RESULTS

MAGIC WORLD International Dance Festival 2024

Category:
MINI GALA BEST CONCERT
  • solo
  • duo
  • group
Judges A: FRANCOIS BERNARD B: CHIARA GAGLIARDO C: FILIPPO DEL SAL D: GUISEPPE GIACALONE E: ROSLANA MORAVENOVA F: VERONIKA SUPONENKOVA G: PETYA MILUSHEVA H: MATE PEK I: EDIT LILA NAGY J: VASKO DIMOV K: ALEKSANDRA IVANOV L: MERLIN STOYANOVSKA M: ALEKSANDER MILUSHEV N: BELMA CHOLAKOVICH

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge C Judge D Judge E
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total
610 Listen

9 8 9 8

34

9 8 9 8

34

8 8 9 9

34

9 9 9 9

36

474 A Whole New World

8 9 8 8

33

8 7 8 8

31

8 8 8 7

31

8 8 9 9

34

579 The Orphan

9 8 9 9

35

9 8 8 9

34

9 8 9 9

35

8 9 9 9

35

596 Dying Embers

9 10 10 9

38

9 9 9 9

36

9 10 10 9

38

9 9 9 9

36

751 Да услышит бог

9 9 10 9

37

10 9 9 9

37

9 9 9 9

36

8 9 8 9

34

# Start # Choreography Judge F Judge G Judge H Judge I Judge J
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total
610 Listen 8 7 7 7

29

9 9 10 10

38

474 A Whole New World 7 7 7 7

28

9 10 10 10

39

579 The Orphan 9 9 10 10

38

10 10 10 10

40

596 Dying Embers 10 10 10 10

40

10 10 9 9

38

751 Да услышит бог 9 9 10 9

37

9 9 10 9

37

# Start # Choreography Judge K Judge L Judge M Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
610 Listen 9 9 9 9

36

9 8 9 9

35

7 7 7 7

28

304

4
474 A Whole New World 9 8 9 9

35

9 8 8 8

33

9 9 9 9

36

300

5
579 The Orphan 9 9 9 10

37

9 9 9 10

37

7 8 7 8

30

321

2
596 Dying Embers 10 10 10 10

40

9 10 10 9

38

8 9 8 7

32

336

1
751 Да услышит бог 9 9 10 10

38

8 8 8 8

32

7 8 7 8

30

318

3

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 596 Dying Embers
Yoana Vasileva (children)
Ballet "Kalina"
Bulgaria 336
2 579 The Orphan
Karolina Boeva (children)
Ballet "Kalina"
Bulgaria 321
3 751 Да услышит бог
Alisa Zinovkina (children)
CDS SENSE
Bulgaria 318
4 610 Listen
Ivana Kabakchieva (children)
Ballet "Kalina"
Bulgaria 304
5 474 A Whole New World
Ralitsa Atanasova (children)
BALLET ELEMENT
BULGARIA 300
Category:
MINI GALA BEST CONCERT
  • solo
  • duo
  • group
Judges A: FRANCOIS BERNARD B: CHIARA GAGLIARDO C: FILIPPO DEL SAL D: GUISEPPE GIACALONE E: ROSLANA MORAVENOVA F: VERONIKA SUPONENKOVA G: PETYA MILUSHEVA H: MATE PEK I: EDIT LILA NAGY J: VASKO DIMOV K: ALEKSANDRA IVANOV L: MERLIN STOYANOVSKA M: ALEKSANDER MILUSHEV N: BELMA CHOLAKOVICH

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge C Judge D Judge E
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total
944 The Hunchback of Notre Dame

7 7 8 8

30

7 7 7 7

28

7 7 7 7

28

8 8 9 9

34

1050 A new life

9 9 10 10

38

9 9 8 8

34

9 10 9 9

37

9 9 9 9

36

635 Daisy Delight

8 9 9 9

35

9 9 9 9

36

8 8 8 8

32

9 9 9 9

36

# Start # Choreography Judge F Judge G Judge H Judge I Judge J
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total
944 The Hunchback of Notre Dame 7 7 10 9

