurts 7 8 8 7

30

7 7 7 7

28

6 7 7 7

27

85

6
76 All God's creatures 9 8 7 8

32

9 8 7 8

32

9 8 8 9

34

98

3
74 Subconscious message 9 9 9 9

36

8 8 8 7

31

9 9 9 9

36

103

1
75 Mind games 9 9 9 9

36

8 8 7 7

30

8 8 8 9

33

99

2
78 Nu 7 8 8 7

30

9 8 8 8

33

8 8 8 8

32

95

4

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 74 Subconscious message
Elena Todeva (adults)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 103
2 75 Mind games
Gergana Manolova (adults)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 99
3 76 All God's creatures
Adelina Byalkova (adults)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 98
4 78 Nu
Jaklin Teneva (adults)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 95
5 77 Breathe
Elena Nikolova (adults)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 92
6 32 When It Hurts
Antonia Berova (adults)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 85
Dance Style:
Contemporary
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA B: PETYA DIMOVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge F Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
18 Inside 8 9 8 8

33

9 9 8 8

34

7 8 8 8

31

98

2
71 Door to the afterlife 7 8 8 7

30

8 8 7 7

30

6 6 6 7

25

85

7
41 Sorry 8 8 8 8

32

8 8 7 8

31

8 8 9 9

34

97

3
90 Utopia 6 6 6 6

24

9 9 8 9

35

8 8 8 9

33

92

4
72 Farewell 8 8 8 7

31

7 7 7 7

28

7 7 8 8

30

89

6
42 Take Me Home 8 9 9 9

35

7 7 7 8

29

8 9 9 9

35

99

1
24 To have a sister 7 8 8 7

30

8 7 8 8

31

8 7 7 8

30

91

5

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 42 Take Me Home
Adelina Chankova (juniors)
Siyana Gocheva (juniors)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 99
2 18 Inside
Sofia Vateva (juniors)
Kristiyana Hristozova (juniors)
Djazz - Balet Kapriz
Bulgaria 98
3 41 Sorry
Denislava Tomova (juniors)
Siyana Gocheva (juniors)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 97
4 90 Utopia
Sonq Cankova (children)
Jasmina Jeleva (juniors)
DS Caribe
Bulgaria 92
5 24 To have a sister
Yoanna Belova (juniors)
Sofia Vateva (juniors)
Djazz - Balet Kapriz
Bulgaria 91
6 72 Farewell
Helena Stoykova (juniors)
Gabriela Angelova (juniors)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 89
7 71 Door to the afterlife
Hristiyana Todeva (juniors)
Elvina Remzi (juniors)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 85
Dance Style:
Contemporary
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA B: PETYA DIMOVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge F Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
81 I am a woman! I feel! 8 8 8 8

32

8 7 8 8

31

8 7 8 8

31

94

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 81 I am a woman! I feel!
Valeria Yosifova (adults)
Maya Momcheva (juniors)
Djazz - Balet Kapriz
Bulgaria 94
Dance Style:
Contemporary
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA B: PETYA DIMOVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge F Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
7 I surrender 8 7 7 7

29

8 8 7 8

31

8 8 8 8

32

92

1
141 Impression 6 7 6 7

26

7 7 7 7

28

6 6 6 7

25

79

3
135 The sound of Silence 7 7 7 7

28

7 7 7 8

29

7 7 7 7

28

85

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 7 I surrender 6 dancers
DS Caribe
Bulgaria 92
2 135 The sound of Silence 5 dancers
Djazz - Balet Kapriz
Bulgaria 85
3 141 Impression 6 dancers
SHKB "Piruet"
Bulgaria 79
Dance Style:
Contemporary
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA B: PETYA DIMOVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge F Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
12 Nothingness 8 8 8 8

32

7 8 8 8

31

7 8 8 8

31

94

1
45 Femininity 8 9 8 8

33

7 8 7 8

30

6 8 7 7

28

91

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 12 Nothingness 3 dancers
DS Caribe
Bulgaria 94
2 45 Femininity 3 dancers
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 91
Dance Style:
Contemporary
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA B: PETYA DIMOVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge F Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
10 Never enough 8 8 8 8

