RESULTS

MAGIC WORLD International Dance Festival 2018

Category:
GALA BEST CONCERT
  • solo
  • duo
  • group
Judges A: LOREE RUSSEAU B: NAIKE NEGRETTI C: MARCO BATTI D: MILAN FULOP E: DIMITRIOS TSAKIRIS F: ROLAND KOVACS H: LIL PHIL L: PETYA MILUSHEVA M: FRANCOIS BERNARD N: BARBARA GATTO G: ROLAND HALLER I: ALICIA CHARALAMBIDOU J: SUMON RUDRA K: DIMITRIS KRANIAS O: MARIA USTINOVA P: FRANCISKA KOVACS

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge C Judge D Judge E
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total
726 BULGARIAN VOICE 6 6 6 6

24

6 6 6 6

24

6 6 6 6

24

7 6 6 7

26

7 7 7 7

28

38 Isadora 6 6 7 6

25

7 6 7 6

26

5 5 7 6

23

8 8 8 8

32

7 7 8 7

29

160 Overthought 8 9 8 8

33

8 7 7 7

29

8 9 8 9

34

9 8 9 8

34

7 6 7 7

27

1222 Black Panter 4 5 5 5

19

6 6 6 7

25

6 5 5 5

21

8 9 9 8

34

7 7 7 8

29

477 Death gives life 10 10 10 10

40

9 9 9 9

36

10 10 10 10

40

9 9 9 9

36

7 8 7 8

30

# Start # Choreography Judge F Judge H Judge L Judge M Judge N
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total
726 BULGARIAN VOICE 7 7 8 7

29

7 7 6 7

27

9 9 9 9

36

7 6 7 7

27

7 7 7 7

28

38 Isadora 7 7 8 8

30

7 7 7 7

28

9 8 9 8

34

7 6 6 6

25

6 6 6 6

24

160 Overthought 8 7 7 8

30

8 8 7 8

31

10 10 10 9

39

8 7 8 7

30

6 7 8 8

29

1222 Black Panter 7 7 7 7

28

7 6 6 6

25

7 7 7 7

28

6 6 6 7

25

7 7 8 8

30

477 Death gives life 8 7 8 8

31

8 9 8 9

34

10 10 10 10

40

9 9 10 9

37

8 7 9 9

33

# Start # Choreography Judge G Judge I Judge J Judge K Judge O
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total
726 BULGARIAN VOICE 7 6 6 6

25

10 9 9 9

37

9 9 9 9

36

10 9 10 8

37

8 8 8 9

33

38 Isadora 6 7 7 7

27

9 8 9 9

35

9 10 9 9

37

10 8 9 8

35

7 8 7 8

30

160 Overthought 8 9 8 8

33

8 8 9 9

34

9 9 9 8

35

10 9 10 8

37

9 8 8 8

33

1222 Black Panter 9 8 8 8

33

10 9 9 10

38

9 9 9 8

35

10 10 10 9

39

8 7 8 7

30

477 Death gives life 10 10 10 10

40

8 7 8 7

30

9 9 10 10

38

10 10 10 10

40

8 8 9 9

34

# Start # Choreography Judge P Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
726 BULGARIAN VOICE 7 7 7 7

28

469

4
38 Isadora 8 8 7 7

30

470

3
160 Overthought 8 8 8 7

31

519

2
1222 Black Panter 7 7 7 6

27

466

5
477 Death gives life 9 8 9 9

35

574

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 477 Death gives life
Aleksandra Dragova (adults)
Aleksandra Dragova
Bulgaria 574
2 160 Overthought
Keran Kostadinov (adults)
KIK-Boleslava
Bulgaria 519
3 38 Isadora
Anastasia Tsansarova (juniors)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 470
4 726 BULGARIAN VOICE
Sofia Ganeva (juniors)
BALLET ELEMENT
BULGARIA 469
5 1222 Black Panter
Vivian Koleva (juniors)
BALLET ELEMENT
BULGARIA 466
Category:
GALA BEST CONCERT
  • solo
  • duo
  • group
Judges A: LOREE RUSSEAU B: NAIKE NEGRETTI C: MARCO BATTI D: MILAN FULOP E: DIMITRIOS TSAKIRIS F: ROLAND KOVACS H: LIL PHIL L: PETYA MILUSHEVA M: FRANCOIS BERNARD N: BARBARA GATTO G: ROLAND HALLER I: ALICIA CHARALAMBIDOU J: SUMON RUDRA K: DIMITRIS KRANIAS O: MARIA USTINOVA P: FRANCISKA KOVACS

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge C Judge D Judge E
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total
1213 East spirit 6 6 6 6

24

6 6 6 6

24

7 6 6 7

26

7 7 7 7

28

7 8 7 7

29

813 On the bridge 6 5 5 6

22

5 5 6 6

22

7 5 6 5

23

8 8 8 8

32

8 8 9 8

33

731 LIGHT VERSUS DARKNESS 7 6 6 7

26

7 6 6 7

26

8 7 7 7

29

9 9 9 9

36

8 7 8 7

30

# Start # Choreography Judge F Judge H Judge L Judge M Judge N
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total
1213 East spirit 7 7 7 7

28

7 7 7 7

28

8 8 8 8

32

7 6 7 7

27

6 6 6 6

24

813 On the bridge 8 8 9 8

33

8 7 8 8

31

10 10 10 10

40

6 6 7 6

25

7 7 7 7

28

731 LIGHT VERSUS DARKNESS 7 8 7 7

29

7 7 7 7

28

9 9 9 9

36

8 8 8 8

32

8 8 8 8

32

# Start # Choreography Judge G Judge I Judge J Judge K Judge O
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total
1213 East spirit 7 7 7 7

28

8 7 8 8

31

9 8 9 9

35

9 8 9 9

35

8 8 9 9

34

813 On the bridge 7 6 6 6

25

9 9 10 10

38

8 10 9 10

37

8 8 8 9

33

6 7 7 6

26

731 LIGHT VERSUS DARKNESS 8 9 9 9

35

10 10 10 10

40

10 9 9 9

37

10 10 9 10

39

9 9 9 9

36

# Start # Choreography Judge P Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
1213 East spirit 7 7 8 7

29

462

3
813 On the bridge 7 8 7 7

29

477

2
731 LIGHT VERSUS DARKNESS 9 9 8 8

34

525

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 731 LIGHT VERSUS DARKNESS
Vivian Koleva (juniors)
Helin Hasan (adults)
BALLET ELEMENT
BULGARIA 525
2 813 On the bridge
Máté Pék (adults)
Edit Lilla (adults)
Dance Talent TSE
Hungary 477
3 1213 East spirit
Elena Marinova (adults)
Hristiana Vazharova (adults)
Dance Club FREYA
BULGARIA 462
Category:
GALA BEST CONCERT
  • solo
  • duo
  • group
Judges A: LOREE RUSSEAU B: NAIKE NEGRETTI C: MARCO BATTI D: MILAN FULOP E: DIMITRIOS TSAKIRIS F: ROLAND KOVACS H: LIL PHIL L: PETYA MILUSHEVA M: FRANCOIS BERNARD N: BARBARA GATTO G: ROLAND HALLER I: ALICIA CHARALAMBIDOU J: SUMON RUDRA K: DIMITRIS KRANIAS O: MARIA USTINOVA P: FRANCISKA KOVACS

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge C Judge D Judge E
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total
837 Makeba 5 6 6 7

24

6 6 7 6

25

6 6 7 6

25

5 6 5 6

22

6 7 7 7

27

470 Who is the winner? 4 4 5 5

18

5 6 6 7

24

5 5 5 5

20

3 4 3 4

14

5 5 5 5

20

551 Ek do teen 5 5 5 4

19

5 5 6 6

22

4 4 4 5

17

6 6 6 6

24

5 7 7 7

26

1014 Dance mix 5 5 5 6

21

5 6 6 6

23

4 5 4 5

18

8 8 8 8

32

5 6 6 7

24

687 - 7 7 7 7

28

7 7 7 7

28

6 6 5 6

23

6 7 6 7

26

6 7 6 7

26

1139 The white road 6 7 7 8

28

5 7 7 8

27

6 7 7 7

27

7 8 7 8

30

6 8 6 8

28

269 Hip-Hop 6 6 6 7

25

6 6 7 7

26

7 6 7 6

26

8 9 9 8

34

7 8 7 8

30

1216 Spanish dance 5 6 6 6

23

6 6 7 7

26

6 6 5 5

22

7 7 7 7

28

5 6 6 6

23

927 THE END OF THE DICTATOR 6 5 5 6

22

7 8 8 9

32

7 8 7 9

31

8 9 8 8

33

6 8 7 8

29

721 OCTOPUS 6 6 7 7

26

5 5 6 6

22

7 6 6 7

26

8 8 8 8

32

6 6 7 6

25

445 Spring Fairy 5 5 5 6

21

5 4 6 5

20

3 3 3 3

12

4 4 4 4

16

5 5 6 5

21

771 Men Belly Dance Show - Ghawazi 5 5 7 7

24

5 6 7 7

25

5 5 6 7

23

6 6 6 6

24

5 5 5 6

21

641 The drums are beating 8 9 9 8

34

7 8 9 8

32

7 7 7 7

28

7 7 7 7

28

7 8 8 8

31

# Start # Choreography Judge F Judge H Judge L Judge M Judge N
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total
837 Makeba 6 6 6 6

24

6 6 6 6

24

7 7 7 7

28

6 6 6 6

24

6 6 6 6

24

470 Who is the winner? 5 5 5 5

20

6 6 6 7

25

7 8 7 8

30

5 6 6 5

22

6 7 6 7

26

551 Ek do teen 5 5 6 5

21

6 7 6 7

26

7 8 8 8

31

6 5 6 5

22

6 6 6 6

24

1014 Dance mix 6 6 7 6

25

6 6 6 6

24

7 7 6 7

27

5 6 7 6

24

6 5 6 6

23

687 - 6 7 6 6

25

7 7 7 7

28

8 8 8 9

33

6 7 7 7

27

6 7 6 7

26

1139 The white road 7 7 8 8

30

6 7 6 8

27

8 8 8 8

32

5 7 7 8

27

7 8 10 10

35

269 Hip-Hop 7 8 7 8

30

8 7 6 7

28

8 9 8 9

34

6 6 7 7

26

7 7 7 7

28

1216 Spanish dance 6 7 6 6

25

7 7 7 7

28

8 7 8 8

31

6 6 6 7

25

6 8 7 8

29

927 THE END OF THE DICTATOR 7 7 8 8

30

7 6 7 8

28

8 8 9 9

34

7 8 8 9

32

8 7 7 8

30

721 OCTOPUS 7 6 7 6

26

8 7 8 8

31

8 7 7 9

31

5 6 6 5

22

5 5 5 5

20

445 Spring Fairy 6 6 5 6

23

6 6 6 6

24

6 6 6 6

24

4 5 5 5

19

6 6 6 6

24

771 Men Belly Dance Show - Ghawazi 6 7 5 6

24

6 7 7 8

28

7 6 6 7

26

4 6 5 7

22

5 5 5 5

20

641 The drums are beating 7 7 6 6

26

7 8 8 8

31

8 8 8 9

33

9 8 9 9

35

8 9 10 10

37

# Start # Choreography Judge G Judge I Judge J Judge K Judge O
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total
837 Makeba 5 5 5 5

