RESULTS

MAGIC WORLD International Dance Festival 2019

Category:
GALA BEST CONCERT
  • solo
  • duo
  • group
Judges B: NAIKE NEGRETTI C: MARCO BATTI D: MILAN FULOP F: ROLAND KOVACS H: LIL PHIL L: PETYA MILUSHEVA M: FRANCOIS BERNARD K: DIMITRIS KRANIAS A: RICHARD D'ALTON E: GORDANA ORESCANIN I: MARINA ALESCHINA N: MARIA RETSA J: EMMANOUELA TSISTRAKI R: MICHAL MILEWSKI O: VITAN BRIDUSA P: FILIPPO DEL SAL S: SILVIYA TOMOVA

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge H
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total
258 WEIRD 9 8 9 9

35

8 8 8 9

33

9 9 9 9

36

7 7 7 7

28

8 8 8 9

33

1119 On reflection 8 8 8 8

32

8 8 8 8

32

8 8 9 9

34

7 8 7 8

30

8 8 8 8

32

174 Dream waltz 7 7 7 7

28

9 8 8 8

33

8 8 8 8

32

8 8 7 7

30

6 6 7 7

26

241 Passiflora 8 7 8 8

31

8 8 8 8

32

9 8 8 8

33

8 7 8 8

31

8 9 8 8

33

266 TEMPTATION 8 8 8 9

33

7 8 8 9

32

8 9 9 9

35

9 8 8 9

34

8 8 8 8

32

# Start # Choreography Judge L Judge M Judge K Judge A Judge E
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total
258 WEIRD 10 10 10 10

40

8 7 8 8

31

10 10 10 10

40

9 9 9 9

36

9 9 9 9

36

1119 On reflection 9 8 8 9

34

8 8 8 7

31

8 8 7 7

30

8 8 8 8

32

8 8 7 6

29

174 Dream waltz 7 7 7 7

28

7 6 7 6

26

7 7 7 6

27

7 7 7 7

28

7 7 7 6

27

241 Passiflora 10 10 10 9

39

8 9 8 8

33

9 8 7 7

31

9 9 8 8

34

6 7 6 5

24

266 TEMPTATION 9 9 9 9

36

8 9 8 9

34

9 9 9 9

36

7 9 8 8

32

8 7 8 8

31

# Start # Choreography Judge I Judge N Judge J Judge R Judge O
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total
258 WEIRD 9 8 9 8

34

10 9 10 10

39

10 10 10 9

39

9 8 9 9

35

9 9 8 9

35

1119 On reflection 9 9 9 9

36

8 8 9 8

33

8 8 8 9

33

8 8 8 7

31

8 8 8 8

32

174 Dream waltz 8 8 9 9

34

7 7 7 7

28

7 8 8 8

31

7 6 6 6

25

7 8 8 8

31

241 Passiflora 9 8 8 8

33

8 9 8 8

33

9 9 8 8

34

8 7 7 7

29

8 9 8 8

33

266 TEMPTATION 9 10 9 10

38

8 9 9 8

34

8 9 8 8

33

8 9 8 8

33

8 9 8 9

34

# Start # Choreography Judge P Judge S Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
258 WEIRD 8 9 8 9

34

10 8 9 9

36

600

1
1119 On reflection 8 9 8 8

33

10 10 10 10

40

554

3
174 Dream waltz 9 9 8 9

35

9 10 9 10

38

507

5
241 Passiflora 7 8 7 7

29

10 10 9 10

39

551

4
266 TEMPTATION 7 9 8 9

33

10 9 10 10

39

579

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 258 WEIRD
Sofia Ganeva (juniors)
BALLET ELEMENT
BULGARIA 600
2 266 TEMPTATION
Helin Hasan (adults)
BALLET ELEMENT
BULGARIA 579
3 1119 On reflection
Zlatara Chakarova (adults)
Dance Club FREYA
BULGARIA 554
4 241 Passiflora
Daliya Rogova (juniors)
NUTI - Shkola " Masha Ilieva"
Bulgaria 551
5 174 Dream waltz
Maya Sichanova (juniors)
НУИ Добри Христов- Варна
България 507
Category:
GALA BEST CONCERT
  • solo
  • duo
  • group
Judges B: NAIKE NEGRETTI C: MARCO BATTI D: MILAN FULOP F: ROLAND KOVACS H: LIL PHIL L: PETYA MILUSHEVA M: FRANCOIS BERNARD K: DIMITRIS KRANIAS A: RICHARD D'ALTON E: GORDANA ORESCANIN I: MARINA ALESCHINA N: MARIA RETSA J: EMMANOUELA TSISTRAKI R: MICHAL MILEWSKI O: VITAN BRIDUSA P: FILIPPO DEL SAL S: SILVIYA TOMOVA

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge H
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total
920 Hungarian dance 6 6 7 7

26

8 8 7 7

30

9 9 8 8

34

8 8 8 8

32

7 7 7 7

28

1107 The robots 7 8 8 8

31

8 8 8 7

31

9 9 9 9

36

8 9 9 9

35

8 8 9 8

33

567 La Llorona /The Weeping woman/ 6 6 6 6

24

6 7 6 6

25

8 8 8 8

32

8 7 7 7

29

8 7 6 7

28

# Start # Choreography Judge L Judge M Judge K Judge A Judge E
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total
920 Hungarian dance 7 7 7 7

28

7 6 7 7

27

6 7 7 6

26

7 7 7 7

28

6 7 6 6

25

1107 The robots 8 8 8 9

33

7 6 7 7

27

8 9 8 9

34

8 8 9 9

34

7 8 9 9

33

567 La Llorona /The Weeping woman/ 8 9 9 9

35

6 7 8 7

28

6 6 7 6

25

8 8 8 8

32

7 9 8 8

32

# Start # Choreography Judge I Judge N Judge J Judge R Judge O
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total
920 Hungarian dance 8 7 7 7

29

8 7 7 7

29

8 8 7 8

31

7 6 6 6

25

7 8 7 8

30

1107 The robots 9 8 9 9

35

8 9 9 9

35

10 10 10 10

40

8 9 9 8

34

7 8 7 9

31

567 La Llorona /The Weeping woman/ 9 9 9 9

36

8 7 7 7

29

8 8 9 8

33

6 6 6 6

24

7 7 8 7

29

# Start # Choreography Judge P Judge S Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
920 Hungarian dance 9 8 7 8

32

7 7 7 7

28

488

3
1107 The robots 8 8 8 9

33

10 10 10 10

40

575

1
567 La Llorona /The Weeping woman/ 7 7 7 7

28

8 8 9 9

34

503

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 1107 The robots
Máté Pék (adults)
Edit Lilla (adults)
Dance Talent TSE
Hungary 575
2 567 La Llorona /The Weeping woman/
Bojidara Panayotova (adults)
Katina Boykova (adults)
DUNE dance school / Танцова школа ДЮН
Bulgaria 503
3 920 Hungarian dance
Anton Mihaylov (juniors)
Marina Spasova (juniors)
БШ Реверанс
България 488
Category:
GALA BEST CONCERT
  • solo
  • duo
  • group
Judges B: NAIKE NEGRETTI C: MARCO BATTI D: MILAN FULOP F: ROLAND KOVACS H: LIL PHIL L: PETYA MILUSHEVA M: FRANCOIS BERNARD K: DIMITRIS KRANIAS A: RICHARD D'ALTON E: GORDANA ORESCANIN I: MARINA ALESCHINA N: MARIA RETSA J: EMMANOUELA TSISTRAKI R: MICHAL MILEWSKI O: VITAN BRIDUSA P: FILIPPO DEL SAL S: SILVIYA TOMOVA

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge C Judge D Judge F Judge H
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total
903 Pas de trois Paquita - Entree and coda 6 6 6 6

24

6 6 6 6

24

8 7 7 7

29

7 7 7 7

28

6 7 6 7

26

103 Who am i 5 5 6 6

22

6 5 6 6

23

7 8 8 7

30

8 8 8 8

32

6 6 6 6

24

294 Natural 5 7 7 7

26

6 6 6 6

24

8 8 8 8

32

7 8 8 7

30

6 6 6 7

25

1135 Trio Odalisque 7 7 7 6

27

6 6 6 6

24

6 7 6 7

26

6 7 7 7

27

7 7 6 7

27

1081 Dangerous 5 6 6 7

24

6 6 6 6

24

6 7 7 7

27

6 6 6 7

25

6 6 6 6

24

271 WINTER 9 9 8 9

35

8 9 8 9

34

9 10 9 10

38

9 9 9 9

36

8 9 8 9

34

194 Our life 6 7 7 7

27

7 7 7 7

28

6 7 6 7

26

7 7 7 7

28

5 6 5 6

22

430 Sadako and the cranes 6 6 6 6

24

6 6 6 6

24

9 8 9 9

35

9 9 9 9

36

8 7 7 7

29

1111 Motivation

541 Life 6 7 7 8

28

7 7 7 7

28

9 9 8 8

34

7 8 7 8

30

7 7 6 7

27

1047 Subtle trap 6 7 7 8

28

7 7 7 7

28

9 9 9 9

36

8 7 8 8

31

6 7 6 6

25

1126 Directions 7 6 6 6

25

8 8 8 8

32

9 8 9 8

34

9 9 9 9

36

8 8 8 8

32

291 Soon will be found 6 6 7 7

26

7 8 7 8

30

8 9 8 8

33

8 8 8 8

32

6 6 6 6

24

927 Gaucho 8 8 9 8

33

6 6 7 7

26

6 7 7 8

28

7 7 8 8

30

7 8 8 8

31

272 UNDER CONTROL 9 9 9 9

36

10 10 10 10

40

9 9 9 9

36

8 9 9 8

34

8 9 9 9

35

# Start # Choreography Judge L Judge M Judge K Judge A Judge E
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total
903 Pas de trois Paquita - Entree and coda 7 7 8 8