32

7 8 7 8

30

8 8 8 9

33

95

2
120 La Boheme 7 7 7 7

28

7 8 8 8

31

6 7 7 7

27

86

3
6 Grande amore 8 7 8 8

31

9 8 8 10

35

7 7 7 8

29

95

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 6 Grande amore 17 dancers
DS Caribe
Bulgaria 95
2 10 Never enough 13 dancers
DS Caribe
Bulgaria 95
3 120 La Boheme 8 dancers
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 86
Dance Style:
Contemporary
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA B: PETYA DIMOVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge F Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
30 Guiding light 7 8 9 8

32

7 7 8 8

30

7 7 8 8

30

92

4
21 Rise up 8 9 9 8

34

7 7 7 8

29

8 8 8 8

32

95

2
49 The Net 9 9 9 9

36

8 8 8 9

33

9 9 9 10

37

106

1
31 Guardians 8 8 7 8

31

7 7 7 7

28

8 8 8 9

33

92

3

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 49 The Net 12 dancers
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 106
2 21 Rise up 11 dancers
Djazz - Balet Kapriz
Bulgaria 95
3 31 Guardians 8 dancers
DS Caribe
Bulgaria 92
4 30 Guiding light 12 dancers
DS Caribe
Bulgaria 92
Dance Style:
Contemporary
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA B: PETYA DIMOVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge F Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
192 Dance of flamingos 9 10 9 10

38

9 9 10 10

38

7 9 9 10

35

111

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 192 Dance of flamingos 15 dancers
Balet Ralica
Bulgaria 111
Dance Style:
Fantasy
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Mini (6-8 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA B: PETYA DIMOVA C: SVETLANA STANEVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge C Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
160 Teddy Bear 8 8 8 8

32

7 7 8 9

31

8 8 8 8

32

95

2
161 Cinderella 9 9 9 9

36

8 8 8 9

33

9 9 9 9

36

105

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 161 Cinderella
Hristiana Peicheva (mini)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 105
2 160 Teddy Bear
Maria Vasileva (mini)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 95
Dance Style:
Fantasy
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA B: PETYA DIMOVA C: SVETLANA STANEVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge C Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
5 Glamour 7 8 7 8

30

7 7 7 8

29

7 8 7 8

30

89

3
58 White silence 7 7 7 6

27

7 7 7 7

28

7 7 7 7

28

83

4
107 Horse Run 9 9 9 9

36

8 8 8 8

32

9 9 9 10

37

105

1
79 Something is happening in the jungle 8 8 8 8

32

7 7 8 8

30

8 8 8 7

31

93

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 107 Horse Run
Adriana Hadzhieva (children)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 105
2 79 Something is happening in the jungle
Sofiya Georgieva (children)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 93
3 5 Glamour
Polina Ivanova (children)
DS Caribe
Bulgaria 89
4 58 White silence
Raya Slankova (children)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 83
Dance Style:
Fantasy
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA B: PETYA DIMOVA C: SVETLANA STANEVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge C Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
35 Way Down We Go 8 8 9 8

33

8 8 8 8

32

7 8 8 8

31

96

3
4 Fire on Faith 7 8 7 8

30

8 8 7 7

30

7 8 7 7

29

89

4
34 I Miss You 10 9 9 9

37

9 10 9 9

37

10 10 10 10

40

114

1
155 When you want to give up 8 9 8 8

33

8 9 8 8

33

8 9 9 9

35

101

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 34 I Miss You
Zornitsa Georgieva (juniors)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 114
2 155 When you want to give up
Adelina Chankova (juniors)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 101
3 35 Way Down We Go
Denislava Tomova (juniors)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 96
4 4 Fire on Faith
Ivaila Stoyanova (juniors)
DS Caribe
Bulgaria 89
Dance Style:
Fantasy
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA B: PETYA DIMOVA C: SVETLANA STANEVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge C Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
59 Prayer for Chernobyl 10 9 9 9

37

8 8 9 9

34

10 10 9 10

39

110

1
60 A memory of sadness 9 9 9 9

36

8 8 9 8

33

10 9 9 9

37

106

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 59 Prayer for Chernobyl
Elena Todeva (adults)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 110
2 60 A memory of sadness
Adelina Byalkova (adults)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 106
Dance Style:
Fantasy
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA B: PETYA DIMOVA C: SVETLANA STANEVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge C Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
158 Stars 8 8 8 8

32

7 7 8 7

29

8 8 8 8

32

93

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 158 Stars
Monika Beleva (children)
Petya Grozeva (children)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 93
Dance Style:
Fantasy
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA B: PETYA DIMOVA C: SVETLANA STANEVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge C Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
14 Recquiem for a moon 7 7 7 7