20

7 7 8 8

30

7 7 6 6

26

7 9 10 8

34

7 7 7 8

29

470 Who is the winner? 5 5 5 6

21

8 8 9 10

35

7 7 7 8

29

7 7 10 9

33

6 7 6 7

26

551 Ek do teen 5 6 5 6

22

9 9 9 10

37

6 6 8 8

28

7 9 10 10

36

8 8 8 9

33

1014 Dance mix 6 5 5 5

21

7 7 8 7

29

6 7 7 7

27

8 9 10 9

36

7 7 7 6

27

687 - 6 5 6 6

23

8 8 8 8

32

7 7 7 7

28

7 10 9 9

35

6 7 6 7

26

1139 The white road 7 8 7 9

31

7 8 8 8

31

7 8 8 8

31

9 10 10 10

39

5 6 6 7

24

269 Hip-Hop 6 6 6 6

24

8 7 8 7

30

7 8 9 8

32

10 10 10 10

40

6 6 6 6

24

1216 Spanish dance 6 6 7 6

25

8 8 8 8

32

8 7 8 7

30

9 9 10 7

35

7 7 7 7

28

927 THE END OF THE DICTATOR 6 7 7 7

27

9 10 10 10

39

8 6 7 7

28

10 10 7 10

37

8 9 9 9

35

721 OCTOPUS 7 7 7 7

28

8 8 8 8

32

8 8 8 8

32

10 10 9 10

39

9 9 9 9

36

445 Spring Fairy 5 5 5 5

20

7 7 7 7

28

6 6 7 7

26

6 9 7 6

28

5 6 6 5

22

771 Men Belly Dance Show - Ghawazi 5 5 6 7

23

7 7 7 8

29

5 5 6 6

22

5 9 10 10

34

5 5 5 5

20

641 The drums are beating 5 6 5 6

22

7 8 8 8

31

8 8 9 8

33

10 10 10 10

40

8 9 8 9

34

# Start # Choreography Judge P Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
837 Makeba 6 6 7 6

25

411

9
470 Who is the winner? 5 5 5 5

20

383

12
551 Ek do teen 6 6 6 7

25

413

8
1014 Dance mix 7 7 6 7

27

408

10
687 - 6 7 6 6

25

439

7
1139 The white road 8 9 8 8

33

480

3
269 Hip-Hop 8 7 8 8

31

468

4
1216 Spanish dance 7 7 7 9

30

440

6
927 THE END OF THE DICTATOR 9 9 8 8

34

501

1
721 OCTOPUS 8 9 7 8

32

460

5
445 Spring Fairy 5 5 4 4

18

346

13
771 Men Belly Dance Show - Ghawazi 6 6 7 7

26

391

11
641 The drums are beating 6 7 6 6

25

500

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 927 THE END OF THE DICTATOR 18 dancers
SK ZOKI
Bulgaria 501
2 641 The drums are beating 14 dancers
DUNE dance school / Танцова школа ДЮН
Bulgaria 500
3 1139 The white road 38 dancers
DUNE dance school / Танцова школа ДЮН
Bulgaria 480
4 269 Hip-Hop 9 dancers
Black Style
България 468
5 721 OCTOPUS 10 dancers
BALLET ELEMENT
BULGARIA 460
6 1216 Spanish dance 5 dancers
Dance Club FREYA
BULGARIA 440
7 687 - 7 dancers
The dance club-The mall of dance
Greece 439
8 551 Ek do teen 27 dancers
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 413
9 837 Makeba 14 dancers
DUNE dance school / Танцова школа ДЮН
Bulgaria 411
10 1014 Dance mix 16 dancers
Dance School ESTRELLA
Bulgaria 408
11 771 Men Belly Dance Show - Ghawazi 8 dancers
The Danceclub byXalandri
Greece 391
12 470 Who is the winner? 6 dancers
SK ZOKI
Bulgaria 383
13 445 Spring Fairy 11 dancers
Dance School ESTRELLA
Bulgaria 346

GALA BEST CONCERT RESULTS END

Dance Style:
5 dance Ballroom
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges D: MILAN FULOP L: PETYA MILUSHEVA K: DIMITRIS KRANIAS

# Start # Choreography Judge D Judge L Judge K Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
814 9 10 10 9

38

10 10 10 10

40

9 9 10 9

37

115

1
1107 -


Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 814
Máté Pék (adults)
Edit Lilla (adults)
Dance Talent TSE
Hungary 115
Dance Style:
5 dance Latin
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges M: FRANCOIS BERNARD I: ALICIA CHARALAMBIDOU P: FRANCISKA KOVACS

# Start # Choreography Judge M Judge I Judge P Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
697 - 7 7 7 7

28

8 8 8 8

32

8 8 8 8

32

92

1
1106 -


Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 697 -
Nikolaos Tsatrafyllis (adults)
Konstantina Panagiotopoulou (adults)
The dance club-The mall of dance
Greece 92
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Mini (6-8 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges H: LIL PHIL K: DIMITRIS KRANIAS P: FRANCISKA KOVACS

# Start # Choreography Judge H Judge K Judge P Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
452 Go on 8 8 8 8

32

9 8 8 9

34

9 9 9 9

36

102

1
1155 WALK 6 7 7 7

27

6 6 7 7

26

6 6 5 6

23

76

4
85 Fly 7 7 7 7

28

6 7 6 7

26

7 7 7 8

29

83

2
675 Devil 6 6 7 6

25

6 7 6 8

27

7 7 6 7

27

79

3
453 Chiild planet 6 6 6 6

24

7 6 7 6

26

6 7 6 5

24

74

5

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 452 Go on
Natalia Miteva (mini)
SKXG"AIDA"HASKOVO
Bulgaria 102
2 85 Fly
Aleksandrina Assanova (mini)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 83
3 675 Devil
Gergana Mincheva (mini)
SK ZOKI
Bulgaria 79
4 1155 WALK
DANIELA IVANOVA (mini)
SK "ANGELS "
Bulgaria 76
5 453 Chiild planet
Vasilena Petrova (mini)
SKXG"AIDA"HASKOVO
Bulgaria 74
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges H: LIL PHIL K: DIMITRIS KRANIAS P: FRANCISKA KOVACS

# Start # Choreography Judge H Judge K Judge P Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
459 Tenderness 6 6 6 6

24

6 6 7 6

25

7 7 6 6

26

75

11
541 ROCK U ROLL 8 7 7 7

29

8 6 7 8

29

8 8 7 7

30

88

5
918 Bad doll 6 6 6 7

25

9 7 7 9

32

9 8 8 8

33

90

3
172 HONEY MY HUSBAND 7 7 7 6

27

7 7 7 7

28

8 7 7 7

29

84

8
1153 DEVIL OR ANGEL 6 7 6 7

26

7 6 7 7

27

7 7 6 7

27

80

9
69 I like it 7 7 7 7

28

7 7 8 8

30

8 7 8 8

31

89

4
486 MAGIC 7 8 7 7

29

7 6 7 7

27

9 8 7 7

31

87

6
818 Phoenix 8 7 7 8

30

9 9 9 9

36

10 10 10 10

40

106

1
461 Ballerina 6 6 6 6

24

6 6 6 6

24

7 6 7 6

26

74

12
400 Galactic Traveler 6 7 7 8

28

7 8 8 8

31

7 7 6 7

27

86

7
458 Holiday 6 7 6 7

26

6 6 6 6

24

7 7 6 6

26

76

10
673 The Final Exit 7 7 7 7

28

8 8 9 9

34

10 10 10 9

39

101

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 818 Phoenix
Aleksandra Chaparova (children)
SK ERA SOFIA
Bulgaria 106
2 673 The Final Exit
Dimana Dimitrova (children)
KIK-Boleslava
Bulgaria 101
3 918 Bad doll
Ivaila Nedeva (children)
SK ZOKI
Bulgaria 90
4 69 I like it
Emilia Koleva (children)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 89
5 541 ROCK U ROLL
MARINA ANDREOU (children)
DANCING SCHOOL ATHANASIA
CYPRUS 88
6 486 MAGIC
CHIRIBUȚĂ RAISA (children)
Dance Show 39
Romania 87
7 400 Galactic Traveler
Viktoria Ivanova (children)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 86
8 172 HONEY MY HUSBAND
Trajana PETROVA (children)
SK ZOKI
Bulgaria 84
9 1153 DEVIL OR ANGEL
DEFNE TAHIROVA (children)
SK "ANGELS "
Bulgaria 80
10 458 Holiday
Diana Demerdgieva (children)
SKXG"AIDA"HASKOVO
Bulgaria 76
11 459 Tenderness
Radost Gocheva (children)
SKXG"AIDA"HASKOVO
Bulgaria 75
12 461 Ballerina
Dariq Kostova (children)
SKXG"AIDA"HASKOVO
Bulgaria 74
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges H: LIL PHIL K: DIMITRIS KRANIAS P: FRANCISKA KOVACS