33

7 7 8 7

29

1050 A new life 8 8 9 9

34

8 9 9 9

35

635 Daisy Delight 7 8 9 9

33

8 8 8 9

33

# Start # Choreography Judge K Judge L Judge M Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
944 The Hunchback of Notre Dame 8 8 9 9

34

7 7 7 8

29

8 9 8 8

33

278

3
1050 A new life 9 9 10 10

38

8 9 9 8

34

9 9 8 8

34

320

1
635 Daisy Delight 9 9 9 9

36

8 8 8 8

32

8 8 8 9

33

306

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 1050 A new life
Monika Zapryanova (children)
Karina Marinkova (children)
CDS SENSE
Bulgaria 320
2 635 Daisy Delight
Dariya Staykova (children)
Ivana Kabakchieva (children)
Ballet "Kalina"
Bulgaria 306
3 944 The Hunchback of Notre Dame
DARIYAN SLAVCHEV (children)
PLAMENNA DUSHKOVA (mini)
SK ZOKI
Bulgaria 278
Category:
GALA BEST CONCERT
  • solo
  • duo
  • group
Judges A: FRANCOIS BERNARD B: CHIARA GAGLIARDO C: FILIPPO DEL SAL D: GUISEPPE GIACALONE E: ROSLANA MORAVENOVA F: VERONIKA SUPONENKOVA G: PETYA MILUSHEVA H: MATE PEK I: EDIT LILA NAGY J: VASKO DIMOV L: MERLIN STOYANOVSKA M: ALEKSANDER MILUSHEV N: BELMA CHOLAKOVICH

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge C Judge D Judge E
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total
603 I Gotcha 9 8 9 8

34

8 9 9 9

35

9 8 9 10

36

9 9 9 9

36

9 9 9 10

37

1024 Variation of Esmeralda 8 9 8 9

34

8 8 8 8

32

8 8 8 8

32

8 8 8 8

32

8 8 8 9

33

614 Reflection 9 8 9 9

35

9 9 9 10

37

9 8 9 9

35

9 9 9 10

37

9 9 9 9

36

757 Eyes wide shut 9 9 9 9

36

9 10 10 9

38

10 9 9 9

37

10 9 9 9

37

9 10 10 10

39

228 Handful of Golden Fire 10 10 9 10

39

10 10 10 9

39

10 9 9 9

37

10 10 10 9

39

10 10 10 10

40

# Start # Choreography Judge F Judge G Judge H Judge I Judge J
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total
603 I Gotcha 8 10 9 9