28

8 8 8 8

32

7 7 7 7

28

88

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 14 Recquiem for a moon
Mariya Fermandgieva (juniors)
Jasmina Jeleva (juniors)
DS Caribe
Bulgaria 88
Dance Style:
Fantasy
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA B: PETYA DIMOVA C: SVETLANA STANEVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge C Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
8 Last song 7 8 8 7

30

8 8 7 7

30

7 8 8 8

31

91

2
80 Water picture 8 8 7 8

31

8 9 8 8

33

8 7 7 7

29

93

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 80 Water picture 5 dancers
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 93
2 8 Last song 3 dancers
DS Caribe
Bulgaria 91
Dance Style:
Fantasy
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA B: PETYA DIMOVA C: SVETLANA STANEVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge C Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
82 Mother Nature 7 7 7 6

27

8 8 7 8

31

7 7 7 7

28

86

1
27 Destiny 6 7 7 6

26

7 7 7 8

29

6 7 6 6

25

80

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 82 Mother Nature 5 dancers
Djazz - Balet Kapriz
Bulgaria 86
2 27 Destiny 3 dancers
DS Caribe
Bulgaria 80
Dance Style:
Fantasy
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Mini (6-8 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA B: PETYA DIMOVA C: SVETLANA STANEVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge C Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
197 Gummy Bear 8 8 8 8

32

9 10 10 10

39

9 9 9 9

36

107

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 197 Gummy Bear 10 dancers
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 107
Dance Style:
Fantasy
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA B: PETYA DIMOVA C: SVETLANA STANEVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge C Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
9 My Autumn 7 6 7 7

27

7 7 8 8

30

7 7 7 7

28

85

2
29 Pandora's box 7 7 7 8

29

6 7 7 8

28

8 8 8 9

33

90

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 29 Pandora's box 19 dancers
DS Caribe
Bulgaria 90
2 9 My Autumn 8 dancers
DS Caribe
Bulgaria 85
Dance Style:
Fantasy
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA B: PETYA DIMOVA C: SVETLANA STANEVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge C Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
28 More Pile 7 8 7 7

29

7 7 8 8

30

7 8 8 7

30

89

2
50 Run Boy 8 8 8 8

32

9 10 9 9

37

8 8 9 9

34

103

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 50 Run Boy 13 dancers
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 103
2 28 More Pile 11 dancers
DS Caribe
Bulgaria 89
Dance Style:
Fantasy
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA B: PETYA DIMOVA C: SVETLANA STANEVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge C Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
194 Puppets 10 9 9 9

37

9 10 10 9

38

10 10 10 10

40

115

1
195 The curse 9 9 9 9

36

10 10 10 10

40

9 10 10 10

39

115

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 194 Puppets 10 dancers
Balet Ralica
Bulgaria 115
2 195 The curse 8 dancers
Balet Ralica
Bulgaria 115
Dance Style:
Fantasy
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA B: PETYA DIMOVA C: SVETLANA STANEVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge C Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
156 Hallelujah 8 8 8 8

32

9 9 10 10

38

8 8 8 8

32

102

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 156 Hallelujah 28 dancers
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 102
Dance Style:
Folklore
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: PETYA DIMOVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA C: SVETLANA STANEVA

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge F Judge C Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
121 Dobrudja's dance 8 9 9 9

35

8 8 8 8

32

5 5 5 5

20

87

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 121 Dobrudja's dance 6 dancers
DTS "Lovchanche"
Bulgaria 87
Dance Style:
Folklore
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: PETYA DIMOVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA C: SVETLANA STANEVA

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge F Judge C Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
123 Junior's northern dance 9 9 9 9

36

9 9 9 9

36

8 8 9 8

33

105

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 123 Junior's northern dance 6 dancers
DTS "Lovchanche"
Bulgaria 105
Dance Style:
Folklore
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: PETYA DIMOVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA C: SVETLANA STANEVA

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge F Judge C Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
130 Shopian jokes 8 9 9 9

35

10 10 10 10

40

10 10 10 10

40

115

2
148 Northern dance 10 9 9 9

37

10 10 10 10

40

10 10 10 10

40

117

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 148 Northern dance 4 dancers
FTA Balkanski ogyn
Bulgaria 117
2 130 Shopian jokes 6 dancers
FTA Balkanski ogyn
Bulgaria 115
Dance Style:
Folklore
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: PETYA DIMOVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA C: SVETLANA STANEVA