# Start # Choreography Judge H Judge K Judge P Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
456 Force 8 7 7 7

29

7 6 7 7

27

9 9 10 9

37

93

5
347 SUGAR 6 7 8 7

28

8 7 8 8

31

8 8 9 8

33

92

6
106 The book 7 8 8 8

31

10 9 9 10

38

10 9 9 9

37

106

2
40 Dancing queen 8 8 8 8

32

8 8 9 10

35

10 10 10 9

39

106

3
992 Amazon 8 7 7 7

29

7 8 8 8

31

9 10 10 10

39

99

4
518 The angry Sphinx 7 7 6 7

27

7 7 7 7

28

8 7 8 7

30

85

9
1157 VIYARVAM 8 7 7 7

29

8 8 8 8

32

8 7 7 8

30

91

7
457 Euphoria 7 6 7 7

27

8 7 7 7

29

7 7 6 6

26

82

10
313 I can be your clown 7 7 7 8

29

9 7 7 8

31

8 8 7 8

31

91

8
1222 Black Panter 8 9 8 8

33

10 9 8 10

37

10 10 10 10

40

110

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 1222 Black Panter
Vivian Koleva (juniors)
BALLET ELEMENT
BULGARIA 110
2 106 The book
Kristina Georgieva (juniors)
Ballet “Kalina”
Bulgaria 106
3 40 Dancing queen
Anastasia Tsansarova (juniors)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 106
4 992 Amazon
lliana Epiphaniou (juniors)
Diversity
Cyprus 99
5 456 Force
Gergana Grozeva (juniors)
SKXG"AIDA"HASKOVO
Bulgaria 93
6 347 SUGAR
Martina Pavlova (juniors)
SK ZOKI
Bulgaria 92
7 1157 VIYARVAM
TEODORA DIMITROVA (juniors)
SK "ANGELS "
Bulgaria 91
8 313 I can be your clown
ILINDA MARKOVA (juniors)
SK ZOKI
Bulgaria 91
9 518 The angry Sphinx
Nadya Karagiozova (juniors)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 85
10 457 Euphoria
Antoaneta Toneva (juniors)
SKXG"AIDA"HASKOVO
Bulgaria 82
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: NAIKE NEGRETTI N: BARBARA GATTO J: SUMON RUDRA

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge N Judge J Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
284 WONDER WOMAN 5 5 6 6

22

6 5 5 5

21

8 8 7 8

31

74

3
222 Feeling Good 6 5 7 6

24

6 6 6 7

25

8 8 8 8

32

81

2
295 BLA BLA BLA BLA CHA CHA CHA 8 8 8 8

32

8 8 8 8

32

9 9 10 9

37

101

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 295 BLA BLA BLA BLA CHA CHA CHA
Gala Zacharieva (adults)
SK ZOKI
Bulgaria 101
2 222 Feeling Good
Mila Angelova (adults)
SK ZOKI
Bulgaria 81
3 284 WONDER WOMAN
IVENA KODJEIKOVA (adults)
SK ZOKI
Bulgaria 74
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges H: LIL PHIL K: DIMITRIS KRANIAS P: FRANCISKA KOVACS

# Start # Choreography Judge H Judge K Judge P Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
758 The friendship impossible 6 6 6 6

24

6 6 5 6

23

6 7 6 6

25

72

8
671 Freak Show 8 9 8 8

33

8 9 9 9

35

8 9 9 9

35

103

1
465 FREINDS 7 7 7 7

28

7 8 7 8

30

7 7 6 6

26

84

5
1156 SARDITKA 6 7 7 6

26

6 6 7 7

26

7 7 7 7

28

80

7
938 Black&White 7 6 6 7

26

7 6 6 7

26

7 7 8 8

30

82

6
737 TWIN SISTERS 8 8 8 7

31

9 8 8 8

33

9 9 9 8

35

99

2
919 Black Cat 7 8 7 7

29

8 8 7 9

32

8 9 8 8

33

94

3
134 Bad romance 7 7 7 7

28

8 8 8 8

32

7 6 6 7

26

86

4

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 671 Freak Show
Dimana Dimitrova (children)
Daiana Nikolaeva (children)
KIK-Boleslava
Bulgaria 103
2 737 TWIN SISTERS
Karina Stoyanova (children)
Lina Stoyanova (children)
BALLET ELEMENT
BULGARIA 99
3 919 Black Cat
Nikol Nestorova (children)
Ivaila Nedeva (children)
SK ZOKI
Bulgaria 94
4 134 Bad romance
Andrea Drakova (children)
Hristo Tenev (children)
KIK-Boleslava
Bulgaria 86
5 465 FREINDS
ANDRIANA KKANTI (mini)
MARINA ANDREOU (children)
DANCING SCHOOL ATHANASIA
CYPRUS 84
6 938 Black&White
Natalia Valkanova (children)
Emilia Koleva (children)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 82
7 1156 SARDITKA
MELEK MUSTAFA (mini)
VASIL ZAHARIEV (children)
SK "ANGELS "
Bulgaria 80
8 758 The friendship impossible
Simona Pelova (mini)
Kalina Kaneva (children)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 72
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: NAIKE NEGRETTI N: BARBARA GATTO J: SUMON RUDRA

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge N Judge J Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
346 Mahna Mahna 5 6 7 6

24

6 7 6 7

26

7 7 8 8

30

80

1
463 I find you 5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

7 7 7 7

28

68

4
451 Victori 7 6 6 7

26

7 6 7 7

27

7 6 7 6

26

79

2
34 Jungle animals 6 6 6 6

24

6 6 6 7

25

6 7 7 7

27

76

3

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 346 Mahna Mahna
Trajana PETROVA (children)
Martina Pavlova (juniors)
SK ZOKI
Bulgaria 80
2 451 Victori
Simona Miteva (juniors)
Hana Grozeva (juniors)
SKXG"AIDA"HASKOVO
Bulgaria 79
3 34 Jungle animals
Margarita Stoykova (juniors)
Anastasia Tsansarova (juniors)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 76
4 463 I find you
CHRISTINA CHARALAMBOUS (juniors)
MARINA ANDREOU (children)
DANCING SCHOOL ATHANASIA
CYPRUS 68
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges D: MILAN FULOP L: PETYA MILUSHEVA K: DIMITRIS KRANIAS

# Start # Choreography Judge D Judge L Judge K Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
499 Fly to heaven 7 7 7 7

28

6 5 6 5

22

6 6 6 6

24

74

3
731 LIGHT VERSUS DARKNESS 9 9 9 9

36

8 8 8 8

32

10 8 9 9

36

104

1
994 Faraonic 8 9 8 9

34

7 7 6 6

26

7 6 6 7

26

86

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 731 LIGHT VERSUS DARKNESS
Vivian Koleva (juniors)
Helin Hasan (adults)
BALLET ELEMENT
BULGARIA 104
2 994 Faraonic
Eleni Michael (adults)
Sophia Epaminonda (adults)
Diversity
Cyprus 86
3 499 Fly to heaven
SECHEL IONUȚ (adults)
ILINA GIULIA (adults)
ȘCOALA DE GIMNASTICĂ ȘI DANS VIORICA TOMA
ROMANIA 74
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges D: MILAN FULOP L: PETYA MILUSHEVA K: DIMITRIS KRANIAS

# Start # Choreography Judge D Judge L Judge K Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
991 Suspense 8 9 8 8

33

7 6 6 6

25

7 9 7 8

31

89

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 991 Suspense 6 dancers
Diversity
Cyprus 89
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges D: MILAN FULOP L: PETYA MILUSHEVA K: DIMITRIS KRANIAS

# Start # Choreography Judge D Judge L Judge K Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
495 Crazy rhythm 8 8 8 8

32

7 7 7 7

28

6 8 8 6

28

88

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 495 Crazy rhythm 5 dancers
ȘCOALA DE GIMNASTICĂ ȘI DANS VIORICA TOMA
ROMANIA 88
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Baby (3-5 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges D: MILAN FULOP L: PETYA MILUSHEVA K: DIMITRIS KRANIAS

# Start # Choreography Judge D Judge L Judge K Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
450 Kung Fu Panda 7 7 7 7

28

5 5 5 5

20

5 6 6 6

23

71

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 450 Kung Fu Panda 8 dancers
SKXG"AIDA"HASKOVO
Bulgaria 71
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges D: MILAN FULOP L: PETYA MILUSHEVA K: DIMITRIS KRANIAS

# Start # Choreography Judge D Judge L Judge K Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
766 WELCOME TO MADAGASCAR 7 7 7 8

29

7 8 7 8

30

7 7 8 8

30

89

1
487 Childhood game 6 6 6 6

24

7 7 7 7

28

6 5 6 6

23

75

2
462 Penguins from Madagascar 5 5 5 5

20

5 5 6 6

22

5 5 5 5

20

62

3

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 766 WELCOME TO MADAGASCAR 18 dancers
SK ZOKI
Bulgaria 89
2 487 Childhood game 9 dancers
Dance Show 39
Romania 75
3 462 Penguins from Madagascar 16 dancers
AFRODITA
Bulgaria 62
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: NAIKE NEGRETTI M: FRANCOIS BERNARD G: ROLAND HALLER

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge M Judge G Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
1152 AWAKENING 7 7 7 7

28

7 8 8 8

31

6 7 6 7

26

85

2
505 Gymnastics and dance 7 6 7 6

26

6 6 6 5

23

6 5 6 5

22

71

4
721 OCTOPUS 8 8 8 8

32

8 8 8 8

32

7 7 8 8

30

94

1
934 African 6 6 7 6

25

6 7 7 6

26

6 7 6 6

25

76

3

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 721 OCTOPUS 10 dancers
BALLET ELEMENT
BULGARIA 94
2 1152 AWAKENING 10 dancers
SK "ANGELS "
Bulgaria 85
3 934 African 9 dancers
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 76
4 505 Gymnastics and dance 8 dancers
AEROBIC 21 GHEORGHE ȚIȚEICA
ROMANIA 71
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: NAIKE NEGRETTI M: FRANCOIS BERNARD G: ROLAND HALLER

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge M Judge G Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
1151 DAY AND NIGHT 6 6 7 6

25

6 6 5 6

23

6 8 6 7

27

75

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 1151 DAY AND NIGHT 9 dancers
SK "ANGELS "
Bulgaria 75
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: NAIKE NEGRETTI M: FRANCOIS BERNARD G: ROLAND HALLER

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge M Judge G Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
1150 AVATARS 5 6 6 7

24

6 7 6 7

26

5 6 6 6

23

73

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 1150 AVATARS 33 dancers
SK "ANGELS "
Bulgaria 73
Dance Style:
ALL LADIES Latin Group/Formation
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges D: MILAN FULOP M: FRANCOIS BERNARD J: SUMON RUDRA