36

9 10 10 9

38

9 8 8 8

33

9 9 9 9

36

8 8 9 9

34

1024 Variation of Esmeralda 7 8 9 8

32

10 9 9 9

37

9 7 7 7

30

9 9 8 8

34

9 8 9 9

35

614 Reflection 9 9 9 9

36

8 9 9 8

34

10 9 10 9

38

10 10 9 9

38

9 8 8 8

33

757 Eyes wide shut 10 9 10 10

39

9 9 9 9

36

10 10 9 10

39

10 10 10 9

39

7 7 8 8

30

228 Handful of Golden Fire 10 10 10 10

40

10 10 10 9

39

10 10 9 9

38

10 10 10 10

40

8 7 7 8

30

# Start # Choreography Judge L Judge M Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
603 I Gotcha 9 10 9 10

38

8 8 8 8

32

9 9 9 10

37

462

4
1024 Variation of Esmeralda 9 9 9 9

36

8 7 8 9

32

8 8 8 9

33

432

5
614 Reflection 9 8 9 9

35

8 9 9 9

35

9 10 9 9

37

466

3
757 Eyes wide shut 10 10 10 10

40

10 10 10 9

39

9 10 10 10

39

488

2
228 Handful of Golden Fire 10 10 10 10

40

10 10 10 10

40

10 10 10 10

40

501

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 228 Handful of Golden Fire
Victoria Nikolova (adults)
ERRA DANCE COMPANY
Bulgaria 501
2 757 Eyes wide shut
Silvi Velev (juniors)
CDS SENSE
Bulgaria 488
3 614 Reflection
Vanesa Kalcheva (adults)
Ballet "Kalina"
Bulgaria 466
4 603 I Gotcha
Dayana Miladinova (juniors)
Ballet "Kalina"
Bulgaria 462
5 1024 Variation of Esmeralda
Savina Petrova (adults)
Dance Club FREYA
BULGARIA 432
Category:
GALA BEST CONCERT
  • solo
  • duo
  • group
Judges A: FRANCOIS BERNARD B: CHIARA GAGLIARDO C: FILIPPO DEL SAL D: GUISEPPE GIACALONE E: ROSLANA MORAVENOVA F: VERONIKA SUPONENKOVA G: PETYA MILUSHEVA H: MATE PEK I: EDIT LILA NAGY J: VASKO DIMOV L: MERLIN STOYANOVSKA M: ALEKSANDER MILUSHEV N: BELMA CHOLAKOVICH

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge C Judge D Judge E
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total
813 Dance of Cherries Countesses 8 8 9 9

34

10 9 9 9

37

10 8 9 9

36

9 9 10 10

38

9 9 9 9

36

636 Pandora's Box 8 9 9 9

35

8 8 9 9

34

8 8 8 9

33

8 8 8 8

32

9 9 9 10

37

756 Enough.. 9 8 9 9

35

9 8 9 9

35

9 9 8 8

34

9 8 8 9

34

9 10 9 10

38

633 On The Edge Of The Abyss 8 9 8 9

34

8 8 8 9

33

9 8 8 8

33

7 8 8 8

31

9 9 9 9

36

901 Undenied 10 10 10 10

40

9 9 9 10

37

10 9 8 9

36

9 9 9 9

36

10 10 10 10

40

# Start # Choreography Judge F Judge G Judge H Judge I Judge J
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total
813 Dance of Cherries Countesses 8 8 9 9

34

9 10 9 9

37

9 7 7 7

30

9 9 8 8

34

9 9 9 9

36

636 Pandora's Box 9 9 8 9

35

9 9 8 8

34

9 9 9 9

36

10 10 9 9

38

8 8 8 8

32

756 Enough.. 9 9 8 8

34

9 9 9 9

36

8 9 9 9

35

10 9 9 9

37

8 8 9 8

33

633 On The Edge Of The Abyss 8 8 8 8

32

8 9 8 8

33

8 9 8 8

33

10 10 9 9

38

7 6 7 8

28

901 Undenied 10 10 10 10

40

10 10 10 10

40

10 10 10 10

40

10 10 10 10

40

7 8 8 9

32

# Start # Choreography Judge L Judge M Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
813 Dance of Cherries Countesses 9 9 8 8

34

9 10 9 9

37

9 9 9 9

36

459

2
636 Pandora's Box 9 9 9 9

36

9 9 8 8

34

9 10 10 9

38

454

4
756 Enough.. 9 8 9 8

34

9 9 9 9

36

8 9 9 9

35

456

3
633 On The Edge Of The Abyss 9 8 8 9

34

8 8 8 8

32

8 8 9 9

34

431

5
901 Undenied 10 10 10 10

40

10 10 10 10

40

10 10 10 10

40

501

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 901 Undenied
Daliya Rogova (adults)
Denislav Ivanov (adults)
Independent
Bulgaria 501
2 813 Dance of Cherries Countesses
Ana Maria Ilieva (juniors)
Magdalena Stoilova (juniors)
National School of Dance Art
Bulgaria 459
3 756 Enough..
Siyana Angelova (juniors)
Silvi Velev (juniors)
CDS SENSE
Bulgaria 456
4 636 Pandora's Box
Svetoslava Nedelcheva (juniors)
Karolina Boeva (children)
Ballet "Kalina"
Bulgaria 454
5 633 On The Edge Of The Abyss
Yoana Vasileva (children)
Dayana Miladinova (juniors)
Ballet "Kalina"
Bulgaria 431
Category:
GALA BEST CONCERT
  • solo
  • duo
  • group
Judges A: FRANCOIS BERNARD B: CHIARA GAGLIARDO C: FILIPPO DEL SAL D: GUISEPPE GIACALONE E: ROSLANA MORAVENOVA F: VERONIKA SUPONENKOVA G: PETYA MILUSHEVA H: MATE PEK I: EDIT LILA NAGY J: VASKO DIMOV L: MERLIN STOYANOVSKA M: ALEKSANDER MILUSHEV N: BELMA CHOLAKOVICH