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge F Judge C Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
124 Danubian dance 8 8 8 9

33

9 9 10 10

38

9 9 9 10

37

108

1
136 Dunavski tants 7 9 8 8

32

7 7 7 7

28

7 7 7 7

28

88

3
125 the three times 9 9 8 9

35

9 9 9 9

36

7 8 7 8

30

101

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 124 Danubian dance 10 dancers
DTS "Lovchanche"
Bulgaria 108
2 125 the three times 10 dancers
DTS "Lovchanche"
Bulgaria 101
3 136 Dunavski tants 14 dancers
Children's Dance Ensemble "Yuzhnyache" - Youth center - Haskovo
Bulgaria 88
Dance Style:
Folklore
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: PETYA DIMOVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA C: SVETLANA STANEVA

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge F Judge C Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
137 Kopanitsa 7 7 7 7

28

7 7 7 7

28

6 5 5 5

21

77

2
122 Djinovsko 9 8 9 9

35

8 8 8 8

32

8 8 9 9

34

101

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 122 Djinovsko 14 dancers
DTS "Lovchanche"
Bulgaria 101
2 137 Kopanitsa 10 dancers
Children's Dance Ensemble "Yuzhnyache" - Youth center - Haskovo
Bulgaria 77
Dance Style:
Folklore
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: PETYA DIMOVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA C: SVETLANA STANEVA

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge F Judge C Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
127 Women's northern dance 9 9 9 9

36

10 10 10 10

40

10 10 10 10

40

116

2
145 Shopian dance 10 9 9 10

38

10 10 10 10

40

10 10 10 10

40

118

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 145 Shopian dance 12 dancers
FTA Balkanski ogyn
Bulgaria 118
2 127 Women's northern dance 12 dancers
FTA Balkanski ogyn
Bulgaria 116
Dance Style:
Folklore
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
All (0-100 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: PETYA DIMOVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA C: SVETLANA STANEVA

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge F Judge C Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
149 Rodopean dance 7 7 8 9

31

8 8 9 9

34

7 7 7 7

28

93

2
129 Legend of Byala Anasta 8 8 8 9

33

8 7 8 8

31

7 7 7 8

29

93

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 129 Legend of Byala Anasta 14 dancers
FTA Balkanski ogyn
Bulgaria 93
2 149 Rodopean dance 16 dancers
FTA Balkanski ogyn
Bulgaria 93
Dance Style:
Folklore
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: PETYA DIMOVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA C: SVETLANA STANEVA

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge F Judge C Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
126 Holiday suite 10 10 10 10

40

10 10 10 10

40

8 7 7 8

30

110

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 126 Holiday suite 26 dancers
FTA Balkanski ogyn
Bulgaria 110
Dance Style:
Instruments
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Mini (6-8 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges D: BOYAN GEGOV E: NELY ANDREEVA G: STELIYAN NIKOLOV

# Start # Choreography Judge D Judge E Judge G Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
91 Despasito 9 9 9

27

9 9 10

28

9 9 9

27

82

0
163 The cheerful matryoshka dolls - drums/udarni instrumenti/ 10 9 9

28

10 10 10

30

10 10 9

29

87

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 163 The cheerful matryoshka dolls - drums/udarni instrumenti/
Filip Gadzhev (mini)
Muzikalno - obrazovatelen centar "Do diez"
Bulgaria 87
0 91 Despasito
Filip Gadzhev (mini)
Muzikalno - obrazovatelen centar "Do diez"
Bulgaria 82
Dance Style:
Instruments
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges D: BOYAN GEGOV E: NELY ANDREEVA G: STELIYAN NIKOLOV

# Start # Choreography Judge D Judge E Judge G Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
111 Mombasa - Tommy Emmanuel 10 10 10

30

10 10 10

30

10 10 9

29

89

0
112 Scuttle Buttin - Stevie Ray Viughan 10 10 10

30

10 10 10

30

10 10 10

30

90

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 112 Scuttle Buttin - Stevie Ray Viughan
Viktor Kostadinov (adults)
MLADEJKI MUZIKALEN CENTAR SVILENGRAD
Bulgaria 90
0 111 Mombasa - Tommy Emmanuel
Viktor Kostadinov (adults)
MLADEJKI MUZIKALEN CENTAR SVILENGRAD
Bulgaria 89
Dance Style:
Latino
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: KAPKA ROGLEVA B: PETYA DIMOVA F: NADYA STOYKOVA