# Start # Choreography Judge D Judge M Judge J Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
687 - 7 7 8 8

30

8 8 8 8

32

8 8 9 8

33

95

1
1092 James Bond 5 6 6 6

23

7 6 8 7

28

6 7 7 6

26

77

3
29 The Dance Club by Galatsi - Business Women 8 8 8 8

32

8 7 8 7

30

7 8 8 7

30

92

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 687 - 7 dancers
The dance club-The mall of dance
Greece 95
2 29 The Dance Club by Galatsi - Business Women 7 dancers
The Dance Club by Galatsi
Greece 92
3 1092 James Bond 8 dancers
KST" NADEJDA"-Pernik
Bulgaria 77
Dance Style:
Argentine tango
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges M: FRANCOIS BERNARD I: ALICIA CHARALAMBIDOU P: FRANCISKA KOVACS

# Start # Choreography Judge M Judge I Judge P Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
776 Argentine Tango Show 6 5 6 6

23

6 6 6 6

24

7 8 8 8

31

78

2
777 Argentine Tango Show 5 5 6 6

22

6 6 7 6

25

8 8 8 8

32

79

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 777 Argentine Tango Show
Lazaros Kokozis (adults)
Emmanouela Tsistraki (adults)
The Danceclub byXalandri
Greece 79
2 776 Argentine Tango Show
Emmanouela Tsistraki (adults)
Georgios Tsioupinakis (adults)
The Danceclub byXalandri
Greece 78
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Baby (3-5 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: NAIKE NEGRETTI M: FRANCOIS BERNARD G: ROLAND HALLER

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge M Judge G Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
798 Chinese Dance in 6 6 6 7

25

6 6 7 6

25

6 6 6 6

24

74

1
786 "HUMMINGBIRD" 6 6 6 6

24

7 5 7 6

25

5 6 5 6

22

71

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 798 Chinese Dance in
Raya Yordanova (baby)
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 74
2 786 "HUMMINGBIRD"
Nikolaya Trayanova (baby)
Baletna shkola 2 dance
Bulgaria 71
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Mini (6-8 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: NAIKE NEGRETTI M: FRANCOIS BERNARD G: ROLAND HALLER

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge M Judge G Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
419 White bunny 5 6 6 6

23

5 5 6 6

22

5 6 5 5

21

66

8
1062 Rose 5 6 7 6

24

6 6 7 6

25

7 6 6 6

25

74

3
831 Variation of Princess Florine 5 5 7 6

23

7 6 8 6

27

5 6 6 6

23

73

7
783 "SPARKLE" 5 5 6 6

22

5 6 6 6

23

5 5 6 5

21

66

9
145 Princess Florina 6 6 6 6

24

8 6 6 6

26

6 5 6 6

23

73

5
54 Polka 6 7 7 7

27

5 7 5 6

23

6 6 6 6

24

74

4
782 "ROSE PEARL" 6 6 7 6

25

7 7 8 8

30

7 6 6 7

26

81

2
1063 Small balerina 6 6 6 6

24

6 7 7 7

27

5 6 5 6

22

73

6
797 Variation with bells/ Вариация със звънчета 5 5 6 5

21

5 5 5 5

20

6 6 5 6

23

64

10
832 Variation of Paquita (No.5) 5 5 6 5

21

4 5 6 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

61

11
784 "LILAC FAIRY" 6 6 7 7

26

8 8 8 7

31

7 7 6 6

26

83

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 784 "LILAC FAIRY"
Siyana Cankova (mini)
Baletna shkola 2 dance
Bulgaria 83
2 782 "ROSE PEARL"
Yoana Nedyalkova (mini)
Baletna shkola 2 dance
Bulgaria 81
3 1062 Rose
Mishel Kadir (mini)
Baletna Shkola Marina Zmeeva Burgas
България 74
4 54 Polka
Beloslava Georgieva (mini)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 74
5 145 Princess Florina
Ema Dimitrova (mini)
KIK-Boleslava
Bulgaria 73
6 1063 Small balerina
Mishel Kadir (mini)
Baletna Shkola Marina Zmeeva Burgas
България 73
7 831 Variation of Princess Florine
Dara Debruyne (mini)
Allegretta
Bulgaria 73
8 419 White bunny
Adriana Hadzhieva (mini)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 66
9 783 "SPARKLE"
Emma Miln (mini)
Baletna shkola 2 dance
Bulgaria 66
10 797 Variation with bells/ Вариация със звънчета
Raya Mavrodinova (mini)
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 64
11 832 Variation of Paquita (No.5)
Dara Debruyne (mini)
Allegretta
Bulgaria 61
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: LOREE RUSSEAU C: MARCO BATTI N: BARBARA GATTO

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge C Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
1053 Variation from Coppelia 5 5 5 6

21

5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

61

10
272 Kitri Variation - Don Quixote First Act 6 5 5 6

22

5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

62

9
70 La vestale 9 9 9 10

37

6 6 6 6

24

8 8 9 9

34

95

1
795 Variation 5 6 6 7

24

5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

64

6
1026 Canary Fairy variation 5 5 5 6

21

4 4 5 5

18

4 4 4 4

16

55

14
834 Variation of Kitri (Act 3) 7 7 7 8

29

6 6 6 6

24

7 8 8 8

31

84

2
166 Doll Feary 5 5 5 6

21

6 5 6 5

22

5 5 5 5

20

63

8
1119 Princess Florine's variation from the Bluebird 5 5 5 6

21

4 5 5 5

19

5 5 5 5

20

60

12
109 Cupid variaion 5 5 5 6

21

6 5 6 5

22

7 7 7 7

28

71

4
1070 Variacia of Kytri from the ballet Don Quixote 5 5 5 6

21

5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

61

10
1068 Fairy courage from ballet Sleeping beauty 5 5 5 6

21

4 5 4 5

18

5 5 5 5

20

59

13
1027 Lilac Fairy variation 7 6 6 7

26

5 5 5 5

20

6 6 7 7

26

72

3
741 CUPID VARIATION FROM DON QUIHOTE 6 6 6 7

25

5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

65

5
830 Variation of Esmeralda 5 5 5 6

21

5 5 5 6

21

5 5 6 6

22

64

7
355 The princess of the bells 6 5 5 7

23

4 4 5 5

18

5 5 5 5

20

61

11
1087 Swan 5 5 5 5

20

3 3 3 3

12

5 5 5 5

20

52

15

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 70 La vestale
Sophia Zecchin (children)
Ballet Studio Noventa Padovana
italy 95
2 834 Variation of Kitri (Act 3)
Emili Ilieva (children)
Allegretta
Bulgaria 84
3 1027 Lilac Fairy variation
Ema Mitreva (children)
Baletno studio MIRABEL
Bulgaria 72
4 109 Cupid variaion
Emilia Koleva (children)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 71
5 741 CUPID VARIATION FROM DON QUIHOTE
Teya Spiridonova (children)
BALLET ELEMENT
BULGARIA 65
6 795 Variation
Viktoria Nacheva (children)
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 64
7 830 Variation of Esmeralda
Pavla Debruyne (children)
Allegretta
Bulgaria 64
8 166 Doll Feary
Dimana Dimitrova (children)
KIK-Boleslava
Bulgaria 63
9 272 Kitri Variation - Don Quixote First Act
Maria Metodieva (children)
RoyAL Dance
Bulgaria 62
10 1053 Variation from Coppelia
Viktoria Lilova (children)
Baletno studio MIRABEL
Bulgaria 61
10 1070 Variacia of Kytri from the ballet Don Quixote
Stanimira Peneva (children)
Baletna Shkola Marina Zmeeva Burgas
България 61
11 355 The princess of the bells
Natalia Valkanova (children)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 61
12 1119 Princess Florine's variation from the Bluebird
Atina Slavova (children)
Dance school Vlada Parfenova
Bulgaria 60
13 1068 Fairy courage from ballet Sleeping beauty
Lionor Dimitrova (children)
Baletna Shkola Marina Zmeeva Burgas
България 59
14 1026 Canary Fairy variation
Anelya Simoncheva (children)
Baletno studio MIRABEL
Bulgaria 55
15 1087 Swan
Mihaela Plevnelieva (children)
National Palace of Children - Sofia
Bulgaria 52
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: LOREE RUSSEAU C: MARCO BATTI N: BARBARA GATTO

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge C Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
1027 Lilac Fairy variation 6 5 5 6

22

4 5 5 5

19

6 6 6 6

24

65

4
741 CUPID VARIATION FROM DON QUIHOTE 5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

60

5
166 Doll Feary 5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

60

5
109 Cupid variaion 5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

7 7 7 7

28

68

3
70 La vestale 8 8 8 9

33

7 7 7 7

28

8 8 9 9

34

95

1
834 Variation of Kitri (Act 3) 7 7 7 7

28

5 6 6 6

23

7 8 8 8

31

82

2
795 Variation 5 5 5 6

21

4 4 4 4

16

5 5 5 5

20

57

7
830 Variation of Esmeralda 5 5 5 6

21

4 5 5 5

19

5 5 5 5

20

60

6

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 70 La vestale
Sophia Zecchin (children)
Ballet Studio Noventa Padovana
italy 95
2 834 Variation of Kitri (Act 3)
Emili Ilieva (children)
Allegretta
Bulgaria 82
3 109 Cupid variaion
Emilia Koleva (children)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 68
4 1027 Lilac Fairy variation
Ema Mitreva (children)
Baletno studio MIRABEL
Bulgaria 65
5 741 CUPID VARIATION FROM DON QUIHOTE
Teya Spiridonova (children)
BALLET ELEMENT
BULGARIA 60
5 166 Doll Feary
Dimana Dimitrova (children)
KIK-Boleslava
Bulgaria 60
6 830 Variation of Esmeralda
Pavla Debruyne (children)
Allegretta
Bulgaria 60
7 795 Variation
Viktoria Nacheva (children)
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 57
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: NAIKE NEGRETTI M: FRANCOIS BERNARD G: ROLAND HALLER

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge M Judge G Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
355 The princess of the bells 6 6 7 6

25

6 6 5 5

22

5 6 5 6

22

69

12
1053 Variation from Coppelia 6 7 7 6

26

6 6 6 6

24

6 6 6 6

24

74

4
1026 Canary Fairy variation 5 6 6 6

23

6 5 6 5

22

5 6 6 6

23

68

15
1040 Chinese doll 5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

5 5 6 5

21

61

26
1027 Lilac Fairy variation 6 6 7 7

26

7 6 6 6

25

7 6 6 6

25

76

3
796 Prologue from Sleeping Beauty 5 5 6 6

22

6 5 6 5

22

5 6 6 5

22

66

19
829 Variation of Princess Florine 6 6 6 6

24

5 5 5 5

20

6 6 6 6

24

68

0
741 CUPID VARIATION FROM DON QUIHOTE 5 6 7 6

24

5 6 6 6

23

5 6 7 6

24

71

9
272 Kitri Variation - Don Quixote First Act 6 6 6 6

24

6 7 6 6

25

6 6 7 6

25

74

4
166 Doll Feary 6 6 7 6

25

6 6 6 6

24

6 6 6 6

24

73

6
92 Variation from ballet "Stream" 5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 6