30

6 7 6 6

25

5 7 7 5

24

5 5 5 5

20

5 5 6 5

21

103 Who am i 7 7 7 7

28

7 6 6 6

25

8 9 9 9

35

6 6 6 7

25

6 5 6 6

23

294 Natural 7 8 7 8

30

6 7 8 6

27

7 8 9 9

33

5 6 5 6

22

6 7 7 9

29

1135 Trio Odalisque 7 8 7 6

28

6 6 6 6

24

8 7 8 6

29

5 6 6 6

23

7 6 7 5

25

1081 Dangerous 7 7 7 8

29

6 6 5 6

23

6 8 8 8

30

5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 6

21

271 WINTER 9 9 9 10

37

8 9 8 9

34

10 10 10 10

40

9 10 9 10

38

9 9 9 9

36

194 Our life 7 7 6 6

26

6 7 7 7

27

6 8 9 10

33

5 5 6 6

22

5 5 8 6

24

430 Sadako and the cranes 8 8 7 8

31

7 7 6 7

27

9 9 8 9

35

6 6 6 6

24

8 6 6 7

27

1111 Motivation

541 Life 8 8 8 8

32

7 8 7 8

30

7 9 10 9

35

7 8 7 8

30

6 8 7 8

29

1047 Subtle trap 7 8 9 8

32

7 8 8 7

30

8 8 8 7

31

5 6 5 6

22

5 6 6 7

24

1126 Directions 9 9 9 9

36

7 8 7 8

30

8 7 8 7

30

8 8 9 9

34

9 8 9 8

34

291 Soon will be found 8 8 7 7

30

7 8 7 7

29

8 7 8 7

30

7 8 8 8

31

7 8 8 9

32

927 Gaucho 6 7 7 6

26

6 7 6 6

25

4 9 10 9

32

6 6 6 7

25

6 6 8 8

28

272 UNDER CONTROL 8 9 9 8

34

8 9 9 9

35

10 10 10 9

39

9 10 9 10

38

9 9 9 9

36

# Start # Choreography Judge I Judge N Judge J Judge R Judge O
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total
903 Pas de trois Paquita - Entree and coda 7 6 6 6

25

7 7 8 7

29

9 8 7 8

32

6 6 6 5

23

7 7 7 7

28

103 Who am i 6 7 7 7

27

8 9 9 9

35

9 8 9 8

34

5 6 5 5

21

7 8 8 7

30

294 Natural 7 8 8 8

31

7 9 8 9

33

8 9 8 9

34

6 7 6 7

26

8 8 7 8

31

1135 Trio Odalisque 7 6 7 6

26

8 8 8 7

31

9 10 9 9

37

7 7 6 7

27

6 7 7 7

27

1081 Dangerous 6 7 7 7

27

7 8 7 8

30

7 8 8 8

31

5 6 5 6

22

7 7 7 7

28

271 WINTER 8 8 8 8

32

9 10 10 10

39

9 10 9 10

38

9 9 8 9

35

9 10 9 10

38

194 Our life 5 5 6 6

22

8 8 9 10

35

8 9 9 9

35

5 5 5 7

22

7 7 9 8

31

430 Sadako and the cranes 7 6 7 7

27

9 8 8 9

34

9 9 8 8

34

8 8 8 8

32

9 9 8 9

35

1111 Motivation

541 Life 8 9 8 9

34

9 9 9 9

36

10 10 10 9

39

7 7 7 7

28

8 7 8 8

31

1047 Subtle trap 8 7 7 7

29

8 8 7 8

31

9 9 9 10

37

6 6 6 6

24

7 8 8 8

31

1126 Directions 8 8 8 7

31

8 8 8 7

31

8 7 8 8

31

7 6 5 6

24

8 8 9 8

33

291 Soon will be found 8 9 9 8

34

8 8 8 8

32

8 9 9 8

34

6 7 5 7

25

8 8 9 8

33

927 Gaucho 7 7 7 9

30

6 9 10 9

34

10 10 10 10

40

5 6 8 7

26

6 6 7 8

27

272 UNDER CONTROL 9 10 10 10

39

9 9 10 9

37

9 10 10 10

39

9 9 9 9

36

8 8 9 9

34

# Start # Choreography Judge P Judge S Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
903 Pas de trois Paquita - Entree and coda 6 7 6 6

25

8 10 8 9

35

448

9
103 Who am i 6 6 7 7

26

8 8 8 8

32

472

8
294 Natural 6 6 7 8

27

7 8 8 8

31

491

0
1135 Trio Odalisque 7 7 6 6

26

7 9 8 9

33

467

0
1081 Dangerous 7 7 6 7

27

7 6 7 8

28

440

10
271 WINTER 8 9 8 9

34

10 10 10 10

40

618

0
194 Our life 7 7 7 8

29

8 10 9 10

37

474

0
430 Sadako and the cranes 7 8 7 8

30

7 6 7 7

27

511

5
1111 Motivation

541 Life 6 7 6 8

27

7 7 7 7

28

526

3
1047 Subtle trap 6 6 6 7

25

7 8 8 8

31

495

7
1126 Directions 7 8 7 8

30

9 9 9 9

36

539

2
291 Soon will be found 6 7 7 7

27

8 8 8 8

32

514

4
927 Gaucho 7 7 7 8

29

9 8 8 8

33

503

6
272 UNDER CONTROL 9 9 9 9

36

10 10 10 10

40

624

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 272 UNDER CONTROL 7 dancers
BALLET ELEMENT
BULGARIA 624
0 271 WINTER 7 dancers
BALLET ELEMENT
BULGARIA 618
2 1126 Directions 4 dancers
Dance Club FREYA
BULGARIA 539
3 541 Life 16 dancers
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 526
4 291 Soon will be found 11 dancers
DUNE dance school / Танцова школа ДЮН
Bulgaria 514
5 430 Sadako and the cranes 6 dancers
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 511
6 927 Gaucho 9 dancers
The Danceclub byXalandri
Greece 503
7 1047 Subtle trap 15 dancers
Dance School ESTRELLA
Bulgaria 495
0 294 Natural 9 dancers
DUNE dance school / Танцова школа ДЮН
Bulgaria 491
0 194 Our life 20 dancers
Dance School ESTRELLA
Bulgaria 474
8 103 Who am i 3 dancers
Calliope dance
Bulgaria 472
0 1135 Trio Odalisque 3 dancers
Dance Club FREYA
BULGARIA 467
9 903 Pas de trois Paquita - Entree and coda 3 dancers
БШ Реверанс
България 448
10 1081 Dangerous 12 dancers
SK ZOKI
Bulgaria 440

GALA BEST CONCERT RESULTS END

Dance Style:
5 dance Ballroom
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges L: PETYA MILUSHEVA M: FRANCOIS BERNARD N: MARIA RETSA

# Start # Choreography Judge L Judge M Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
122 NO 8 8 8 8

32

8 7 8 7

30

8 8 8 7

31

93

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 122 NO
Máté Pék (adults)
Edit Lilla (adults)
Dance Talent TSE
Hungary 93
Dance Style:
5 dance Latin
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges D: MILAN FULOP I: MARINA ALESCHINA J: EMMANOUELA TSISTRAKI

# Start # Choreography Judge D Judge I Judge J Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
123 NO 9 9 9 9

36

9 9 9 9

36

9 9 9 9

36

108

1
1070 No 7 7 7 7

28

7 8 7 8

30

8 8 8 8

32

90

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 123 NO
Máté Pék (adults)
Edit Lilla (adults)
Dance Talent TSE
Hungary 108
2 1070 No
Aleksandar Petkov (adults)
Tereza Simeonova (adults)
KST "Haskovo"
Bulgaria 90
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges D: MILAN FULOP F: ROLAND KOVACS N: MARIA RETSA

# Start # Choreography Judge D Judge F Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
800 Queen of hearts 6 6 6 6

24

7 7 7 7

28

7 7 7 7

28

80

4
879 ARABIAN COBRA 7 7 7 7

28

6 6 5 6

23

6 7 6 6

25

76

5
253 AVALANCHE 8 8 8 8

32

8 9 9 8

34

8 9 8 9

34

100

1
687 Tilli Tilli Bom 6 7 6 7

26

7 6 6 7

26

7 8 8 7

30

82

3
809 Butterfly 5 5 5 5

20

8 8 6 6

28

7 6 6 7

26

74

6
1010 Ready or not 9 9 8 8

34

7 7 6 7

27

8 9 8 8

33

94

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 253 AVALANCHE
Eva Burova (children)
BALLET ELEMENT
BULGARIA 100
2 1010 Ready or not
Alexandra Sbenghea (children)
K.M.N.A Dance
România 94
3 687 Tilli Tilli Bom
Tsvetomira Nacheva (children)
RONA Dance Club - Plovdiv
Bulgaria 82
4 800 Queen of hearts
Gabriela Koparanska (children)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 80
5 879 ARABIAN COBRA
Ivaila Nedeva (children)
SK ZOKI
Bulgaria 76
6 809 Butterfly
Kalina Kaneva (children)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 74
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges D: MILAN FULOP F: ROLAND KOVACS N: MARIA RETSA

# Start # Choreography Judge D Judge F Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
323 Sugar 6 6 6 6

24

4 5 5 4

18

6 6 7 6

25

67

6
1063 Forgotten circus 5 6 5 6

22

7 7 7 7

28

8 8 9 8

33

83

4
827 You should see me in a crown 5 5 5 5

20

6 6 6 6

24

8 7 8 8

31

75

5
1011 Unstoppable 8 8 8 8

32

8 7 8 7

30

8 9 8 9

34

96

1
320 Must Have Been Love 8 7 7 7

29

8 6 6 6

26

9 9 9 8

35

90

3
50 Cha Cha 9 8 9 8

34

7 6 7 7

27

8 8 9 9

34

95

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 1011 Unstoppable
Beatrice Badan (juniors)
K.M.N.A Dance
România 96
2 50 Cha Cha
Vanesa Kalcheva (juniors)
Calliope dance
Bulgaria 95
3 320 Must Have Been Love
ILINDA MARKOVA (juniors)
SK ZOKI
Bulgaria 90
4 1063 Forgotten circus
Dimana Dimitrova (juniors)
PM Dance Studio
Bulgaria 83
5 827 You should see me in a crown
Irina Karastoyanova (juniors)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 75
6 323 Sugar
Martina Pavlova (juniors)
SK ZOKI
Bulgaria 67
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges D: MILAN FULOP F: ROLAND KOVACS N: MARIA RETSA

# Start # Choreography Judge D Judge F Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
831 Dancing queen 8 8 8 8

32

6 6 6 6

24

6 6 8 7

27

83

2
231 Spanish passion 7 7 7 7

28

6 6 7 7

26

8 8 7 8

31

85

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 231 Spanish passion
IVENA KODJEIKOVA (adults)
SK ZOKI
Bulgaria 85
2 831 Dancing queen
Anastasia Tsansarova (adults)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 83
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges D: MILAN FULOP F: ROLAND KOVACS N: MARIA RETSA

# Start # Choreography Judge D Judge F Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
562 Ice and Fire 8 8 7 7

30

7 7 7 7

28

7 7 6 6

26

84

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 562 Ice and Fire
Nikolai Petrov (juniors)
Ballet Empire
Bulgaria 84
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges D: MILAN FULOP F: ROLAND KOVACS N: MARIA RETSA

# Start # Choreography Judge D Judge F Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
237 Its A Mans Mans Mans World 8 8 7 7

30

7 6 6 7

26

6 8 7 7

28

84

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 237 Its A Mans Mans Mans World
VIKTOR TSVETANOV (adults)
SK ZOKI
Bulgaria 84
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Mini (6-8 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges D: MILAN FULOP F: ROLAND KOVACS N: MARIA RETSA