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge F Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
26 La Fama 8 7 8 8

31

7 8 8 8

31

7 8 9 9

33

95

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 26 La Fama
Teodora Georgieva (children)
DS Caribe
Bulgaria 95
Dance Style:
Musical/Jazz
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: PETYA DIMOVA G: STELIYAN NIKOLOV F: NADYA STOYKOVA

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge G Judge F Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
190 Sweet Jazz Story 7 7 8 8

30

7 7 8 7

29

6 7 7 7

27

86

5
3 Confident 8 8 8 9

33

8 8 8 8

32

9 8 9 9

35

100

1
51 Mysterious kitten 7 8 8 9

32

7 8 9 8

32

8 7 8 7

30

94

2
104 Mr. Zoot Suit 7 8 8 8

31

7 8 8 7

30

7 7 7 7

28

89

3
108 Star 7 7 8 8

30

7 7 7 7

28

7 7 7 8

29

87

4

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 3 Confident
Siana Petkova (children)
DS Caribe
Bulgaria 100
2 51 Mysterious kitten
Deya Marcheva (children)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 94
3 104 Mr. Zoot Suit
Maria- Magdalena Dyulgerova (children)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 89
4 108 Star
Monika Beleva (children)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 87
5 190 Sweet Jazz Story
Kristiyana Hacheryan (children)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 86
Dance Style:
Musical/Jazz
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: PETYA DIMOVA G: STELIYAN NIKOLOV F: NADYA STOYKOVA

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge G Judge F Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
52 Bruises 8 8 7 8

31

9 8 9 9

35

9 9 9 9

36

102

2
154 Beatiful 7 8 7 8

30

7 7 8 8

30

7 7 8 8

30

90

3
56 V.I.P. 9 9 9 9

36

8 8 10 10

36

9 8 8 8

33

105

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 56 V.I.P.
Viktoria Ivanova (juniors)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 105
2 52 Bruises
Elitsa Deleva (juniors)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 102
3 154 Beatiful
Siyana Gocheva (juniors)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 90
Dance Style:
Musical/Jazz
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: PETYA DIMOVA G: STELIYAN NIKOLOV F: NADYA STOYKOVA

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge G Judge F Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
55 All eyes in me 8 8 8 8

32

9 8 9 8

34

9 9 9 9

36

102

2
19 Crazy world 7 7 8 7

29

8 8 8 8

32

6 6 6 7

25

86

4
53 My sin 8 8 8 9

33

9 9 9 9

36

9 9 9 10

37

106

1
54 Sweet and bitter 8 9 8 9

34

9 8 9 8

34

8 8 8 8

32

100

3

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 53 My sin
Elena Todeva (adults)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 106
2 55 All eyes in me
Adelina Byalkova (adults)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 102
3 54 Sweet and bitter
Gergana Manolova (adults)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 100
4 19 Crazy world
Valeria Yosifova (adults)
Djazz - Balet Kapriz
Bulgaria 86
Dance Style:
Musical/Jazz
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: PETYA DIMOVA G: STELIYAN NIKOLOV F: NADYA STOYKOVA

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge G Judge F Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
2 A little party 7 8 8 8

31

9 9 9 9

36

8 8 8 9

33

100

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 2 A little party
Polina Ivanova (children)
Mihaela Shopova (children)
DS Caribe
Bulgaria 100
Dance Style:
Musical/Jazz
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: PETYA DIMOVA G: STELIYAN NIKOLOV F: NADYA STOYKOVA

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge G Judge F Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
15 Teach me 8 9 8 9

34

9 9 9 9

36

7 7 8 8

30

100

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 15 Teach me 6 dancers
DS Caribe
Bulgaria 100
Dance Style:
Musical/Jazz
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: PETYA DIMOVA G: STELIYAN NIKOLOV F: NADYA STOYKOVA

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge G Judge F Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
25 In memory of Queen 8 8 9 9

34

9 9 9 9

36

7 6 7 7

27

97

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 25 In memory of Queen 19 dancers
DS Caribe
Bulgaria 97
Dance Style:
Musical/Jazz
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: PETYA DIMOVA G: STELIYAN NIKOLOV F: NADYA STOYKOVA