21

5 5 5 5

20

61

27
604 Variation-Ramze "The Pharaoh's Daughter" 5 5 5 5

20

5 5 6 6

22

6 6 5 5

22

64

21
794 Variation from Giselle 5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 6

21

61

27
833 Variation of Kitri (Act 1) 5 6 6 6

23

6 6 5 5

22

6 6 6 6

24

69

0
871 Coppelia variation 5 6 6 6

23

5 5 6 5

21

6 6 6 5

23

67

17
1087 Swan 6 7 7 6

26

5 5 5 5

20

5 6 6 6

23

69

14
1119 Princess Florine's variation from the Bluebird 6 7 7 6

26

6 5 6 6

23

6 6 7 6

25

74

5
1028 Kitri variation 5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 6

21

61

0
1029 Sugar Plum Fairy variation 5 6 7 6

24

5 5 5 5

20

6 6 6 6

24

68

0
1057 Variation from Paquita 5 5 6 5

21

6 5 6 6

23

5 5 5 5

20

64

0
907 Memory from Spain 6 6 6 6

24

5 5 5 5

20

5 5 6 6

22

66

20
998 Little cherry 5 5 6 5

21

5 5 6 5

21

5 5 6 5

21

63

0
1070 Variacia of Kytri from the ballet Don Quixote 5 6 7 6

24

6 6 6 6

24

6 6 6 5

23

71

7
273 Fairy Tenderness "Sleeping Beauty" 5 6 6 6

23

6 6 6 5

23

5 6 7 6

24

70

0
835 Variation of Paquita (No.5) 5 5 6 5

21

5 6 7 6

24

5 5 5 6

21

66

0
70 La vestale 7 7 8 8

30

8 7 7 7

29

7 6 7 8

28

87

1
57 Waltz of Shopen 5 6 6 6

23

5 6 6 5

22

6 6 6 6

24

69

0
834 Variation of Kitri (Act 3) 7 7 7 7

28

8 7 6 7

28

7 7 6 7

27

83

2
1094 Extract from Swan Lake Pas De Deux Act 1 5 5 6 6

22

6 6 5 5

22

6 6 6 6

24

68

0
830 Variation of Esmeralda 5 6 6 6

23

6 7 6 6

25

5 5 6 6

22

70

11
793 Variation from Paquita 5 6 6 6

23

5 5 6 6

22

5 6 6 6

23

68

16
605 Variation-Ramze "The Pharaoh's Daughter" 5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

60

28
415 The Goddess of Hunting 5 5 6 5

21

5 6 6 5

22

5 6 5 5

21

64

22
109 Cupid variaion 6 6 7 6

25

5 5 6 5

21

6 6 6 5

23

69

13
795 Variation 6 6 6 6

24

6 5 6 5

22

6 6 6 6

24

70

10
416 Cupid 5 5 6 5

21

5 5 6 5

21

5 5 5 5

20

62

25
999 Dying swan 5 5 6 5

21

6 5 5 5

21

5 5 6 5

21

63

23
1073 Variation of Princess Florina from the ballet Sleeping Beauty 5 5 6 5

21

5 5 5 5

20

5 5 6 6

22

63

0
836 Swan 5 5 6 6

22

5 6 5 6

22

6 5 6 6

23

67

18
1069 Butterfly 5 5 5 5

20

5 6 6 5

22

5 5 5 5

20

62

24
1241 Leo Delib Coppelia Doll Variation 5 5 6 5

21

5 5 6 5

21

5 6 6 5

22

64

0
1068 Fairy courage from ballet Sleeping beauty 5 6 6 6

23

6 6 6 6

24

6 6 6 6

24

71

8

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 70 La vestale
Sophia Zecchin (children)
Ballet Studio Noventa Padovana
italy 87
2 834 Variation of Kitri (Act 3)
Emili Ilieva (children)
Allegretta
Bulgaria 83
3 1027 Lilac Fairy variation
Ema Mitreva (children)
Baletno studio MIRABEL
Bulgaria 76
4 1053 Variation from Coppelia
Viktoria Lilova (children)
Baletno studio MIRABEL
Bulgaria 74
4 272 Kitri Variation - Don Quixote First Act
Maria Metodieva (children)
RoyAL Dance
Bulgaria 74
5 1119 Princess Florine's variation from the Bluebird
Atina Slavova (children)
Dance school Vlada Parfenova
Bulgaria 74
6 166 Doll Feary
Dimana Dimitrova (children)
KIK-Boleslava
Bulgaria 73
7 1070 Variacia of Kytri from the ballet Don Quixote
Stanimira Peneva (children)
Baletna Shkola Marina Zmeeva Burgas
България 71
8 1068 Fairy courage from ballet Sleeping beauty
Lionor Dimitrova (children)
Baletna Shkola Marina Zmeeva Burgas
България 71
9 741 CUPID VARIATION FROM DON QUIHOTE
Teya Spiridonova (children)
BALLET ELEMENT
BULGARIA 71
10 795 Variation
Viktoria Nacheva (children)
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 70
0 273 Fairy Tenderness "Sleeping Beauty"
Maria Metodieva (children)
RoyAL Dance
Bulgaria 70
11 830 Variation of Esmeralda
Pavla Debruyne (children)
Allegretta
Bulgaria 70
12 355 The princess of the bells
Natalia Valkanova (children)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 69
0 833 Variation of Kitri (Act 1)
Emili Ilieva (children)
Allegretta
Bulgaria 69
13 109 Cupid variaion
Emilia Koleva (children)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 69
14 1087 Swan
Mihaela Plevnelieva (children)
National Palace of Children - Sofia
Bulgaria 69
0 57 Waltz of Shopen
Emilia Koleva (children)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 69
0 829 Variation of Princess Florine
Pavla Debruyne (children)
Allegretta
Bulgaria 68
0 1094 Extract from Swan Lake Pas De Deux Act 1
Mihaela Plevnelieva (children)
National Palace of Children - Sofia
Bulgaria 68
15 1026 Canary Fairy variation
Anelya Simoncheva (children)
Baletno studio MIRABEL
Bulgaria 68
0 1029 Sugar Plum Fairy variation
Ema Mitreva (children)
Baletno studio MIRABEL
Bulgaria 68
16 793 Variation from Paquita
Lidya Ismailova (children)
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 68
17 871 Coppelia variation
Tzvetelina Yankova (children)
Dance studio "Magnifique"
Bulgaria 67
18 836 Swan
Elitsa Vladova (children)
Allegretta
Bulgaria 67
19 796 Prologue from Sleeping Beauty
Gabriela Yankova (children)
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 66
20 907 Memory from Spain
Sofia Krasteva (children)
Baletna shkola 2 dance
Bulgaria 66
0 835 Variation of Paquita (No.5)
Elitsa Vladova (children)
Allegretta
Bulgaria 66
21 604 Variation-Ramze "The Pharaoh's Daughter"
Veronica Veleva (children)
CLASSIC-M
Bulgaria 64
0 1057 Variation from Paquita
Viktoria Lilova (children)
Baletno studio MIRABEL
Bulgaria 64
22 415 The Goddess of Hunting
Ivelina Georgieva (children)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 64
0 1241 Leo Delib Coppelia Doll Variation
Atina Slavova (children)
Dance school Vlada Parfenova
Bulgaria 64
23 999 Dying swan
Karin Dechina (children)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 63
0 998 Little cherry
Karin Dechina (children)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 63
0 1073 Variation of Princess Florina from the ballet Sleeping Beauty
Stanimira Peneva (children)
Baletna Shkola Marina Zmeeva Burgas
България 63
24 1069 Butterfly
Patris Alexsandrova (children)
Baletna Shkola Marina Zmeeva Burgas
България 62
25 416 Cupid
Viktoria Ivanova (children)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 62
26 1040 Chinese doll
Bojidara Mesheva (children)
Independent dancer
Bulgaria 61
27 92 Variation from ballet "Stream"
Selen Ali (children)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 61
27 794 Variation from Giselle
Borislava Bedzheva (children)
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 61
0 1028 Kitri variation
Anelya Simoncheva (children)
Baletno studio MIRABEL
Bulgaria 61
28 605 Variation-Ramze "The Pharaoh's Daughter"
Albena Dimitrova (children)
CLASSIC-M
Bulgaria 60
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: LOREE RUSSEAU C: MARCO BATTI N: BARBARA GATTO

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge C Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
167 Paquita 1 7 7 7 8

29

7 7 7 7

28

8 8 8 8

32

89

3
742 LISE'S VARIATON FROM LA FILLE MAL GARDEE 7 7 7 7

28

7 7 7 7

28

6 6 7 6

25

81

6
146 Satanela 6 5 5 6

22

6 6 6 6

24

6 6 6 6

24

70

7
569 Variation from la Corsaire 7 7 7 7

28

7 6 7 7

27

7 8 8 8

31

86

4
1146 Quitry variation from 9 9 9 9

36

9 8 9 9

35

9 9 9 9

36

107

1
437 Kitri variation 7 7 7 7

28

6 7 7 7

27

7 7 7 7

28

83

5
147 Harlequinade 7 8 7 8

30

7 7 8 7

29

8 8 9 9

34

93

2
791 Variation 5 5 5 5

20

4 4 4 4

16

6 6 6 6

24

60

9
277 Talisman 5 5 5 7

22

4 4 4 4

16

6 6 7 7

26

64

8

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 1146 Quitry variation from
Veselina Ilieva (juniors)
Independent
България 107
2 147 Harlequinade
Jaklin Gudeva (juniors)
KIK-Boleslava
Bulgaria 93
3 167 Paquita 1
Ilina Konstantinova (juniors)
KIK-Boleslava
Bulgaria 89
4 569 Variation from la Corsaire
Elena Dimitrova (juniors)
Балетна Школа "Маша Илиева"
България 86
5 437 Kitri variation
Anastasia Lukina (juniors)
Individual dancer - Russia
Russia 83
6 742 LISE'S VARIATON FROM LA FILLE MAL GARDEE
Sofia Ganeva (juniors)
BALLET ELEMENT
BULGARIA 81
7 146 Satanela
Neda Teneva (juniors)
KIK-Boleslava
Bulgaria 70
8 277 Talisman
Cvetelina Velikova (juniors)
KIK-Boleslava
Bulgaria 64
9 791 Variation
Alexandra Lyubenova (juniors)
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 60
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: LOREE RUSSEAU C: MARCO BATTI N: BARBARA GATTO