# Start # Choreography Judge D Judge F Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
352 Fanny cats 6 6 6 6

24

6 6 6 6

24

7 8 7 8

30

78

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 352 Fanny cats
Sonq Cankova (mini)
Siana Petkova (mini)
DS Caribe
Bulgaria 78
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges D: MILAN FULOP F: ROLAND KOVACS N: MARIA RETSA

# Start # Choreography Judge D Judge F Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
853 Circus 6 6 6 6

24

6 6 5 5

22

6 6 7 7

26

72

2
252 CLONING 8 8 8 8

32

7 7 6 6

26

9 9 9 9

36

94

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 252 CLONING
Lina Stoyanova (children)
Karina Stoyanova (children)
BALLET ELEMENT
BULGARIA 94
2 853 Circus
Gabriela Koparanska (children)
Mikhaela Stoykova (children)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 72
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges D: MILAN FULOP F: ROLAND KOVACS N: MARIA RETSA

# Start # Choreography Judge D Judge F Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
936 Soldiers 7 6 7 6

26

7 8 7 7

29

8 8 8 9

33

88

2
230 Mahna Mahna 9 9 5 9

32

6 6 6 6

24

6 6 7 6

25

81

4
54 You and I 8 9 9 9

35

4 4 5 5

18

8 8 8 8

32

85

3
1012 Silver stars 8 7 8 8

31

7 7 7 7

28

8 7 8 7

30

89

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 1012 Silver stars
Alexandra Sbenghea (children)
Beatrice Badan (juniors)
K.M.N.A Dance
România 89
2 936 Soldiers
Dimana Dimitrova (juniors)
Militsa Nikolova (children)
БШ Реверанс
България 88
3 54 You and I
Vanesa Kalcheva (juniors)
Vladimir Kotochev (juniors)
Calliope dance
Bulgaria 85
4 230 Mahna Mahna
Trajana PETROVA (children)
Martina Pavlova (juniors)
SK ZOKI
Bulgaria 81
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges D: MILAN FULOP F: ROLAND KOVACS N: MARIA RETSA

# Start # Choreography Judge D Judge F Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
860 Jungle animals 7 7 7 7

28

6 6 6 6

24

7 7 8 7

29

81

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 860 Jungle animals
Anastasia Tsansarova (adults)
Margarita Stoykova (juniors)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 81
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Mini (6-8 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges D: MILAN FULOP F: ROLAND KOVACS J: EMMANOUELA TSISTRAKI

# Start # Choreography Judge D Judge F Judge J Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
184 Euforia 7 7 7 7

28

5 5 5 5

20

6 6 7 7

26

74

2
1008 GO AHEAD 6 6 6 6

24

4 4 4 5

17

7 7 7 8

29

70

3
185 Hakuna Matata 8 8 8 8

32

4 4 5 5

18

6 6 7 6

25

75

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 185 Hakuna Matata 5 dancers
AFRODITA
Bulgaria 75
2 184 Euforia 6 dancers
AFRODITA
Bulgaria 74
3 1008 GO AHEAD 5 dancers
SK "ANGELS "
Bulgaria 70
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges D: MILAN FULOP F: ROLAND KOVACS J: EMMANOUELA TSISTRAKI

# Start # Choreography Judge D Judge F Judge J Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
181 Dance 5 5 5 5

20

6 6 6 6

24

6 6 6 6

24

68

5
716 CRAZI GIRLS 7 7 6 6

26

5 6 6 5

22

7 6 6 7

26

74

4
177 Rise 6 7 7 7

27

7 6 6 6

25

7 8 7 8

30

82

2
309 Black cat 8 8 8 8

32

6 6 7 7

26

7 7 7 7

28

86

1
182 Life 6 6 5 5

22

7 7 7 7

28

7 7 6 7

27

77

3

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 309 Black cat 3 dancers
SK ZOKI
Bulgaria 86
2 177 Rise 4 dancers
SKXG"AIDA"HASKOVO
Bulgaria 82
3 182 Life 6 dancers
AFRODITA
Bulgaria 77
4 716 CRAZI GIRLS 3 dancers
SK "ANGELS "
Bulgaria 74
5 181 Dance 6 dancers
AFRODITA
Bulgaria 68
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges D: MILAN FULOP F: ROLAND KOVACS J: EMMANOUELA TSISTRAKI

# Start # Choreography Judge D Judge F Judge J Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
1155 Victory dance 6 6 6 6

24

6 7 6 6

25

7 6 6 6

25

74

4
176 Go on 6 6 5 5

22

7 6 7 6

26

6 7 7 6

26

74

3
180 Revival 5 5 5 5

20

6 6 6 6

24

7 7 7 6

27

71

5
145 CHARLIES ANGELS 8 8 8 7

31

6 7 7 6

26

8 7 7 7

29

86

1
172 Awakening 7 7 7 7

28

7 7 7 6

27

7 7 7 7

28

83

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 145 CHARLIES ANGELS 3 dancers
SK ZOKI
Bulgaria 86
2 172 Awakening 6 dancers
SKXG"AIDA"HASKOVO
Bulgaria 83
3 176 Go on 6 dancers
SKXG"AIDA"HASKOVO
Bulgaria 74
4 1155 Victory dance 3 dancers
SKXG"AIDA"HASKOVO
Bulgaria 74
5 180 Revival 6 dancers
AFRODITA
Bulgaria 71
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges D: MILAN FULOP F: ROLAND KOVACS J: EMMANOUELA TSISTRAKI

# Start # Choreography Judge D Judge F Judge J Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
717 WITCHES 7 8 8 7

30

7 7 7 7

28

7 8 7 7

29

87

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 717 WITCHES 3 dancers
SK "ANGELS "
Bulgaria 87
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Mini (6-8 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges D: MILAN FULOP F: ROLAND KOVACS J: EMMANOUELA TSISTRAKI

# Start # Choreography Judge D Judge F Judge J Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
968 PEPINA’S COFFE 7 7 7 7

28

5 5 5 5

20

6 7 6 6

25

73

1
179 Minnie Mouse 6 6 6 6

24

4 5 4 5

18

6 6 6 6

24

66

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 968 PEPINA’S COFFE 12 dancers
SK "ANGELS "
Bulgaria 73
2 179 Minnie Mouse 11 dancers
SKXG"AIDA"HASKOVO
Bulgaria 66
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges D: MILAN FULOP F: ROLAND KOVACS J: EMMANOUELA TSISTRAKI

# Start # Choreography Judge D Judge F Judge J Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
183 Penguins from Madagascar 5 5 5 5

20

6 6 7 6

25

6 6 6 6

24

69

4
969 ALEGRIA 7 7 7 7

28

7 6 7 7

27

7 6 6 6

25

80

2
46 "Explosion" 8 7 7 8

30

7 7 7 7

28

7 7 7 6

27

85

1
178 Pirates of the Caribbean 6 6 6 6

24

6 6 5 6

23

6 7 6 7

26

73

3

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 46 "Explosion" 11 dancers
Baletna shkola 2 dance
Bulgaria 85
2 969 ALEGRIA 7 dancers
SK "ANGELS "
Bulgaria 80
3 178 Pirates of the Caribbean 17 dancers
SKXG"AIDA"HASKOVO
Bulgaria 73
4 183 Penguins from Madagascar 18 dancers
AFRODITA
Bulgaria 69
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges D: MILAN FULOP F: ROLAND KOVACS N: MARIA RETSA

# Start # Choreography Judge D Judge F Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
140 The 4 Elements 8 8 8 8

32

7 7 7 7

28

6 7 7 7

27

87

2
878 African 7 7 6 6

26

7 8 8 7

30

7 8 8 8

31

87

1
971 AWAKENING 7 7 7 7

28

7 8 8 8

31

6 7 7 8

28

87

3

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 878 African 9 dancers
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 87
2 140 The 4 Elements 12 dancers
Calliope dance
Bulgaria 87
3 971 AWAKENING 22 dancers
SK "ANGELS "
Bulgaria 87
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges D: MILAN FULOP F: ROLAND KOVACS J: EMMANOUELA TSISTRAKI

# Start # Choreography Judge D Judge F Judge J Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
144 welcome to the jungle 8 8 8 8

32

7 6 6 7

26

7 7 7 7

28

86

1
722 DAY AND NIGHT 7 7 7 7

28

6 7 7 7

27

7 7 7 6

27

82

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 144 welcome to the jungle 15 dancers
SK ZOKI
Bulgaria 86
2 722 DAY AND NIGHT 7 dancers
SK "ANGELS "
Bulgaria 82
Dance Style:
ALL LADIES Latin Group/Formation
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Mini (6-8 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges L: PETYA MILUSHEVA M: FRANCOIS BERNARD N: MARIA RETSA

# Start # Choreography Judge L Judge M Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
1077 Latino disney 10 10 10 10

40

7 8 8 8

31

6 6 6 6

24

95

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 1077 Latino disney 6 dancers
KST "Haskovo"
Bulgaria 95
Dance Style:
ALL LADIES Latin Group/Formation
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges L: PETYA MILUSHEVA M: FRANCOIS BERNARD N: MARIA RETSA

# Start # Choreography Judge L Judge M Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
1078 Latino girl 9 9 9 9

36

7 8 7 7

29

5 8 6 6

25

90

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 1078 Latino girl 12 dancers
KST "Haskovo"
Bulgaria 90
Dance Style:
Argentine tango
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges L: PETYA MILUSHEVA M: FRANCOIS BERNARD N: MARIA RETSA

# Start # Choreography Judge L Judge M Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
937 Argentine Couple Dance 5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 4

19

5 6 5 5

21

60

5
938 Argentine Couple Dance

939 Argentine Couple Dance 6 7 7 6

26

6 6 5 5

22

6 6 6 6

24

72

4
940 Argentine Couple Dance 7 6 7 7

27

6 6 5 6

23

6 6 7 6

25

75

3
1105 ARGENTINE TANGO COUPLE 7 7 8 8

30

7 7 7 7

28

7 7 7 7

28

86

2
1145 Argentine Tango Show 7 7 7 8

29

7 8 7 8

30

8 7 7 8

30

89

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 1145 Argentine Tango Show
Maria Helene Parastatidi (adults)
Giannis Moudatsos (adults)
The Dance Club by Xaidari
Greece 89
2 1105 ARGENTINE TANGO COUPLE
GEORGIOS KOKOTAS (adults)
OLGA-EIRINI GRAPSIOU (adults)
THEDANCECLUB BYKALLITHEA
GREECE 86
3 940 Argentine Couple Dance
Lazaros Kokozis (adults)
Vasiliki Chronopoulou (adults)
The Danceclub byXalandri
Greece 75
4 939 Argentine Couple Dance
Angelos Kokkoris (adults)
Angeliki Arapi (adults)
The Danceclub byXalandri
Greece 72
5 937 Argentine Couple Dance
Anna Kyriazi (adults)
Theodoros Moraitis (adults)
The Danceclub byXalandri
Greece 60
Dance Style:
Argentine tango
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges L: PETYA MILUSHEVA M: FRANCOIS BERNARD N: MARIA RETSA