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge G Judge F Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
16 Children of war 8 9 10 9

36

9 9 9 9

36

7 8 8 8

31

103

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 16 Children of war 8 dancers
DS Caribe
Bulgaria 103
Dance Style:
Musical/Jazz
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: PETYA DIMOVA G: STELIYAN NIKOLOV F: NADYA STOYKOVA

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge G Judge F Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
193 The Adams' family 10 10 10 10

40

9 9 10 10

38

7 8 10 10

35

113

1
47 Una Palabra 9 10 10 9

38

9 10 9 9

37

9 9 9 9

36

111

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 193 The Adams' family 15 dancers
Balet Ralica
Bulgaria 113
2 47 Una Palabra 8 dancers
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 111
Dance Style:
Vocal
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Mini (6-8 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges D: BOYAN GEGOV E: NELY ANDREEVA G: STELIYAN NIKOLOV

# Start # Choreography Judge D Judge E Judge G Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
96 Bongo lja / БОНГО ЛЯ/ 8 8 9

25

9 9 9

27

9 8 8

25

77

0
177 Eko pesnichka / ЕКО ПЕСНИЧКА/ 9 8 8

25

9 9 9

27

9 8 8

25

77

1
146 Vitamin - Krisiya Todorova 7 8 9

24

8 8 9

25

7 8 8

23

72

0
147 Kopnej - Margarita Hranova 8 8 8

24

9 9 9

27

9 8 8

25

76

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 177 Eko pesnichka / ЕКО ПЕСНИЧКА/
Nadejda Angelova (mini)
Detska vokalna grupa "Orfejche"
България 77
0 96 Bongo lja / БОНГО ЛЯ/
Nadejda Angelova (mini)
Detska vokalna grupa "Orfejche"
България 77
2 147 Kopnej - Margarita Hranova
Krisiya Minkova (mini)
MLADEJKI MUZIKALEN CENTAR SVILENGRAD
Bulgaria 76
0 146 Vitamin - Krisiya Todorova
Krisiya Minkova (mini)
MLADEJKI MUZIKALEN CENTAR SVILENGRAD
Bulgaria 72
Dance Style:
Vocal
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges D: BOYAN GEGOV E: NELY ANDREEVA G: STELIYAN NIKOLOV

# Start # Choreography Judge D Judge E Judge G Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
150 Bulgarka 8 9 8

25

8 8 8

24

7 8 7

22

71

0
151 Nepoznati Neshta 8 9 8

25

8 8 8

24

8 8 8

24

73

3
184 Без радио не мога 7 8 8

23

9 9 9

27

8 8 8

24

74

2
185 Повей, ветре! 9 9 9

27

10 10 10

30

9 9 8

26

83

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 185 Повей, ветре!
Anna Maria Atanasova (children)
"Академия за таланти" Димитровград
Димитровград 83
2 184 Без радио не мога
Trayana Peneva (children)
"Академия за таланти" Димитровград
Димитровград 74
3 151 Nepoznati Neshta
Dariq Hristova (children)
"Школа за народно и поп пеене "До минор" "
България 73
0 150 Bulgarka
Dariq Hristova (children)
"Школа за народно и поп пеене "До минор" "
България 71
Dance Style:
Vocal
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges D: BOYAN GEGOV E: NELY ANDREEVA G: STELIYAN NIKOLOV

# Start # Choreography Judge D Judge E Judge G Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
115 Skyfall - Adele 9 9 8

26

10 9 9

28

10 9 8

27

81

1
164 Е feeling good - Adam Lambert 9 9 8

26

10 9 9

28

10 9 8

27

81

0
186 House of the rising sun 8 8 8

24

8 8 8

24

9 8 8

25

73

2
188 За теб 8 8 8

24

8 8 9

25

8 8 8

24

73

3

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 115 Skyfall - Adele
Denica Baldjieva (juniors)
MLADEJKI MUZIKALEN CENTAR SVILENGRAD
Bulgaria 81
0 164 Е feeling good - Adam Lambert
Denica Baldjieva (juniors)
MLADEJKI MUZIKALEN CENTAR SVILENGRAD
Bulgaria 81
2 186 House of the rising sun
Niya Georgieva (juniors)
"Академия за таланти" Димитровград
Димитровград 73
3 188 За теб
Dobrina Duleva (juniors)
"Академия за таланти" Димитровград
Димитровград 73
Dance Style:
Vocal
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges D: BOYAN GEGOV E: NELY ANDREEVA G: STELIYAN NIKOLOV