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge C Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
1032 Kitri 3 act variation 5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

60

20
258 Fairy Generosity - "Sleeping Beauty" 5 5 5 6

21

5 5 6 5

21

6 6 6 6

24

66

16
87 Blue Bird variation 5 5 5 6

21

5 5 5 5

20

6 6 5 5

22

63

17
167 Paquita 1 7 7 7 7

28

6 6 6 6

24

8 8 8 8

32

84

3
601 Blue Bird Variation 6 5 5 6

22

5 5 5 5

20

7 7 8 7

29

71

10
545 The Dream of the Rose 5 6 5 6

22

5 5 5 6

21

5 5 5 5

20

63

0
270 Odalisque - variation from Le Corsaire 6 6 6 6

24

5 5 5 6

21

5 6 5 5

21

66

0
1249 Fairy Generosity 6 6 7 6

25

7 7 7 7

28

6 6 6 7

25

78

0
86 Pharaoh's daughter 6 6 7 6

25

6 6 6 6

24

5 5 6 6

22

71

11
1145 Harlequinade variation 8 8 9 9

34

8 8 7 7

30

8 8 9 9

34

98

0
1221 Kitri variation from Don Quihote 7 8 7 8

30

6 6 6 5

23

6 6 6 7

25

78

0
277 Talisman 6 6 6 6

24

5 5 6 6

22

6 6 7 7

26

72

9
278 Grand pas classique 7 6 6 7

26

8 8 7 7

30

7 7 7 7

28

84

0
418 Swanilda 5 5 5 6

21

4 4 4 4

16

4 4 4 4

16

53

22
569 Variation from la Corsaire 7 7 8 8

30

7 7 7 7

28

5 6 6 6

23

81

7
629 Coppelia variation 6 6 7 7

26

6 6 6 6

24

5 5 6 6

22

72

9
742 LISE'S VARIATON FROM LA FILLE MAL GARDEE 7 7 8 8

30

7 6 6 7

26

7 7 7 7

28

84

4
1039 Ktri 1 act variation 6 5 5 6

22

4 5 5 4

18

4 4 4 4

16

56

0
1180 Variation of Kitry 6 6 7 7

26

6 6 6 6

24

5 5 5 5

20

70

12
417 Esmeralda 7 6 6 7

26

4 4 4 4

16

5 5 5 5

20

62

18
168 Kitri 2 7 8 8 8

31

7 7 8 7

29

6 6 6 6

24

84

0
146 Satanela 7 8 7 8

30

6 7 6 7

26

6 6 6 7

25

81

6
88 Paquita variation - Armida's Pavilion 6 6 7 7

26

5 5 4 5

19

4 5 5 4

18

63

0
274 Flames of Paris - Variation 5 6 5 5

21

6 5 5 5

21

5 5 5 5

20

62

0
275 Kitri Variation - Don Quixote 3 Act 7 7 7 7

28

5 6 5 5

21

5 5 5 5

20

69

13
603 Variation-Ramze "The Pharaoh's Daughter" 5 6 6 7

24

5 5 5 5

20

6 6 6 6

24

68

0
597 Variation from ballet Sleeping beauty 5 5 5 5

20

3 3 3 3

12

4 4 4 4

16

48

23
546 Lisa Variation from ballet La Fille Mall Gardee 6 6 6 5

23

5 5 5 5

20

5 6 6 6

23

66

15
437 Kitri variation 7 8 8 8

31

6 7 6 7

26

6 6 7 7

26

83

5
792 Variation 6 6 6 7

25

5 5 5 5

20

4 4 4 4

16

61

19
271 Peasant Pas de Deux Variation (Giselle) 5 5 5 6

21

4 5 4 5

18

5 5 6 5

21

60

21
108 Don Quixote Kitri III Act 6 6 6 6

24

6 5 5 5

21

6 5 5 5

21

66

0
791 Variation 6 6 6 7

25

7 6 6 6

25

6 6 6 6

24

74

8
147 Harlequinade 8 8 8 9

33

8 8 8 8

32

7 8 8 8

31

96

2
787 Variation from 6 7 7 8

28

5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

68

14
1146 Quitry variation from 9 9 9 10

37

9 8 8 8

33

9 9 9 9

36

106

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 1146 Quitry variation from
Veselina Ilieva (juniors)
Independent
България 106
0 1145 Harlequinade variation
Veselina Ilieva (juniors)
Independent
България 98
2 147 Harlequinade
Jaklin Gudeva (juniors)
KIK-Boleslava
Bulgaria 96
0 278 Grand pas classique
Jaklin Gudeva (juniors)
KIK-Boleslava
Bulgaria 84
3 167 Paquita 1
Ilina Konstantinova (juniors)
KIK-Boleslava
Bulgaria 84
4 742 LISE'S VARIATON FROM LA FILLE MAL GARDEE
Sofia Ganeva (juniors)
BALLET ELEMENT
BULGARIA 84
0 168 Kitri 2
Ilina Konstantinova (juniors)
KIK-Boleslava
Bulgaria 84
5 437 Kitri variation
Anastasia Lukina (juniors)
Individual dancer - Russia
Russia 83
6 146 Satanela
Neda Teneva (juniors)
KIK-Boleslava
Bulgaria 81
7 569 Variation from la Corsaire
Elena Dimitrova (juniors)
Балетна Школа "Маша Илиева"
България 81
0 1221 Kitri variation from Don Quihote
Sofia Ganeva (juniors)
BALLET ELEMENT
BULGARIA 78
0 1249 Fairy Generosity
Anastasia Lukina (juniors)
Individual dancer - Russia
Russia 78
8 791 Variation
Alexandra Lyubenova (juniors)
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 74
9 277 Talisman
Cvetelina Velikova (juniors)
KIK-Boleslava
Bulgaria 72
9 629 Coppelia variation
Raya Chakarova (juniors)
Children Ballet Theater "Kapka"
Bulgaria 72
10 601 Blue Bird Variation
Boriana Minkova (juniors)
CLASSIC-M
Bulgaria 71
11 86 Pharaoh's daughter
Beloslava Dancheva (juniors)
Derida Dance Center
Bulgaria 71
12 1180 Variation of Kitry
Violeta Ivanova (juniors)
Dance Club FREYA
BULGARIA 70
13 275 Kitri Variation - Don Quixote 3 Act
Darina Uzunova (juniors)
RoyAL Dance
Bulgaria 69
0 603 Variation-Ramze "The Pharaoh's Daughter"
Boriana Minkova (juniors)
CLASSIC-M
Bulgaria 68
14 787 Variation from
Aya Ahmedova (juniors)
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 68
0 108 Don Quixote Kitri III Act
Beloslava Dancheva (juniors)
Derida Dance Center
Bulgaria 66
15 546 Lisa Variation from ballet La Fille Mall Gardee
Elitsa Aleksieva (juniors)
Dance school Vlada Parfenova
Bulgaria 66
0 270 Odalisque - variation from Le Corsaire
Darina Uzunova (juniors)
RoyAL Dance
Bulgaria 66
16 258 Fairy Generosity - "Sleeping Beauty"
Ralitza Ivanova (juniors)
RoyAL Dance
Bulgaria 66
17 87 Blue Bird variation
Sevay Atakan (juniors)
Derida Dance Center
Bulgaria 63
0 88 Paquita variation - Armida's Pavilion
Sevay Atakan (juniors)
Derida Dance Center
Bulgaria 63
0 545 The Dream of the Rose
Elitsa Aleksieva (juniors)
Dance school Vlada Parfenova
Bulgaria 63
0 274 Flames of Paris - Variation
Ralitza Ivanova (juniors)
RoyAL Dance
Bulgaria 62
18 417 Esmeralda
Elena Todeva (juniors)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 62
19 792 Variation
Tsveta Ivanova (juniors)
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 61
20 1032 Kitri 3 act variation
Gergana Bolashikova (juniors)
Baletno studio MIRABEL
Bulgaria 60
21 271 Peasant Pas de Deux Variation (Giselle)
Ivayla Ganevska (juniors)
RoyAL Dance
Bulgaria 60
0 1039 Ktri 1 act variation
Gergana Bolashikova (juniors)
Baletno studio MIRABEL
Bulgaria 56
22 418 Swanilda
Duigu Mumun (juniors)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 53
23 597 Variation from ballet Sleeping beauty
Monika Kushelieva (juniors)
kst Medjik-2009
Bulgariq 48
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: LOREE RUSSEAU C: MARCO BATTI N: BARBARA GATTO

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge C Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
569 Variation from la Corsaire 7 7 7 8