# Start # Choreography Judge L Judge M Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
552 Tango fire 6 6 6 6

24

6 7 7 6

26

6 7 7 6

26

76

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 552 Tango fire 4 dancers
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 76
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Baby (3-5 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: NAIKE NEGRETTI C: MARCO BATTI A: RICHARD D'ALTON

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge C Judge A Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
371 Dance Ladybird 7 7 8 8

30

7 7 8 8

30

7 7 8 8

30

90

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 371 Dance Ladybird
Simona Ivanova (baby)
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 90
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Mini (6-8 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: NAIKE NEGRETTI C: MARCO BATTI A: RICHARD D'ALTON

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge C Judge A Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
898 The Black Duck 5 5 6 5

21

5 5 6 5

21

5 5 6 5

21

63

5
983 Princess Florine variation 5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

60

6
996 SHUGAR FAIRY 4 4 5 5

18

4 5 5 5

19

4 5 5 5

19

56

7
503 Second Shade (La Bayadere) 4 4 5 5

18

4 4 4 4

16

4 4 4 4

16

50

8
319 "Spanish pa" 5 6 5 5

21

5 6 5 5

21

5 5 6 5

21

63

4
39 "Bella" 7 7 8 7

29

8 7 8 8

31

8 7 8 8

31

91

1
317 "Greeting from the little doll" 6 5 6 6

23

6 6 6 6

24

6 6 6 6

24

71

2
950 Queen of the Waters, ballet „The Little Hampbacked Hors” 5 5 5 5

20

6 6 6 7

25

6 6 7 6

25

70

3

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 39 "Bella"
Yoana Nedyalkova (mini)
Baletna shkola 2 dance
Bulgaria 91
2 317 "Greeting from the little doll"
Hana Shopova (mini)
BDC "Gracia" - Kazanlak
България 71
3 950 Queen of the Waters, ballet „The Little Hampbacked Hors”
Nicole Vatamaniuc (mini)
Nicole Vatamaniuc
Bulgaria 70
4 319 "Spanish pa"
Viktoriya Gocheva (mini)
BDC "Gracia" - Kazanlak
България 63
5 898 The Black Duck
Viktoria Petkova (mini)
БШ Реверанс
България 63
6 983 Princess Florine variation
Anzhelika Gergova (mini)
Baletno studio MIRABEL
Bulgaria 60
7 996 SHUGAR FAIRY
Maria Marinova (mini)
Baletna Shkola Marina Zmeeva Burgas
България 56
8 503 Second Shade (La Bayadere)
Alexandra Butnar (mini)
Allegretta
Bulgaria 50
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Mini (6-8 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: NAIKE NEGRETTI C: MARCO BATTI A: RICHARD D'ALTON

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge C Judge A Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
983 Princess Florine variation 5 5 5 5

20

6 6 6 6

24

6 6 6 6

24

68

5
503 Second Shade (La Bayadere) 4 5 5 4

18

5 5 6 6

22

5 5 6 6

22

62

8
998 Butterfly 5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

60

9
984 The Doll variation 4 5 5 5

19

4 4 4 4

16

4 4 4 4

16

51

0
388 Fairy of Generosity, ballet "Sleeping Beauty" 5 5 6 6

22

5 5 6 6

22

5 5 6 6

22

66

0
482 Swan 5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

60

9
39 "Bella" 7 7 8 8

30

7 7 8 8

30

7 7 8 8

30

90

1
317 "Greeting from the little doll" 5 6 7 7

25

7 7 7 7

28

6 6 7 7

26

79

2
999 White Swan 4 5 5 5

19

4 4 4 5

17

5 5 5 5

20

56

12
797 Polka-Anna 4 4 5 4

17

4 4 5 5

18

4 4 5 5

18

53

15
786 White bunny 4 4 5 5

18

4 4 5 5

18

4 4 5 5

18

54

14
988 Fairy Bravery 4 5 5 5

19

6 6 6 6

24

5 5 5 6

21

64

0
898 The Black Duck 5 5 5 5

20

6 6 7 6

25

6 6 6 7

25

70

4
996 SHUGAR FAIRY 4 5 5 6

20

5 6 6 6

23

5 5 5 5

20

63

7
319 "Spanish pa" 5 5 6 6

22

5 5 6 6

22

6 5 5 6

22

66

6
416 In the garden 4 5 6 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

4 5 5 5

19

59

11
504 Swan 5 5 6 5

21

4 4 4 4

16

4 4 4 4

16

53

0
819 Masha's variation 4 4 4 4

16

4 4 4 4

16

4 4 4 4

16

48

16
950 Queen of the Waters, ballet „The Little Hampbacked Hors” 5 5 5 5

20

6 6 7 7

26

6 6 7 7

26

72

3
505 Princess Florina 6 6 5 6

23

4 5 4 5

18

4 5 4 5

18

59

0
1000 Fairy 4 5 6 5

20

4 4 4 4

16

4 4 5 5

18

54

13
985 Fairy Generosity 4 5 5 5

19

5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

59

10

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 39 "Bella"
Yoana Nedyalkova (mini)
Baletna shkola 2 dance
Bulgaria 90
2 317 "Greeting from the little doll"
Hana Shopova (mini)
BDC "Gracia" - Kazanlak
България 79
3 950 Queen of the Waters, ballet „The Little Hampbacked Hors”
Nicole Vatamaniuc (mini)
Nicole Vatamaniuc
Bulgaria 72
4 898 The Black Duck
Viktoria Petkova (mini)
БШ Реверанс
България 70
5 983 Princess Florine variation
Anzhelika Gergova (mini)
Baletno studio MIRABEL
Bulgaria 68
6 319 "Spanish pa"
Viktoriya Gocheva (mini)
BDC "Gracia" - Kazanlak
България 66
0 388 Fairy of Generosity, ballet "Sleeping Beauty"
Nicole Vatamaniuc (mini)
Nicole Vatamaniuc
Bulgaria 66
0 988 Fairy Bravery
Anzhelika Gergova (mini)
Baletno studio MIRABEL
Bulgaria 64
7 996 SHUGAR FAIRY
Maria Marinova (mini)
Baletna Shkola Marina Zmeeva Burgas
България 63
8 503 Second Shade (La Bayadere)
Alexandra Butnar (mini)
Allegretta
Bulgaria 62
9 998 Butterfly
Gabriela Koleva (mini)
Baletna Shkola Marina Zmeeva Burgas
България 60
9 482 Swan
Gabriela Petrova (mini)
Allegretta
Bulgaria 60
0 505 Princess Florina
Gabriela Petrova (mini)
Allegretta
Bulgaria 59
10 985 Fairy Generosity
Niya Ivanova (mini)
Baletno studio MIRABEL
Bulgaria 59
11 416 In the garden
Anna Novakova (mini)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 59
12 999 White Swan
Mishel Kadir (mini)
Baletna Shkola Marina Zmeeva Burgas
България 56
13 1000 Fairy
Andjela Stoianova (mini)
Baletna Shkola Marina Zmeeva Burgas
България 54
14 786 White bunny
Adriana Hadzhieva (mini)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 54
0 504 Swan
Alexandra Butnar (mini)
Allegretta
Bulgaria 53
15 797 Polka-Anna
Antoanet Maneva (mini)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 53
0 984 The Doll variation
Niya Ivanova (mini)
Baletno studio MIRABEL
Bulgaria 51
16 819 Masha's variation
Lora Yotovska (mini)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 48
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: NAIKE NEGRETTI C: MARCO BATTI A: RICHARD D'ALTON

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge C Judge A Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
71 Kitri Variation Act 3 Don Quixote 8 8 8 8

32

8 7 8 8

31

8 7 8 8

31

94

1
531 Esmeralda Variation 7 7 8 8

30

7 7 8 8

30

7 7 7 7

28

88

3
166 The Dying Swan 7 6 7 7

27

6 6 6 7

25

6 6 6 7

25

77

5
759 Harlequinade Variation 7 7 8 7

29

8 8 8 8

32

8 8 8 8

32

93

2
397 Harlequinade Variation 7 7 7 7

28

7 7 7 7

28

7 7 8 7

29

85

4
72 Kitri Variation (Act 1 Don Quixote) 5 5 6 5

21

6 5 5 5

21

5 5 5 5

20

62

8
889 Esmeralda variation 5 6 5 5

21

6 5 5 5

21

5 5 5 5

20

62

7
44 "Inspiration" 6 6 7 6

25

5 6 5 6

22

6 6 5 6

23

70

6

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 71 Kitri Variation Act 3 Don Quixote
Emili Ilieva (children)
Allegretta
Bulgaria 94
2 759 Harlequinade Variation
Stefani Nikolova (children)
National School of Art'' Dobri Hristov''
Bulgaria 93
3 531 Esmeralda Variation
Kalina Staykova (children)
Ballet Formation Targovishte
Bulgaria 88
4 397 Harlequinade Variation
Maria Sitariu (children)
Incubatorul de Arta - Primii Pasi Timisoara
Romania 85
5 166 The Dying Swan
Elitsa Vladova (children)
Allegretta
Bulgaria 77
6 44 "Inspiration"
Siyana Tsankova (children)
Baletna shkola 2 dance
Bulgaria 70
7 889 Esmeralda variation
Militsa Nikolova (children)
БШ Реверанс
България 62
8 72 Kitri Variation (Act 1 Don Quixote)
Pavla Debruyne (children)
Allegretta
Bulgaria 62
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: NAIKE NEGRETTI C: MARCO BATTI A: RICHARD D'ALTON

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge C Judge A Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
531 Esmeralda Variation 7 6 7 7

27

7 7 7 6

27

7 7 6 6

26

80

4
44 "Inspiration" 6 6 7 7

26

5 6 6 5

22

6 6 6 6

24

72

6
892 Fairy Doll variation 6 5 6 6

23

5 5 5 6

21

5 6 5 6

22

66

9
949 La Fille mal gardee 4 5 5 5

19

4 4 5 5

18

5 5 5 5

20

57

15
71 Kitri Variation Act 3 Don Quixote 8 8 8 8

32

7 8 7 8

30

7 8 7 8

30

92

2
947 Red Riding Hood 4 5 5 5

19

4 5 5 5

19

6 6 5 5

22

60

13
607 Ramzea variation 4 5 5 5

19

5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

59

14
72 Kitri Variation (Act 1 Don Quixote) 5 6 6 6

23

5 5 6 6

22

5 5 6 6

22

67

8
987 Peasant pas de deux variation Giselle 4 5 5 6

20

5 5 5 5

20

5 6 5 5

21

61

11
166 The Dying Swan 6 6 6 6

24

6 7 7 6

26

6 6 6 6

24

74

5
397 Harlequinade Variation 7 7 8 7

29

7 7 7 7

28

7 7 7 7

28

85

3
812 Variation from Armida's pavilion 5 5 5 5

20

5 5 6 5

21

5 5 6 5

21

62

10
893 Giselle peasant pas variation 5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