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge C Judge D Judge E
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total
927 Cruisin for a Bruisin 7 8 7 8

30

8 8 8 9

33

8 8 8 9

33

7 8 8 8

31

8 9 8 9

34

391 Cursed whit the same fate 8 8 8 7

31

6 6 7 7

26

6 7 6 6

25

7 7 7 7

28

8 8 8 8

32

271 Concerto de Espana 9 9 8 9

35

6 6 6 6

24

7 6 7 7

27

6 7 6 7

26

7 8 7 8

30

769 Atelophobia 9 9 9 9

36

9 9 9 8

35

9 9 9 9

36

8 8 8 8

32

9 10 9 10

38

959 Shopluka 9 9 9 8

35

8 8 8 9

33

9 8 9 10

36

8 9 9 9

35

8 9 8 9

34

327 THE COOLEST KIDS 8 9 9 9

35

8 9 8 10

35

8 9 9 10

36

8 8 8 10

34

8 9 9 9

35

634 Never Part Ways Again 9 10 10 9

38

10 10 9 9

38

10 9 9 9

37

10 10 9 9

38

9 9 9 9

36

807 La Bayadere 8 9 9 9

35

9 8 9 9

35

9 8 9 8

34

7 8 8 8

31

9 9 9 9

36

604 The black dahlia 9 9 9 8

35

7 7 8 8

30

7 7 7 7

28

8 8 7 8

31

8 9 9 9

35

135 Strange fruit 9 9 9 8

35

9 9 9 10

37

7 8 7 7

29

7 7 7 7

28

9 10 9 9

37

12 "KAMCHIISKI TANTSI" 9 9 9 8

35

7 7 7 7

28

8 9 8 10

35

9 9 10 10

38

9 10 9 9

37

772 Our Sins 9 10 9 9

37

8 9 9 9

35

9 8 9 9

35

8 9 8 9

34

9 9 9 9

36

734 Sinatra 8 9 9 9

35

7 7 7 7

28

6 7 6 7

26

7 8 7 7

29

8 8 9 9

34

486 Never Give Up

639 Zahir 9 9 9 8

35

8 9 9 8

34

9 9 9 9

36

9 8 8 8

33

9 9 9 9

36

# Start # Choreography Judge F Judge G Judge H Judge I Judge J
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total
927 Cruisin for a Bruisin 8 7 9 9

33

7 7 7 7

28

7 8 10 10

35

8 8 8 10

34

9 10 10 10

39

391 Cursed whit the same fate 7 7 8 7

29

7 8 8 7

30

8 8 8 8

32

8 9 8 8

33

8 7 8 8

31

271 Concerto de Espana 7 7 7 8

29

6 7 6 7

26

6 7 7 7

27

7 7 8 7

29

8 8 9 9

34

769 Atelophobia 9 9 10 10

38

9 9 8 8

34

10 10 10 9

39

10 10 10 10

40

9 9 9 10

37

959 Shopluka 9 9 9 9

36

6 6 6 6

24

9 9 9 10

37

9 9 9 8

35

8 9 9 9

35

327 THE COOLEST KIDS 8 7 9 9

33

7 7 7 8

29

7 7 9 9

32

8 8 8 10

34

8 8 9 9

34

634 Never Part Ways Again 10 9 9 9

37

9 9 9 9

36

8 8 8 8

32

10 9 9 9

37

8 9 9 8

34

807 La Bayadere 9 9 9 9

36

9 8 8 8

33

8 7 7 7

29

9 9 8 8

34

9 9 8 9

35

604 The black dahlia 8 8 8 7

31

8 8 9 8

33

8 8 7 7

30

9 9 8 8

34

9 9 9 9

36

135 Strange fruit 8 9 9 9

35

8 9 9 8

34

9 9 10 9

37

9 10 9 9

37

9 10 10 9

38

12 "KAMCHIISKI TANTSI" 10 10 10 10

40

7 8 7 7

29

9 8 9 9

35

9 9 9 8

35

10 10 10 10

40

772 Our Sins 10 10 10 9

39

8 8 8 8

32

9 10 10 9

38

10 10 9 10

39

9 9 9 9

36

734 Sinatra 8 8 9 9

34

7 8 7 7

29

8 7 8 8

31

8 8 9 8

33

8 8 9 9

34

486 Never Give Up

639 Zahir 10 9 10 10

39

8 9 9 8

34

9 10 9 9

37

9 10 9 9

37

8 9 9 9

35

# Start # Choreography Judge L Judge M Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
927 Cruisin for a Bruisin 6 7 7 7