29

7 7 7 7

28

7 7 7 7

28

85

4
167 Paquita 1 8 8 8 9

33

7 7 7 7

28

8 8 9 9

34

95

3
147 Harlequinade 8 9 9 9

35

8 7 7 8

30

8 9 9 9

35

100

2
146 Satanela 7 7 7 8

29

6 6 6 7

25

6 6 6 6

24

78

7
742 LISE'S VARIATON FROM LA FILLE MAL GARDEE 8 8 8 8

32

6 7 7 7

27

6 6 7 6

25

84

5
791 Variation 6 6 6 7

25

6 6 7 6

25

6 6 6 6

24

74

8
437 Kitri variation 7 6 7 7

27

6 7 6 7

26

7 7 7 7

28

81

6
277 Talisman 6 5 6 6

23

6 6 6 6

24

6 7 7 7

27

74

8
1146 Quitry variation from 9 8 9 9

35

8 8 8 8

32

9 9 9 9

36

103

1
86 Pharaoh's daughter 6 6 6 7

25

5 5 5 5

20

6 6 6 6

24

69

9
601 Blue Bird Variation 7 6 6 7

26

4 5 5 5

19

6 6 6 6

24

69

9
258 Fairy Generosity - "Sleeping Beauty" 5 5 5 6

21

4 4 5 5

18

5 5 5 5

20

59

15
629 Coppelia variation 6 6 6 7

25

5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

65

12
1180 Variation of Kitry 6 6 7 7

26

5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

66

11
275 Kitri Variation - Don Quixote 3 Act 7 6 7 7

27

6 5 5 5

21

5 5 5 5

20

68

10
546 Lisa Variation from ballet La Fille Mall Gardee 5 5 5 6

21

5 5 5 6

21

5 6 5 5

21

63

14
787 Variation from 6 6 5 6

23

5 5 6 5

21

5 5 5 5

20

64

13

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 1146 Quitry variation from
Veselina Ilieva (juniors)
Independent
България 103
2 147 Harlequinade
Jaklin Gudeva (juniors)
KIK-Boleslava
Bulgaria 100
3 167 Paquita 1
Ilina Konstantinova (juniors)
KIK-Boleslava
Bulgaria 95
4 569 Variation from la Corsaire
Elena Dimitrova (juniors)
Балетна Школа "Маша Илиева"
България 85
5 742 LISE'S VARIATON FROM LA FILLE MAL GARDEE
Sofia Ganeva (juniors)
BALLET ELEMENT
BULGARIA 84
6 437 Kitri variation
Anastasia Lukina (juniors)
Individual dancer - Russia
Russia 81
7 146 Satanela
Neda Teneva (juniors)
KIK-Boleslava
Bulgaria 78
8 791 Variation
Alexandra Lyubenova (juniors)
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 74
8 277 Talisman
Cvetelina Velikova (juniors)
KIK-Boleslava
Bulgaria 74
9 86 Pharaoh's daughter
Beloslava Dancheva (juniors)
Derida Dance Center
Bulgaria 69
9 601 Blue Bird Variation
Boriana Minkova (juniors)
CLASSIC-M
Bulgaria 69
10 275 Kitri Variation - Don Quixote 3 Act
Darina Uzunova (juniors)
RoyAL Dance
Bulgaria 68
11 1180 Variation of Kitry
Violeta Ivanova (juniors)
Dance Club FREYA
BULGARIA 66
12 629 Coppelia variation
Raya Chakarova (juniors)
Children Ballet Theater "Kapka"
Bulgaria 65
13 787 Variation from
Aya Ahmedova (juniors)
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 64
14 546 Lisa Variation from ballet La Fille Mall Gardee
Elitsa Aleksieva (juniors)
Dance school Vlada Parfenova
Bulgaria 63
15 258 Fairy Generosity - "Sleeping Beauty"
Ralitza Ivanova (juniors)
RoyAL Dance
Bulgaria 59
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: LOREE RUSSEAU C: MARCO BATTI N: BARBARA GATTO

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge C Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
1030 Medora variation 6 5 5 6

22

4 5 5 5

19

5 5 5 5

20

61

7
627 Paquita variation 6 6 6 7

25

6 6 6 6

24

6 6 6 6

24

73

3
1201 Variation of Kitry 7 8 8 8

31

6 6 5 6

23

7 7 7 7

28

82

1
233 Medora variation from "Le Corsaire"

602 Blue Bird Variation 5 5 5 6

21

5 5 4 4

18

5 5 5 5

20

59

9
939 Touching 5 5 5 5

20

5 6 6 5

22

5 5 5 5

20

62

6
1203 Impresion 6 5 5 6

22

5 5 5 5

20

6 6 6 6

24

66

4
1205 Lilac fairy 6 6 5 6

23

7 7 7 7

28

5 6 6 6

23

74

2
672 Talisman 5 5 5 5

20

4 5 6 6

21

5 5 5 5

20

61

8
1204 Esmeralda 6 6 5 6

23

5 5 5 6

21

5 5 5 5

20

64

5
1037 Odalisque variation 5 5 5 5

20

3 4 4 4

15

5 5 5 5

20

55

0
628 Russian dance from Swan Lake 6 6 6 7

25

6 6 6 6

24

6 6 6 6

24

73

0
1202 The queen of Dryads 7 7 7 7

28

6 6 6 7

25

7 7 6 6

26

79

0
234 Quitry variation from "Don Quixote"

606 Radish Variation From Cipollino 5 5 5 5

20

4 5 5 5

19

5 5 5 5

20

59

0
940 Beyond my mind


Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 1201 Variation of Kitry
Hristiana Vazharova (adults)
Dance Club FREYA
BULGARIA 82
0 1202 The queen of Dryads
Hristiana Vazharova (adults)
Dance Club FREYA
BULGARIA 79
2 1205 Lilac fairy
Zlatara Chakarova (adults)
Dance Club FREYA
BULGARIA 74
3 627 Paquita variation
Stanimira Stamatova (adults)
Children Ballet Theater "Kapka"
Bulgaria 73
0 628 Russian dance from Swan Lake
Stanimira Stamatova (adults)
Children Ballet Theater "Kapka"
Bulgaria 73
4 1203 Impresion
Elena Marinova (adults)
Dance Club FREYA
BULGARIA 66
5 1204 Esmeralda
Ksenia Bakalova (adults)
Dance Club FREYA
BULGARIA 64
6 939 Touching
Ivet Ivanova (adults)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 62
7 1030 Medora variation
Elvira Nikolova (adults)
Baletno studio MIRABEL
Bulgaria 61
8 672 Talisman
Iuliana Nikolaeva (adults)
KIK-Boleslava
Bulgaria 61
9 602 Blue Bird Variation
Lilian Asenova (adults)
CLASSIC-M
Bulgaria 59
0 606 Radish Variation From Cipollino
Lilian Asenova (adults)
CLASSIC-M
Bulgaria 59
0 1037 Odalisque variation
Elvira Nikolova (adults)
Baletno studio MIRABEL
Bulgaria 55
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: LOREE RUSSEAU C: MARCO BATTI N: BARBARA GATTO

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge C Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
1203 Impresion 5 5 5 6

21

6 6 7 7

26

4 5 6 5

20

67

5
627 Paquita variation 6 6 6 7

25

6 7 7 7

27

6 6 6 7

25

77

1
1201 Variation of Kitry 6 6 6 6

24

7 7 7 7

28

6 6 6 6

24

76

2
939 Touching 5 5 5 5

20

6 6 6 6

24

5 6 5 6

22

66

6
1204 Esmeralda 6 6 6 6

24

5 6 6 6

23

6 6 6 6

24

71

4
1205 Lilac fairy 5 5 5 5

20

6 7 7 7

27

7 7 7 7

28

75

3

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 627 Paquita variation
Stanimira Stamatova (adults)
Children Ballet Theater "Kapka"
Bulgaria 77
2 1201 Variation of Kitry
Hristiana Vazharova (adults)
Dance Club FREYA
BULGARIA 76
3 1205 Lilac fairy
Zlatara Chakarova (adults)
Dance Club FREYA
BULGARIA 75
4 1204 Esmeralda
Ksenia Bakalova (adults)
Dance Club FREYA
BULGARIA 71
5 1203 Impresion
Elena Marinova (adults)
Dance Club FREYA
BULGARIA 67
6 939 Touching
Ivet Ivanova (adults)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 66
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: LOREE RUSSEAU C: MARCO BATTI N: BARBARA GATTO

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge C Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
874 Ballet variation 6 6 6 6

24

6 6 6 6

24

5 5 5 5

20

68

2
135 Blue Bird 7 6 6 6

25

7 6 6 6

25

6 6 7 7

26

76

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 135 Blue Bird
Hristo Tenev (children)
KIK-Boleslava
Bulgaria 76
2 874 Ballet variation
Denislav Minkov (children)
Dance studio "Magnifique"
Bulgaria 68
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: LOREE RUSSEAU C: MARCO BATTI N: BARBARA GATTO

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge C Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
1081 Male Variation of pax de troix from the Nutcracker 7 7 7 7

28

7 7 7 7

28

6 6 7 7

26

82

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 1081 Male Variation of pax de troix from the Nutcracker
Egor Ruminatcev (juniors)
Dance Theater "The Nutcracker" - Russia
Russia 82
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: LOREE RUSSEAU C: MARCO BATTI N: BARBARA GATTO

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge C Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
1229 Variation from Don Quixote 7 7 7 7

28

7 7 7 7

28

5 5 5 5

20

76

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 1229 Variation from Don Quixote
Denislav Ivanov (adults)
Ballet “Kalina”
Bulgaria 76
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Mini (6-8 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: LOREE RUSSEAU C: MARCO BATTI N: BARBARA GATTO

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge C Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
1050 Dance from the Nutcracker Tea 5 5 5 6

21

5 5 5 6

21

6 6 6 6

24

66

2
62 The countess-cherry 6 6 6 6

24

6 6 6 6

24

6 6 6 6

24

72

1
1052 Dance of the Friends from Sleeping beauty 5 5 5 6

21

5 5 5 6

21

6 6 6 6

24

66

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 62 The countess-cherry
Maria Nenova (mini)
Gabriela Koparanska (mini)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 72
2 1050 Dance from the Nutcracker Tea
Bilyana Milosheva (mini)
Niya Ivanova (mini)
Baletno studio MIRABEL
Bulgaria 66
2 1052 Dance of the Friends from Sleeping beauty
Bilyana Milosheva (mini)
Niya Ivanova (mini)
Baletno studio MIRABEL
Bulgaria 66
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: NAIKE NEGRETTI G: ROLAND HALLER J: SUMON RUDRA

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge G Judge J Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
63 Undini variation 5 6 6 7

24

5 6 6 5

22

7 6 7 7

27

73

5
850 Dancing cherry 6 6 6 6

24

5 5 6 5

21

7 7 7 8

29

74

4
843 Pizzicato from 'Sylvia' 6 6 6 7

25

6 6 7 6

25

7 7 8 8

30

80

2
748 Dances of the Dolls 5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

6 6 7 7

26

66

8
47 Teardrop waltz 5 5 5 5

20

5 6 5 5

21

6 7 6 7

26

67

7
848 Arlekinada 6 5 6 7

24

6 5 5 6

22

8 7 7 8

30

76

3
1172 Ocean and pearl 5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 6

21

7 8 7 7

29

70

6
1047 Grand pas Odalisques 5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

6 6 6 7

25

65

9
64 Pizzicato 6 6 7 6

25

6 6 6 6

24

8 8 8 8

32

81

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 64 Pizzicato
Emilia Koleva (children)
Natalia Valkanova (children)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 81
2 843 Pizzicato from 'Sylvia'
Emili Ilieva (children)
Pavla Debruyne (children)
Allegretta
Bulgaria 80
3 848 Arlekinada
Lidya Ismailova (children)
Viktoria Nacheva (children)
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 76
4 850 Dancing cherry
Borislava Bedzheva (children)
Gabriela Yankova (children)
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 74
5 63 Undini variation
Emilia Koleva (children)
Karin Dechina (children)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 73
6 1172 Ocean and pearl
Lionor Dimitrova (children)
Stanimira Peneva (children)
Baletna Shkola Marina Zmeeva Burgas
България 70
7 47 Teardrop waltz
Mikhaela Stoykova (children)
Bojidara Mesheva (children)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 67
8 748 Dances of the Dolls
Atina Slavova (children)
Juliana Boneva (children)
Dance school Vlada Parfenova
Bulgaria 66
9 1047 Grand pas Odalisques
Sofia Pavlova (children)
Zhanet Dikova (children)
Baletno studio MIRABEL
Bulgaria 65
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: NAIKE NEGRETTI G: ROLAND HALLER J: SUMON RUDRA