60

12
759 Harlequinade Variation 7 7 7 7

28

8 8 9 9

34

8 8 9 9

34

96

1
889 Esmeralda variation 5 6 5 5

21

5 6 6 5

22

6 6 6 6

24

67

7
41 "Corsar"-Variation 4 5 5 5

19

4 5 5 5

19

4 5 5 5

19

57

16

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 759 Harlequinade Variation
Stefani Nikolova (children)
National School of Art'' Dobri Hristov''
Bulgaria 96
2 71 Kitri Variation Act 3 Don Quixote
Emili Ilieva (children)
Allegretta
Bulgaria 92
3 397 Harlequinade Variation
Maria Sitariu (children)
Incubatorul de Arta - Primii Pasi Timisoara
Romania 85
4 531 Esmeralda Variation
Kalina Staykova (children)
Ballet Formation Targovishte
Bulgaria 80
5 166 The Dying Swan
Elitsa Vladova (children)
Allegretta
Bulgaria 74
6 44 "Inspiration"
Siyana Tsankova (children)
Baletna shkola 2 dance
Bulgaria 72
7 889 Esmeralda variation
Militsa Nikolova (children)
БШ Реверанс
България 67
8 72 Kitri Variation (Act 1 Don Quixote)
Pavla Debruyne (children)
Allegretta
Bulgaria 67
9 892 Fairy Doll variation
Rayna Markova (children)
БШ Реверанс
България 66
10 812 Variation from Armida's pavilion
Beloslava Georgieva (children)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 62
11 987 Peasant pas de deux variation Giselle
Ema Mitreva (children)
Baletno studio MIRABEL
Bulgaria 61
12 893 Giselle peasant pas variation
Dimana Angelova (children)
БШ Реверанс
България 60
13 947 Red Riding Hood
Adriana Draganova (children)
Primo Dance Studio
Bulgaria 60
14 607 Ramzea variation
Elena Todorova (children)
N.D.ballet
Bulgaria 59
15 949 La Fille mal gardee
Aleksandra Pashova (children)
Primo Dance Studio
Bulgaria 57
16 41 "Corsar"-Variation
Gergana Todorova (children)
Baletna shkola 2 dance
Bulgaria 57
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: NAIKE NEGRETTI C: MARCO BATTI A: RICHARD D'ALTON

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge C Judge A Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
71 Kitri Variation Act 3 Don Quixote 6 6 7 6