# Start # Choreography Judge D Judge E Judge G Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
113 Come back home - Sofia Carson 10 10 9

29

10 9 9

28

10 9 8

27

84

0
114 If I ain’t got you - Alicia Keys 10 10 9

29

10 10 9

29

10 9 9

28

86

1
199 Someone like you 8 8 8

24

8 8 8

24

8 8 8

24

72

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 114 If I ain’t got you - Alicia Keys
Kalina Stoyanova (adults)
MLADEJKI MUZIKALEN CENTAR SVILENGRAD
Bulgaria 86
0 113 Come back home - Sofia Carson
Kalina Stoyanova (adults)
MLADEJKI MUZIKALEN CENTAR SVILENGRAD
Bulgaria 84
2 199 Someone like you
Anastasia Dimitrova (adults)
Children choir ,,Orpheus
Bulgaria 72
Dance Style:
Vocal
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Mini (6-8 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges D: BOYAN GEGOV E: NELY ANDREEVA G: STELIYAN NIKOLOV

# Start # Choreography Judge D Judge E Judge G Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
95 Mojat grad /МОЯТ ГРАД/ 9 9 9

27

9 9 9

27

8 9 9

26

80

1
176 Siten duzd vali /СИТЕН ДЪЖД ВАЛИ/ 8 8 9

25

9 8 9

26

8 9 8

25

76

0

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 95 Mojat grad /МОЯТ ГРАД/
David Dimitrov (mini)
Detska vokalna grupa "Orfejche"
България 80
0 176 Siten duzd vali /СИТЕН ДЪЖД ВАЛИ/
David Dimitrov (mini)
Detska vokalna grupa "Orfejche"
България 76
Dance Style:
Vocal
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Mini (6-8 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges D: BOYAN GEGOV E: NELY ANDREEVA G: STELIYAN NIKOLOV

# Start # Choreography Judge D Judge E Judge G Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
94 Tejak slichai / ТЕЖЪК СЛУЧАЙ/ 9 8 9

26

9 9 9

27

8 9 9

26

79

1
175 Momche i momiche / Момче и момиче/ 8 8 9

25

9 9 9

27

8 9 9

26

78

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 94 Tejak slichai / ТЕЖЪК СЛУЧАЙ/
David Dimitrov (mini)
Nadejda Angelova (mini)
Detska vokalna grupa "Orfejche"
България 79
2 175 Momche i momiche / Момче и момиче/
David Dimitrov (mini)
Nadejda Angelova (mini)
Detska vokalna grupa "Orfejche"
България 78
Dance Style:
Vokal Folkore
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges D: BOYAN GEGOV E: NELY ANDREEVA G: STELIYAN NIKOLOV

# Start # Choreography Judge D Judge E Judge G Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
200 Мен ми е драчко 9 8 9

26

9 9 9

27

9 9 9

27

80

0
201 Посеяла баба леща 9 9 8

26

9 9 9

27

9 9 9

27

80

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 201 Посеяла баба леща
Gulshen Arif (children)
С ритъма на тарамбука
България 80
0 200 Мен ми е драчко
Gulshen Arif (children)
С ритъма на тарамбука
България 80
Dance Style:
Vokal Folkore
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges D: BOYAN GEGOV E: NELY ANDREEVA G: STELIYAN NIKOLOV

# Start # Choreography Judge D Judge E Judge G Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
97 Море чича рече 9 9 9

27

8 8 8

24

8 8 8

24

75

1
98 Стано, Станке 8 8 8

24

8 8 8

24

8 8 8

24

72

0
99 Полегнала е Гергана 7 7 7

21

7 7 8

22

7 7 7

21

64

2
100 Чие е това момиче 7 7 7

21

7 7 7

21

7 7 7

21

63

0

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 97 Море чича рече
Velichka Mihailova (juniors)
С ритъма на тарамбука
България 75
0 98 Стано, Станке
Velichka Mihailova (juniors)
С ритъма на тарамбука
България 72
2 99 Полегнала е Гергана
Delek Yusein (juniors)
С ритъма на тарамбука
България 64
0 100 Чие е това момиче
Delek Yusein (juniors)
С ритъма на тарамбука
България 63