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge G Judge J Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
788 Seahorse Dance/ Моряшки танц 6 5 5 6

22

5 6 5 6

22

5 7 7 7

26

70

3
860 Dance on The Waves - Танц по вълните 5 5 6 6

22

7 7 6 6

26

7 8 7 7

29

77

2
89 The Naiad and the Fisherman 7 7 7 6

27

7 6 6 6

25

6 7 7 7

27

79

1
591 Fairy of Flowers 5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

5 6 6 6

23

63

5
789 Graffin cherry 5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 6

21

6 7 7 6

26

67

4

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 89 The Naiad and the Fisherman
Beloslava Dancheva (juniors)
Sevay Atakan (juniors)
Derida Dance Center
Bulgaria 79
2 860 Dance on The Waves - Танц по вълните
Ralitza Ivanova (juniors)
Darina Uzunova (juniors)
RoyAL Dance
Bulgaria 77
3 788 Seahorse Dance/ Моряшки танц
Aya Ahmedova (juniors)
Alexandra Lyubenova (juniors)
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 70
4 789 Graffin cherry
Aya Ahmedova (juniors)
Tsveta Ivanova (juniors)
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 67
5 591 Fairy of Flowers
Juliana Boneva (children)
Ema Boneva (juniors)
Dance school Vlada Parfenova
Bulgaria 63
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: NAIKE NEGRETTI G: ROLAND HALLER J: SUMON RUDRA

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge G Judge J Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
1207 Sun and the moon 6 7 7 7

27

6 7 7 6

26

6 8 8 6

28

81

1
607 PEARLS variation 5 6 6 6

23

5 6 6 6

23

6 8 8 7

29

75

2
1051 Duo variation from Sleeping beauty 6 6 7 6

25

6 6 6 5

23

6 7 7 6

26

74

3
1209 la bayadere 5 5 6 6

22

5 6 6 5

22

6 7 6 7

26

70

5
608 duo-Silhouettes 5 6 5 5

21

5 6 6 6

23

6 6 6 6

24

68

6
1056 Big swans 5 6 5 5

21

5 5 6 5

21

6 6 6 6

24

66

7
1208 Duo 5 6 6 5

22

6 6 6 6

24

5 6 7 6

24

70

4

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 1207 Sun and the moon
Hristiana Vazharova (adults)
Ksenia Bakalova (adults)
Dance Club FREYA
BULGARIA 81
2 607 PEARLS variation
Lilian Asenova (adults)
Boriana Minkova (juniors)
CLASSIC-M
Bulgaria 75
3 1051 Duo variation from Sleeping beauty
Gergana Bolashikova (juniors)
Elvira Nikolova (adults)
Baletno studio MIRABEL
Bulgaria 74
4 1208 Duo
Ksenia Bakalova (adults)
Zhasmina Valcheva (adults)
Dance Club FREYA
BULGARIA 70
5 1209 la bayadere
Hristiana Vazharova (adults)
Zlatara Chakarova (adults)
Dance Club FREYA
BULGARIA 70
6 608 duo-Silhouettes
Lilian Asenova (adults)
Boriana Minkova (juniors)
CLASSIC-M
Bulgaria 68
7 1056 Big swans
Gergana Bolashikova (juniors)
Elvira Nikolova (adults)
Baletno studio MIRABEL
Bulgaria 66
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Mini (6-8 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: NAIKE NEGRETTI G: ROLAND HALLER J: SUMON RUDRA

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge G Judge J Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
49 Precious stones 6 6 7 7

26

5 5 5 5

20

6 7 7 7

27

73

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 49 Precious stones 4 dancers
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 73
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: LOREE RUSSEAU M: FRANCOIS BERNARD N: BARBARA GATTO

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge M Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
905 Dreaming in blue 5 5 5 6

21

5 6 6 5

22

5 5 5 5

20

63

4
50 Adagio 6 6 6 7

25

5 6 6 7

24

4 4 5 5

18

67

2
849 Dance 5 5 5 6

21

4 5 5 6

20

4 4 5 5

18

59

6
840 La Bayadere Pas-de-trois 6 6 6 6

24

4 5 5 5

19

4 4 4 4

16

59

5
867 Pizzicato pointe 6 6 5 6

23

5 6 6 5

22

5 5 6 6

22

67

1
906 Red Passion 5 6 6 6

23

5 5 5 6

21

5 5 5 5

20

64

3

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 867 Pizzicato pointe 3 dancers
Dance studio "Magnifique"
Bulgaria 67
2 50 Adagio 6 dancers
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 67
3 906 Red Passion 3 dancers
Baletna shkola 2 dance
Bulgaria 64
4 905 Dreaming in blue 3 dancers
Baletna shkola 2 dance
Bulgaria 63
5 840 La Bayadere Pas-de-trois 3 dancers
Allegretta
Bulgaria 59
6 849 Dance 4 dancers
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 59
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: LOREE RUSSEAU M: FRANCOIS BERNARD N: BARBARA GATTO

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge M Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
276 "Flames" kvartet 6 5 7 7

25

7 7 7 7

28

6 6 6 6

24

77

1
1228 Good Friends 5 6 5 6

22

6 5 6 6

23

5 5 6 5

21

66

3
790 Russian Dance 6 7 7 7

27

6 6 6 6

24

5 5 6 6

22

73

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 276 "Flames" kvartet 4 dancers
RoyAL Dance
Bulgaria 77
2 790 Russian Dance 3 dancers
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 73
3 1228 Good Friends 4 dancers
Dance school Vlada Parfenova
Bulgaria 66
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: LOREE RUSSEAU M: FRANCOIS BERNARD N: BARBARA GATTO

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge M Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
5 Dance of Sugar Plums Fairies 5 5 5 6

21

5 5 5 5

20

4 4 4 4

16

57

2
1210 Prisstes from Aida 6 6 6 7

25

7 6 6 7

26

6 6 7 7

26

77

1
9 Waltz 5 5 5 5

20

4 5 5 4

18

4 4 4 4

16

54

3

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 1210 Prisstes from Aida 5 dancers
Dance Club FREYA
BULGARIA 77
2 5 Dance of Sugar Plums Fairies 6 dancers
Балетна школа ИДА
България 57
3 9 Waltz 6 dancers
Балетна школа ИДА
България 54
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Baby (3-5 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: NAIKE NEGRETTI G: ROLAND HALLER J: SUMON RUDRA

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge G Judge J Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
620 Waltz of flowers 6 7 7 7

27

5 6 5 5

21

8 8 9 8

33

81

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 620 Waltz of flowers 9 dancers
DS Caribe
Bulgaria 81
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Mini (6-8 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: NAIKE NEGRETTI G: ROLAND HALLER J: SUMON RUDRA

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge G Judge J Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
237 Little flowers 6 6 6 6

24

6 6 5 6

23

6 7 7 6

26

73

3
869 Proletno probuzhdane 6 7 7 7

27

6 7 6 6

25

6 8 8 8

30

82

1
238 Polka 5 6 6 6

23

5 5 5 5

20

6 6 6 6

24

67

4
868 Spanish dance 5 7 7 7

26

6 7 6 6

25

6 8 8 9

31

82

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 869 Proletno probuzhdane 8 dancers
Dance studio "Magnifique"
Bulgaria 82
2 868 Spanish dance 11 dancers
Dance studio "Magnifique"
Bulgaria 82
3 237 Little flowers 8 dancers
Балетна школа ИДА
България 73
4 238 Polka 8 dancers
Балетна школа ИДА
България 67
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: LOREE RUSSEAU M: FRANCOIS BERNARD N: BARBARA GATTO

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge M Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
870 Shostakovich 6 6 6 6

24

5 6 6 5

22

4 5 6 6

21

67

4
780 "WHITE" 6 7 6 7

26

6 6 7 6

25

6 7 7 7

27

78

1
10 Little waltz 5 5 5 6

21

5 5 5 5

20

4 4 4 4

16

57

8
112 Waltz of Thumbellina 5 6 6 6

23

5 6 6 6

23

5 5 5 5

20

66

5
873 Anna polka 5 6 6 6

23

4 5 4 6

19

4 4 4 4

16

58

7
781 "THE MUSES OF THE ARTIST" 6 6 6 6

24

6 6 6 7

25

6 6 6 6

24

73

2
3 Friends 5 5 5 6

21

5 5 5 6

21

4 4 4 4

16

58

6
853 Rose walnut from 6 5 5 6

22

5 6 6 5

22

6 6 6 6

24

68

3

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 780 "WHITE" 8 dancers
Baletna shkola 2 dance
Bulgaria 78
2 781 "THE MUSES OF THE ARTIST" 8 dancers
Baletna shkola 2 dance
Bulgaria 73
3 853 Rose walnut from 8 dancers
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 68
4 870 Shostakovich 14 dancers
Dance studio "Magnifique"
Bulgaria 67
5 112 Waltz of Thumbellina 17 dancers
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 66
6 3 Friends 18 dancers
Балетна школа ИДА
България 58
7 873 Anna polka 13 dancers
Dance studio "Magnifique"
Bulgaria 58
8 10 Little waltz 12 dancers
Балетна школа ИДА
България 57
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: LOREE RUSSEAU M: FRANCOIS BERNARD N: BARBARA GATTO

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge M Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
548 Waltz of the Hours 5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 6

21

5 5 5 5

20

61

2
2 Moon Roses 5 5 5 5

20

6 5 5 6

22

5 5 5 6

21

63

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 2 Moon Roses 13 dancers
Балетна школа ИДА
България 63
2 548 Waltz of the Hours 12 dancers
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 61
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: LOREE RUSSEAU C: MARCO BATTI G: ROLAND HALLER

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge C Judge G Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
600 part of the mini ballet 4 5 5 5

19

5 5 5 5

20

4 5 5 5

19

58

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 600 part of the mini ballet 36 dancers