25

6 6 7 7

26

6 6 7 6

25

76

5
41 "Corsar"-Variation 5 5 6 5

21

5 5 6 6

22

5 5 5 5

20

63

13
157 Solo 4 4 4 4

16

4 4 4 4

16

4 4 4 4

16

48

29
166 The Dying Swan 5 5 6 6

22

5 5 6 6

22

5 5 6 6

22

66

11
497 Second Shade (La Bayadere) 4 4 5 4

17

4 5 5 5

19

5 5 5 5

20

56

21
501 Variation of Swan Lake 4 4 4 4

16

4 4 4 4

16

4 3 4 4

15

47

33
365 Variation Amur from Don Quixote 4 4 5 4

17

4 5 5 5

19

5 5 6 6

22

58

20
708 The Doll variation from Coppelia 4 4 4 4

16

3 4 4 4

15

4 4 4 4

16

47

34
590 Cupid Variation 4 4 4 4

16

4 4 4 4

16

4 4 5 4

17

49

28
812 Variation from Armida's pavilion 4 4 5 4

17

6 6 7 6

25

6 6 7 6

25

67

10
531 Esmeralda Variation 7 7 7 7

28

7 7 8 8

30

7 7 8 8

30

88

2
889 Esmeralda variation 5 5 6 5

21

5 5 6 6

22

5 5 5 6

21

64

12
891 Variation of Swan Lake 4 5 5 4

18

5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

58

0
893 Giselle peasant pas variation 5 5 6 5

21

4 5 5 5

19

6 5 5 6

22

62

14
947 Red Riding Hood 5 6 6 6

23

5 5 5 5

20

4 5 5 5

19

62

15
981 The Queen of Dryades 7 7 7 7

28

6 6 6 6

24

5 5 6 5

21

73

0
992 Kitri variation 4 5 5 5

19

4 4 4 4

16

4 4 4 4

16

51

27
1001 Variacia of Kytri from the ballet Don Quixote 5 5 5 5

20

5 5 6 5

21

4 4 5 4

17

58

19
397 Harlequinade Variation 7 6 7 7

27

7 7 6 6

26

6 7 7 7

27

80

3
366 Variation by Talisman 4 4 4 4

16

5 5 6 6

22

4 4 5 5

18

56

22
72 Kitri Variation (Act 1 Don Quixote) 5 6 6 5

22

6 6 6 6

24

5 5 6 6

22

68

9
158 Solo 4 4 4 5

17

4 4 4 4

16

4 3 4 4

15

48

0
44 "Inspiration" 7 6 6 6

25

7 6 6 6

25

6 5 6 6

23

73

6
367 Variation of Florina by Sleeping Beauty 4 4 4 4

16

3 4 4 4

15

3 3 3 4

13

44

35
70 Odalisque Variation (Le Corsaire) 6 7 6 7

26

7 6 6 6

25

6 6 6 6

24

75

0
324 "Classic etude" 5 4 4 5

18

5 4 5 4

18

5 5 4 4

18

54

23
498 Variation of Paquita (No.5) 4 4 4 4

16

4 5 5 5

19

4 4 4 4

16

51

0
86 At school 4 5 6 6

21

5 5 5 5

20

4 5 5 4

18

59

18
588 Kitri 4 5 5 5

19

4 5 5 5

19

4 4 3 4

15

53

25
709 Blue bird Variation from" Sleeping Beauty" 4 4 5 4

17

4 4 5 5

18

4 4 5 4

17

52

26
765 Variation from ballet'' Coppelia'' 5 6 6 6

23

8 7 7 7

29

8 7 7 8

30

82

0
798 Chinese Doll 4 4 4 4

16

3 4 4 4

15

4 5 4 4

17

48

31
890 Kitri Variation act 1 5 6 6 6

23

4 5 5 5

19

5 5 5 5

20

62

0
948 Coppelia variation 4 5 5 5

19

5 6 6 6

23

5 5 4 4

18

60

17
982 Pizzicato Polka 4 4 5 4

17

4 4 4 4

16

4 3 4 4

15

48

30
1002 Fairy tenderness from ballet Sleeping beauty 4 4 4 4

16

3 3 3 4

13

3 3 3 3

12

41

36
1043 Variation of Paquita (No.5) 4 4 4 4

16

3 3 3 4

13

3 3 3 3

12

41

36
997 Lilac Fairy variation 4 4 4 4

16

4 4 4 4

16

4 4 4 4

16

48

0
73 Nikiya Monologue 4 5 6 5

20

4 4 5 4

17

4 4 5 4

17

54

0
167 Second Shade (La Bayadere) 4 5 6 5

20

4 4 4 4

16

3 4 4 4

15

51

0
499 Lilac Fairy (Sleeping Beauty) 4 4 4 4

16

4 4 4 4

16

4 4 4 4

16

48

29
368 Variation from Bayarder 4 4 4 4

16

3 4 4 4

15

4 4 4 5

17

48

32
398 Odalisque Variation 5 6 6 6

23

7 7 7 7

28

6 7 7 7

27

78

0
987 Peasant pas de deux variation Giselle 5 5 6 5

21

7 7 8 8

30

7 7 7 7

28

79

4
1082 Variety Fairy Generosity by Sleeping Beauty 4 4 4 4

16

4 4 4 4

16

5 5 6 6

22

54

24
710 Giselle Act 1 Variation 5 4 5 5

19

3 4 4 4

15

4 4 4 4

16

50

0
759 Harlequinade Variation 8 8 8 8

32

9 9 9 9

36

9 9 9 9

36

104

1
607 Ramzea variation 6 6 6 6

24

5 6 6 6

23

5 6 5 5

21

68

8
817 Variation from Pharao's daughter 5 6 6 5

22

5 5 5 5

20

5 5 4 4

18

60

16
892 Fairy Doll variation 5 6 6 6

23

6 6 6 6

24

6 6 5 5

22

69

7
949 La Fille mal gardee 5 5 6 6

22

5 5 6 6

22

5 5 5 5

20

64

12
370 Variation Fairy Tale of "Sleeping Beauty" 4 4 4 4

16

4 4 4 4

16

3 4 4 4

15

47

34
500 Swan 4 5 5 5

19

4 4 4 4

16

3 3 3 3

12

47

0
894 Lilac fairy variation 4 5 6 5

20

4 4 5 5

18

5 5 5 5

20

58

0
986 Pas de trois variation from Swan Lake 4 4 4 4

16

3 4 4 4

15

4 4 4 4

16

47

0

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 759 Harlequinade Variation
Stefani Nikolova (children)
National School of Art'' Dobri Hristov''
Bulgaria 104
2 531 Esmeralda Variation
Kalina Staykova (children)
Ballet Formation Targovishte
Bulgaria 88
0 765 Variation from ballet'' Coppelia''
Stefani Nikolova (children)
National School of Art'' Dobri Hristov''
Bulgaria 82
3 397 Harlequinade Variation
Maria Sitariu (children)
Incubatorul de Arta - Primii Pasi Timisoara
Romania 80
4 987 Peasant pas de deux variation Giselle
Ema Mitreva (children)
Baletno studio MIRABEL
Bulgaria 79
0 398 Odalisque Variation
Maria Sitariu (children)
Incubatorul de Arta - Primii Pasi Timisoara
Romania 78
5 71 Kitri Variation Act 3 Don Quixote
Emili Ilieva (children)
Allegretta
Bulgaria 76
0 70 Odalisque Variation (Le Corsaire)
Emili Ilieva (children)
Allegretta
Bulgaria 75
6 44 "Inspiration"
Siyana Tsankova (children)
Baletna shkola 2 dance
Bulgaria 73
0 981 The Queen of Dryades
Ema Mitreva (children)
Baletno studio MIRABEL
Bulgaria 73
7 892 Fairy Doll variation
Rayna Markova (children)
БШ Реверанс
България 69
8 607 Ramzea variation
Elena Todorova (children)
N.D.ballet
Bulgaria 68
9 72 Kitri Variation (Act 1 Don Quixote)
Pavla Debruyne (children)
Allegretta
Bulgaria 68
10 812 Variation from Armida's pavilion
Beloslava Georgieva (children)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 67
11 166 The Dying Swan
Elitsa Vladova (children)
Allegretta
Bulgaria 66
12 889 Esmeralda variation
Militsa Nikolova (children)
БШ Реверанс
България 64
12 949 La Fille mal gardee
Aleksandra Pashova (children)
Primo Dance Studio
Bulgaria 64
13 41 "Corsar"-Variation
Gergana Todorova (children)
Baletna shkola 2 dance
Bulgaria 63
14 893 Giselle peasant pas variation
Dimana Angelova (children)
БШ Реверанс
България 62
15 947 Red Riding Hood
Adriana Draganova (children)
Primo Dance Studio
Bulgaria 62
0 890 Kitri Variation act 1
Militsa Nikolova (children)
БШ Реверанс
България 62
16 817 Variation from Pharao's daughter
Natalia Valkanova (children)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 60
17 948 Coppelia variation
Aleksandra Trendafilova (children)
Primo Dance Studio
Bulgaria 60
18 86 At school
Elena Todorova (children)
НУИ Добри Христов- Варна
България 59
0 891 Variation of Swan Lake
Rayna Markova (children)
БШ Реверанс
България 58
19 1001 Variacia of Kytri from the ballet Don Quixote
Stanimira Peneva (children)
Baletna Shkola Marina Zmeeva Burgas
България 58
20 365 Variation Amur from Don Quixote
Lidya Ismailova (children)
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 58
0 894 Lilac fairy variation
Dimana Angelova (children)
БШ Реверанс
България 58
21 497 Second Shade (La Bayadere)
Ivet Mitova (children)
National Palace of Children - Sofia
Bulgaria 56
22 366 Variation by Talisman
Viktoria Nacheva (children)
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 56
23 324 "Classic etude"
Nikol Peeva (children)
BDC "Gracia" - Kazanlak
България 54
24 1082 Variety Fairy Generosity by Sleeping Beauty
Gabriela Yankova (children)
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 54
0 73 Nikiya Monologue
Pavla Debruyne (children)
Allegretta
Bulgaria 54
25 588 Kitri
Aicha Ali (children)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 53
26 709 Blue bird Variation from" Sleeping Beauty"
Atina Slavova (children)
Dance school Vlada Parfenova
Bulgaria 52
27 992 Kitri variation
Liliya Dinkova (children)
Baletno studio MIRABEL
Bulgaria 51
0 498 Variation of Paquita (No.5)
Ivet Mitova (children)
National Palace of Children - Sofia
Bulgaria 51
0 167 Second Shade (La Bayadere)
Elitsa Vladova (children)
Allegretta
Bulgaria 51
0 710 Giselle Act 1 Variation
Atina Slavova (children)
Dance school Vlada Parfenova
Bulgaria 50
28 590 Cupid Variation
Viktoria Ivanova (children)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 49
29 157 Solo
Sophia Bates (children)
Comuniti center "Prosveshtenie 1870" Breznik
Bulgaria 48
0 997 Lilac Fairy variation
Liliya Dinkova (children)
Baletno studio MIRABEL
Bulgaria 48
29 499 Lilac Fairy (Sleeping Beauty)
Adriana Karanesheva (children)
National Palace of Children - Sofia
Bulgaria 48
30 982 Pizzicato Polka
Anelya Simoncheva (children)
Baletno studio MIRABEL
Bulgaria 48
0 158 Solo
Sophia Bates (children)
Comuniti center "Prosveshtenie 1870" Breznik
Bulgaria 48
31 798 Chinese Doll
Bojidara Mesheva (children)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 48
32 368 Variation from Bayarder
Borislava Bedzheva (children)
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 48
33 501 Variation of Swan Lake
Mihaela Plevnelieva (children)
National Palace of Children - Sofia
Bulgaria 47
34 708 The Doll variation from Coppelia
Juliana Boneva (children)
Dance school Vlada Parfenova
Bulgaria 47
34 370 Variation Fairy Tale of "Sleeping Beauty"
Ivena Vasileva (children)
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 47
0 500 Swan
Mihaela Plevnelieva (children)
National Palace of Children - Sofia
Bulgaria 47
0 986 Pas de trois variation from Swan Lake
Anelya Simoncheva (children)
Baletno studio MIRABEL
Bulgaria 47
35 367 Variation of Florina by Sleeping Beauty
Raya Mavrodinova (children)
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 44
36 1002 Fairy tenderness from ballet Sleeping beauty
Daria Sabeva (children)
Baletna Shkola Marina Zmeeva Burgas
България 41
36 1043 Variation of Paquita (No.5)
Kalina Atanasova (children)
National Palace of Children - Sofia
Bulgaria 41
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: NAIKE NEGRETTI C: MARCO BATTI A: RICHARD D'ALTON

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge C Judge A Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
356 KITRI VARIATION ACT 1 7 6 7 7

27

7 6 6 7

26

7 7 7 7

28

81

3
162 Lisa Variation from La Fille Mal Gardee 4 5 5 5

19

4 5 5 5

19

5 6 5 5

21

59

7
399 Bridesmaid Variation 7 6 7 7

27

7 7 6 7

27

6 6 7 8

27

81

4
174 Dream waltz 7 7 7 6

27

7 7 7 8

29

7 8 7 8

30

86

1
359 LA FILLE MAL GUARDEE 5 5 6 5

21

5 5 5 5

20

5 6 5 5

21

62

6
591 Esmeralda 4 5 5 6

20

4 4 4 4

16

4 4 4 4

16

52

9
357 Aurora's Variation from Sleeping Beauty 5 5 5 5

20

4 4 4 4

16

4 4 4 4

16

52

8
391 Coppelia Variation 6 6 7 6

25

6 6 6 6

24

6 6 7 7

26

75

5
896 Laurencia variation 4 4 4 4

16

4 4 4 4

16

4 5 4 4

17

49

11
575 Nikea Variation, Bayadere 6 7 8 7

28

6 7 8 7

28

6 7 8 8

29

85

2
79 Classical Pas de Deux 5 4 5 4

18

3 3 3 3

12

4 4 4 4

16

46

13
355 Variation of Odil from "Swan Lake" 4 4 4 4

16

3 4 4 3

14

3 4 4 4

15

45

15
362 Variation from Ballet Corsair 4 4 4 4

16

4 4 4 4

16

3 4 3 3

13

45

14
596 Kitri Variation 4 4 4 4

16

3 3 3 3

12

3 3 3 3

12

40

16
400 Corsaire Variation 5 5 5 5

20

4 4 4 4

16

4 4 3 3

14

50

10
42 "Fairy Doll" 4 4 4 4

16

4 4 4 4

16

4 4 4 4

16

48

12

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 174 Dream waltz
Maya Sichanova (juniors)
НУИ Добри Христов- Варна
България 86
2 575 Nikea Variation, Bayadere
Raya Chakarova (juniors)
Детски Балетен Театър КАПКА
България 85
3 356 KITRI VARIATION ACT 1
Sofia Ganeva (juniors)
BALLET ELEMENT
BULGARIA 81
4 399 Bridesmaid Variation
Naomi Turlui (juniors)
Liceul de Arta Ion Vidu
Romania 81
5 391 Coppelia Variation
Emma Nanau (juniors)
Incubatorul de Arta - Primii Pasi Timisoara
Romania 75
6 359 LA FILLE MAL GUARDEE
Teya Spiridonova (juniors)
BALLET ELEMENT
BULGARIA 62
7 162 Lisa Variation from La Fille Mal Gardee
Elitsa Aleksieva (juniors)
Dance school Vlada Parfenova
Bulgaria 59
8 357 Aurora's Variation from Sleeping Beauty
Aya Ahmedova (juniors)
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 52
9 591 Esmeralda
Elena Todeva (juniors)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 52
10 400 Corsaire Variation
Iris Iovu (juniors)
Liceul de Arta Ion Vidu
Romania 50
11 896 Laurencia variation
Dimana Dimitrova (juniors)
БШ Реверанс
България 49
12 42 "Fairy Doll"
Angelika Dimova (juniors)
Baletna shkola 2 dance
Bulgaria 48
13 79 Classical Pas de Deux
Adelina Predeva (juniors)
Allegretta
Bulgaria 46
14 362 Variation from Ballet Corsair
Tsveta Ivanova (juniors)
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 45
15 355 Variation of Odil from "Swan Lake"
Alexandra Lyubenova (juniors)
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 45
16 596 Kitri Variation
Monika Demireva (juniors)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 40
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: NAIKE NEGRETTI C: MARCO BATTI A: RICHARD D'ALTON

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge C Judge A Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
399 Bridesmaid Variation 7 6 7 7

27

7 7 8 7

29

7 7 8 7

29

85

3
575 Nikea Variation, Bayadere 6 7 8 7

28

6 7 8 7

28

6 7 8 7

28

84

4
359 LA FILLE MAL GUARDEE 5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

5 6 5 5

21

61

6
162 Lisa Variation from La Fille Mal Gardee 5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

5 6 5 5

21

61

6
174 Dream waltz 7 8 8 8

31

9 9 9 9

36

9 9 9 9

36

103

1
391 Coppelia Variation 7 7 7 7

28

7 8 8 7

30

8 9 9 8

34

92

2
357 Aurora's Variation from Sleeping Beauty 4 4 5 4

17

4 4 4 4

16

4 4 5 5

18

51

7
356 KITRI VARIATION ACT 1 6 6 6 6

24

6 6 6 6

24

6 7 6 6

25

73

5

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 174 Dream waltz
Maya Sichanova (juniors)
НУИ Добри Христов- Варна
България 103
2 391 Coppelia Variation
Emma Nanau (juniors)
Incubatorul de Arta - Primii Pasi Timisoara
Romania 92
3 399 Bridesmaid Variation
Naomi Turlui (juniors)
Liceul de Arta Ion Vidu
Romania 85
4 575 Nikea Variation, Bayadere
Raya Chakarova (juniors)
Детски Балетен Театър КАПКА
България 84
5 356 KITRI VARIATION ACT 1
Sofia Ganeva (juniors)
BALLET ELEMENT
BULGARIA 73
6 359 LA FILLE MAL GUARDEE
Teya Spiridonova (juniors)
BALLET ELEMENT
BULGARIA 61
6 162 Lisa Variation from La Fille Mal Gardee
Elitsa Aleksieva (juniors)
Dance school Vlada Parfenova
Bulgaria 61
7 357 Aurora's Variation from Sleeping Beauty
Aya Ahmedova (juniors)
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 51
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: NAIKE NEGRETTI C: MARCO BATTI A: RICHARD D'ALTON

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge C Judge A Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
162 Lisa Variation from La Fille Mal Gardee 5 5 5 5

20

5 5 4 5

19

5 5 4 5

19

58

6
79 Classical Pas de Deux 4 4 5 4

17

4 4 4 4

16

4 4 3 4

15

48

11
174 Dream waltz 7 7 6 7

27

7 7 7 8

29

7 8 7 7

29

85

1
355 Variation of Odil from "Swan Lake" 4 4 4 4

16

4 4 4 4

16

4 4 4 4

16

48

11
356 KITRI VARIATION ACT 1 7 7 8 7

29

7 6 6 7

26

7 8 7 7

29

84

2
360 Mercedes Variation from Don Quixote 4 4 4 4

16

5 4 5 5

19

4 4 3 4

15

50

0
813 Tenderness fairy 4 4 4 4

16

3 3 3 3

12

3 3 3 4

13

41

0
574 Corsaire Variation 4 5 5 4

18

5 4 5 5

19

4 4 4 4

16

53

0
896 Laurencia variation 4 4 5 4

17

4 5 4 5

18

4 4 3 3

14

49

10
707 Ramze variation from "Pharao's daughter" 4 4 5 4

17

3 3 3 3

12

3 3 3 3

12

41

20
591 Esmeralda 4 4 5 4

17

4 4 4 4

16

3 3 3 3

12

45

15
359 LA FILLE MAL GUARDEE 4 5 5 5

19

4 5 5 4

18

4 4 4 5

17

54

7
400 Corsaire Variation 5 5 5 5

20

4 5 5 4

18

3 4 3 4

14

52

9
839 Kitri variation 4 5 5 4

18

3 3 3 3

12

3 3 3 3

12

42

17
391 Coppelia Variation 7 7 7 6

27

7 7 7 7

28

7 7 7 7

28

83

3
163 Medora Variation from Le Corsaire 5 4 5 4

18

4 4 5 4

17

3 4 3 3

13

48

0
42 "Fairy Doll" 4 4 4 4

16

4 4 4 4

16

4 4 3 4

15

47

14
168 Variation of Medora (Le Corsaire) 4 4 4 4

16

3 4 4 4

15

3 4 4 4

15

46

0
175 Variation Fairy Lilac 6 6 6 6

24

7 8 7 8

30

6 7 6 7

26

80

0
358 SPRING 5 5 5 5

20

5 6 5 5

21

5 6 5 5

21

62

0
592 Gulnara variation 4 4 4 4

16

3 3 3 3

12

3 3 3 3

12

40

21
399 Bridesmaid Variation 6 6 7 6

25

6 6 7 7

26

6 7 7 7

27

78

5
575 Nikea Variation, Bayadere 6 6 7 7

26

7 6 7 6

26

6 6 8 7

27

79

4
596 Kitri Variation 4 5 5 5

19

4 4 4 4

16

3 4 3 3

13

48

13
814 Little cherry 4 4 4 4

16

3 3 4 4

14

3 3 3 3

12

42

19
897 Pharao's Daughter variation 4 4 5 4

17

3 4 4 5

16

3 3 3 3

12

45

16
555 Paquita variation 4 5 5 4

18

3 3 3 4

13

3 3 3 3

12

43

0
502 Variation of Raymonda 4 4 4 4

16

3 3 3 3

12

3 3 4 3

13

41

20
593 La Fille Mal Gardee Variation 4 4 4 4

16

3 3 3 3

12

3 4 3 4

14

42

18
357 Aurora's Variation from Sleeping Beauty 5 4 5 4

18

4 5 5 4

18

4 4 5 4

17

53

8
362 Variation from Ballet Corsair 4 4 4 4

16

4 5 4 5

18

4 3 3 4

14

48

12

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 174 Dream waltz
Maya Sichanova (juniors)
НУИ Добри Христов- Варна
България 85
2 356 KITRI VARIATION ACT 1
Sofia Ganeva (juniors)
BALLET ELEMENT
BULGARIA 84
3 391 Coppelia Variation
Emma Nanau (juniors)
Incubatorul de Arta - Primii Pasi Timisoara
Romania 83
0 175 Variation Fairy Lilac
Maya Sichanova (juniors)
НУИ Добри Христов- Варна
България 80
4 575 Nikea Variation, Bayadere
Raya Chakarova (juniors)
Детски Балетен Театър КАПКА
България 79
5 399 Bridesmaid Variation
Naomi Turlui (juniors)
Liceul de Arta Ion Vidu
Romania 78
0 358 SPRING
Sofia Ganeva (juniors)
BALLET ELEMENT
BULGARIA 62
6 162 Lisa Variation from La Fille Mal Gardee
Elitsa Aleksieva (juniors)
Dance school Vlada Parfenova
Bulgaria 58
7 359 LA FILLE MAL GUARDEE
Teya Spiridonova (juniors)
BALLET ELEMENT
BULGARIA 54
8 357 Aurora's Variation from Sleeping Beauty
Aya Ahmedova (juniors)
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 53
0 574 Corsaire Variation
Raya Chakarova (juniors)
Детски Балетен Театър КАПКА
България 53
9 400 Corsaire Variation
Iris Iovu (juniors)
Liceul de Arta Ion Vidu
Romania 52
0 360 Mercedes Variation from Don Quixote
Aya Ahmedova (juniors)
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 50
10 896 Laurencia variation
Dimana Dimitrova (juniors)
БШ Реверанс
България 49
0 163 Medora Variation from Le Corsaire
Elitsa Aleksieva (juniors)
Dance school Vlada Parfenova
Bulgaria 48
11 79 Classical Pas de Deux
Adelina Predeva (juniors)
Allegretta
Bulgaria 48
11 355 Variation of Odil from "Swan Lake"
Alexandra Lyubenova (juniors)
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 48
12 362 Variation from Ballet Corsair
Tsveta Ivanova (juniors)
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 48
13 596 Kitri Variation
Monika Demireva (juniors)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 48
14 42 "Fairy Doll"
Angelika Dimova (juniors)
Baletna shkola 2 dance
Bulgaria 47
0 168 Variation of Medora (Le Corsaire)
Adelina Predeva (juniors)
Allegretta
Bulgaria 46
15 591 Esmeralda
Elena Todeva (juniors)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 45
16 897 Pharao's Daughter variation
Marina Spasova (juniors)
БШ Реверанс
България 45
0 555 Paquita variation
Teya Spiridonova (juniors)
BALLET ELEMENT
BULGARIA 43
17 839 Kitri variation
Margarita Stoykova (juniors)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 42
18 593 La Fille Mal Gardee Variation
Gergana Manolova (juniors)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 42
19 814 Little cherry
Karin Dechina (juniors)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 42
20 707 Ramze variation from "Pharao's daughter"
Ema Boneva (juniors)
Dance school Vlada Parfenova
Bulgaria 41
20 502 Variation of Raymonda
Polina Kyuchukova (juniors)
Allegretta
Bulgaria 41
0 813 Tenderness fairy
Karin Dechina (juniors)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 41
21 592 Gulnara variation
Elena Nikolova (juniors)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 40
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: NAIKE NEGRETTI C: MARCO BATTI A: RICHARD D'ALTON

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge C Judge A Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
87 Variation of Nikia 4 4 5 4

17

3 4 3 4

14

3 4 3 4

14

45

6
402 Variation from Giselle Pas de Deux act 1 5 6 6 5

22

5 6 5 5

21

5 6 5 5

21

64

0
598 Kitri Variation 4 5 4 4

17

4 4 4 3

15

4 5 4 4

17

49

3
989 Cigarette variation 4 4 4 4

16

3 3 3 3

12

3 3 3 3

12

40

0
1133 Variation of the Black Swan 5 5 4 5

19

5 5 4 5

19

5 5 4 5

19

57

0
1138 Variation from Le Corsaire 4 4 4 4

16

4 4 4 4

16

4 4 4 4

16

48

4
88 Bridesmaid variationh 4 4 4 4

16

3 4 4 4

15

3 4 4 4

15

46

5
403 Variation Gamzatti from Bayadere act 2 6 6 5 5

22

6 6 6 6

24

6 6 5 5

22

68

1
595 Odalisque Variation 4 4 4 4

16

3 3 3 3

12

3 3 3 3

12

40

8
990 Second Shade variation 4 4 4 4

16

3 4 3 3

13

3 4 3 3

13

42

7
1136 Variation of the third shade 5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

6 6 5 5

22

62

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 403 Variation Gamzatti from Bayadere act 2
Helin Hasan (adults)
Национално училище по изкуствата "Добри Христов"
България 68
0 402 Variation from Giselle Pas de Deux act 1
Helin Hasan (adults)
Национално училище по изкуствата "Добри Христов"
България 64
2 1136 Variation of the third shade
Hristiana Vazharova (adults)
Dance Club FREYA
BULGARIA 62
0 1133 Variation of the Black Swan
Hristiana Vazharova (adults)
Dance Club FREYA
BULGARIA 57
3 598 Kitri Variation
Radolina Petrova (adults)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 49
4 1138 Variation from Le Corsaire
Elena Marinova (adults)
Dance Club FREYA
BULGARIA 48
5 88 Bridesmaid variationh
Emily Marinova (adults)
Балетна школа ИДА
България 46
6 87 Variation of Nikia
Maria Boianova (adults)
Балетна школа ИДА
България 45
7 990 Second Shade variation
Elvira Nikolova (adults)
Baletno studio MIRABEL
Bulgaria 42
0 989 Cigarette variation
Elvira Nikolova (adults)
Baletno studio MIRABEL
Bulgaria 40
8 595 Odalisque Variation
Viktoria Ovcharova (adults)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 40
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: NAIKE NEGRETTI C: MARCO BATTI A: RICHARD D'ALTON

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge C Judge A Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
895 Variation Swan Lake 6 7 7 7

27

6 7 6 7

26

6 6 6 6

24

77

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 895 Variation Swan Lake
Anton Mihaylov (juniors)
БШ Реверанс
България 77
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Mini (6-8 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges L: PETYA MILUSHEVA I: MARINA ALESCHINA P: FILIPPO DEL SAL

# Start # Choreography Judge L Judge I Judge P Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
373 Chinese Dance from "The Nutcracker" 7 6 6 7

26

6 6 6 6

24

5 6 6 5

22

72

2
169 Wind of the dreams 6 6 6 6

24

7 7 7 7

28

4 4 5 5

18

70

3
37 “Little Chineses” 7 8 6 8

29

7 6 7 7

27

6 6 7 6

25

81

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 37 “Little Chineses”
Lora Koleva (baby)
Nikolaya Trayanova (mini)
Baletna shkola 2 dance
Bulgaria 81
2 373 Chinese Dance from "The Nutcracker"
Aleksandra Aleksieva (mini)
Izel Hadzhiveli (mini)
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 72
3 169 Wind of the dreams
Katerina Ryahova (baby)
Ivayla Ryahova (mini)
Балетна школа ИДА
България 70
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges L: PETYA MILUSHEVA I: MARINA ALESCHINA P: FILIPPO DEL SAL

# Start # Choreography Judge L Judge I Judge P Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
850 Teardrop waltz 5 6 6 5

22

6 6 6 5

23

6 7 5 6

24

69

13
76 Pearls (Little Humpbacked Horse) 7 8 7 7

29

7 7 7 8

29

7 7 7 7

28

86

5
902 Yellowgirls 6 6 6 6

24

6 7 6 6

25

6 5 6 5

22

71

12
991 Friends 7 7 7 7

28

7 6 6 6

25

4 6 6 5

21

74

9
847 Pizzicato 8 9 8 8

33

6 5 6 5

22

5 6 6 6

23

78

6
325 "Dance in the rain" 7 8 8 8

31

8 8 8 8

32

8 8 7 7

30

93

2
426 "Duet" 8 8 9 8

33

8 8 8 7

31

7 7 8 6

28

92

3
711 The Countess Cherry's from Chipollino 6 7 6 6

25

6 7 7 6

26

6 7 7 6

26

77

8
75 Pizzicato (Sylvia) 6 7 6 7

26

6 6 6 6

24

7 7 7 7

28

78

7
372 Ocean Dance and Pearls 6 7 6 6

25

6 7 7 6

26

5 6 5 6

22

73

10
849 Countess cherries 6 6 7 7

26

6 6 7 7

26

4 6 5 5

20

72

11
913 Florists 6 8 7 8

29

8 8 8 8

32

7 8 8 7

30

91

4
45 “Pearls” 8 8 8 8

32

7 8 8 8

31

8 8 8 8

32

95

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 45 “Pearls”
Yoana Nedyalkova (mini)
Siyana Tsankova (children)
Baletna shkola 2 dance
Bulgaria 95
2 325 "Dance in the rain"
Daniela Kalcheva (children)
Tatyana Becheva (children)
BDC "Gracia" - Kazanlak
България 93
3 426 "Duet"
Stefaniya Trayanova (children)
Gergana Todorova (children)
Baletna shkola 2 dance
Bulgaria 92
4 913 Florists
Aleksandra Trendafilova (children)
Militsa Nikolova (children)
БШ Реверанс
България 91
5 76 Pearls (Little Humpbacked Horse)
Elitsa Vladova (children)
Emili Ilieva (children)
Allegretta
Bulgaria 86
6 847 Pizzicato
Natalia Valkanova (children)
Beloslava Georgieva (children)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 78
7 75 Pizzicato (Sylvia)
Pavla Debruyne (children)
Elitsa Vladova (children)
Allegretta
Bulgaria 78
8 711 The Countess Cherry's from Chipollino
Atina Slavova (children)
Juliana Boneva (children)
Dance school Vlada Parfenova
Bulgaria 77
9 991 Friends
Ema Mitreva (children)
Anelya Simoncheva (children)
Baletno studio MIRABEL
Bulgaria 74
10 372 Ocean Dance and Pearls
Lidya Ismailova (children)
Viktoria Nacheva (children)
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 73
11 849 Countess cherries
Selen Ali (children)
Maria Nenova (children)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 72
12 902 Yellowgirls
Diana Dineva (mini)
Vanesa Milanova (children)
БШ Реверанс
България 71
13 850 Teardrop waltz
Antoanet Maneva (mini)
Kalina Kaneva (children)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 69
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges L: PETYA MILUSHEVA I: MARINA ALESCHINA P: FILIPPO DEL SAL

# Start # Choreography Judge L Judge I Judge P Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
77 Pearls (The Humpbacked Horse) 6 6 5 6

23

5 5 5 5

20

6 7 7 6

26

69

7
899 Black pas de deux - Entree and Coda 9 9 9 9

36

8 8 8 8

32

8 8 6 7

29

97

1
848 Undine's variation 6 6 5 5

22

6 5 5 6

22

7 7 7 6

27

71

6
901 Pavillon d'Armide 8 8 7 7

30

6 5 6 5

22

5 6 6 5

22

74

5
161 Pearls Variation 7 7 7 7

28

6 5 6 5

22

7 7 7 6

27

77

3
82 Gramofon of Doga Eugen 5 6 6 5

22

6 6 5 6

23

4 4 6 5

19

64

8
80 Dance of the Big Swans (Swan Lake Act II) 6 7 6 7

26

6 6 6 6

24

7 7 6 6

26

76

4
900 Adagio La Bayadere 8 9 8 8

33

8 8 8 8

32

8 8 7 7

30

95

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 899 Black pas de deux - Entree and Coda
Anton Mihaylov (juniors)
Marina Spasova (juniors)
БШ Реверанс
България 97
2 900 Adagio La Bayadere
Anton Mihaylov (juniors)
Rayna Markova (children)
БШ Реверанс
България 95
3 161 Pearls Variation
Elitsa Aleksieva (juniors)
Atina Slavova (children)
Dance school Vlada Parfenova
Bulgaria 77
4 80 Dance of the Big Swans (Swan Lake Act II)
Ivet Mitova (children)
Adelina Predeva (juniors)
Allegretta
Bulgaria 76
5 901 Pavillon d'Armide
Dimana Angelova (children)
Vilyana Stancheva (juniors)
БШ Реверанс
България 74
6 848 Undine's variation
Bojidara Mesheva (children)
Karin Dechina (juniors)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 71
7 77 Pearls (The Humpbacked Horse)
Ivet Mitova (children)
Adelina Predeva (juniors)
Allegretta
Bulgaria 69
8 82 Gramofon of Doga Eugen
Iviana Valentinova (juniors)
Kaloiana Valentinova (juniors)
Comuniti center" Napreduk 1895"Radomir
Bulgaria 64
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: NAIKE NEGRETTI C: MARCO BATTI A: RICHARD D'ALTON

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge C Judge A Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
100 Spanish dance 5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

60

3
601 The cry of the wind 4 4 4 4

16

6 5 6 6

23

6 5 6 5

22

61

2
1134 Friends of Esmeralda 5 5 5 5

20

6 6 6 6

24

7 7 6 6

26

70

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 1134 Friends of Esmeralda
Hristiana Vazharova (adults)
Elena Marinova (adults)
Dance Club FREYA
BULGARIA 70
2 601 The cry of the wind
Monika Demireva (juniors)
Radolina Petrova (adults)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 61
3 100 Spanish dance
Maria Boianova (adults)
Emily Marinova (adults)
Балетна школа ИДА
България 60
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Baby (3-5 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges L: PETYA MILUSHEVA I: MARINA ALESCHINA P: FILIPPO DEL SAL

# Start # Choreography Judge L Judge I Judge P Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
81 Vals from Ballet The song about the music of Delib 6 6 6 6

24

6 7 6 7

26

6 6 6 6

24

74

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 81 Vals from Ballet The song about the music of Delib 5 dancers
Comuniti center" Napreduk 1895"Radomir
Bulgaria 74
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Mini (6-8 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges L: PETYA MILUSHEVA I: MARINA ALESCHINA P: FILIPPO DEL SAL

# Start # Choreography Judge L Judge I Judge P Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
375 Pizza from "Raymond" 5 6 5 5

21

5 5 5 5

20

4 5 5 5

19

60

4
994 Vision from Sleeping Beauty 5 6 5 6

22

7 7 6 7

27

5 5 5 5

20

69

3
379 Dance "Beehive" 6 6 6 6

24

6 7 6 7

26

7 7 6 7

27

77

1
380 Polka Sharmanka 7 7 6 6

26

5 6 5 6

22

5 6 5 6

22

70

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 379 Dance "Beehive" 6 dancers
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 77
2 380 Polka Sharmanka 6 dancers
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 70
3 994 Vision from Sleeping Beauty 3 dancers
Baletno studio MIRABEL
Bulgaria 69
4 375 Pizza from "Raymond" 3 dancers
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 60
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges L: PETYA MILUSHEVA I: MARINA ALESCHINA P: FILIPPO DEL SAL

# Start # Choreography Judge L Judge I Judge P Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
96 Ida's flowers 5 5 5 5

20

5 6 5 6

22

6 4 6 5

21

63

9
867 Precious stones 6 6 6 6

24

5 6 6 6

23

4 6 5 6

21

68

7
905 Precious stones 7 7 7 7

28

7 6 7 7

27

6 6 6 6

24

79

4
381 Dance of Little Swans from "Swan Lake" 7 8 7 7

29

7 6 6 7

26

7 7 7 7

28

83

3
74 Pas de Quatre (Swan Lake) 6 7 6 6

25

6 6 6 7

25

6 6 6 7

25

75

5
995 La Fille Mal Gardee 6 7 7 6

26

5 5 6 6

22

4 5 6 5

20

68

8
115 Polka 5 6 6 5

22

5 6 6 6

23

5 6 6 6

23

68

6
868 Adagio 6 7 7 7

27

7 8 8 8

31

8 8 7 7

30

88

1
906 Carmen 7 8 7 8

30

7 6 6 7

26

7 7 7 8

29

85

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 868 Adagio 6 dancers
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 88
2 906 Carmen 3 dancers
БШ Реверанс
България 85
3 381 Dance of Little Swans from "Swan Lake" 4 dancers
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 83
4 905 Precious stones 3 dancers
БШ Реверанс
България 79
5 74 Pas de Quatre (Swan Lake) 4 dancers
Allegretta
Bulgaria 75
6 115 Polka 6 dancers
Балетна школа ИДА
България 68
7 867 Precious stones 4 dancers
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 68
8 995 La Fille Mal Gardee 4 dancers
Baletno studio MIRABEL
Bulgaria 68
9 96 Ida's flowers 6 dancers
Балетна школа ИДА
България 63
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges L: PETYA MILUSHEVA I: MARINA ALESCHINA P: FILIPPO DEL SAL

# Start # Choreography Judge L Judge I Judge P Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
374 Dance Big Swans from "Swan Lake" 8 8 8 8

32

6 6 6 6

24

7 7 6 7

27

83

2
903 Pas de trois Paquita - Entree and coda 8 9 8 9

34

8 8 9 9

34

8 8 6 6

28

96

1
85 Roses Waltz -Tchaikovsky 6 6 6 6

24

5 5 5 5

20

5 6 4 6

21

65

4
376 Spanish dance from "Swan Lake" 7 7 7 7

28

6 5 6 5

22

6 7 7 7

27

77

3

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 903 Pas de trois Paquita - Entree and coda 3 dancers
БШ Реверанс
България 96
2 374 Dance Big Swans from "Swan Lake" 3 dancers
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 83
3 376 Spanish dance from "Swan Lake" 3 dancers
Baletna shkola "Infanti"
Bulgaria 77
4 85 Roses Waltz -Tchaikovsky 5 dancers
Comuniti center" Napreduk 1895"Radomir
Bulgaria 65
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges L: PETYA MILUSHEVA I: MARINA ALESCHINA P: FILIPPO DEL SAL

# Start # Choreography Judge L Judge I Judge P Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
99 Red roses 6 6 6 6

24

5 6 5 6

22

4 6 5 6

21

67

3