27

7 8 7 9

31

8 9 9 9

35

423

11
391 Cursed whit the same fate 8 8 8 8

32

7 7 7 7

28

8 8 9 9

34

391

13
271 Concerto de Espana 7 7 7 7

28

7 6 7 7

27

7 8 7 8

30

372

14
769 Atelophobia 9 10 9 10

38

9 9 8 8

34

10 10 10 10

40

477

1
959 Shopluka 8 9 8 9

34

8 8 8 8

32

8 8 9 9

34

440

8
327 THE COOLEST KIDS 7 7 7 7

28

7 8 8 7

30

9 9 10 10

38

433

9
634 Never Part Ways Again 9 9 9 9

36

9 9 8 9

35

8 8 9 9

34

468

2
807 La Bayadere 9 9 8 8

34

9 9 8 8

34

8 9 8 9

34

440

7
604 The black dahlia 10 10 9 10

39

9 9 9 8

35

8 9 9 9

35

432

10
135 Strange fruit 8 8 9 9

34

9 9 9 9

36

9 10 10 10

39

456

6
12 "KAMCHIISKI TANTSI" 8 9 9 9

35

10 10 10 10

40

9 8 9 10

36

463

5
772 Our Sins 9 8 9 9

35

8 8 8 8

32

9 10 10 10

39

467

4
734 Sinatra 8 7 7 7

29

7 8 7 7

29

9 9 9 9

36

407

12
486 Never Give Up

639 Zahir 9 9 9 10

37

8 9 9 8

34

10 10 10 10

40

467

3

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 769 Atelophobia 8 dancers
CDS SENSE
Bulgaria 477
2 634 Never Part Ways Again 3 dancers
Ballet "Kalina"
Bulgaria 468
3 639 Zahir 8 dancers
Ballet "Kalina"
Bulgaria 467
4 772 Our Sins 9 dancers
CDS SENSE
Bulgaria 467
5 12 "KAMCHIISKI TANTSI" 16 dancers
Representative folklore ensemble "Rodolyubie"
Bulgaria 463
6 135 Strange fruit 6 dancers
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 456
7 807 La Bayadere 7 dancers
National School of Dance Art
Bulgaria 440
8 959 Shopluka 12 dancers
FTA "Balkanski ogyn"
Bulgaria 440
9 327 THE COOLEST KIDS 35 dancers
Dance School ESTRELLA
Bulgaria 433
10 604 The black dahlia 6 dancers
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 432
11 927 Cruisin for a Bruisin 16 dancers
Tantsuvalnya
Bulgaria 423
12 734 Sinatra 9 dancers
Calliope dance
Bulgaria 407
13 391 Cursed whit the same fate 3 dancers
Calliope dance
Bulgaria 391
14 271 Concerto de Espana 9 dancers
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 372

GALA BEST CONCERT RESULTS END

Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Mini (6-8 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges F: VERONIKA SUPONENKOVA I: EDIT LILA NAGY N: BELMA CHOLAKOVICH

# Start # Choreography Judge F Judge I Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
490 Diamond 6 7 6 6

25

6 6 7 7

26

9 9 9 9

36

87

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 490 Diamond
Merjem Fetic (mini)
Plesni centar Iskre
BiH 87
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges F: VERONIKA SUPONENKOVA I: EDIT LILA NAGY N: BELMA CHOLAKOVICH

# Start # Choreography Judge F Judge I Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
579 The Orphan 10 10 10 10

40

10 10 10 10

40

10 10 10 10

40

120

1
911 The Legacy 9 9 9 9

36

10 10 10 9

39

10 9 10 10

39

114

2
171 alladin 7 7 8 7

29

7 7 8 7

29

7 8 8 9

32

90

7
581 Toxic 8 8 8 8

32

9 9 8 8

34

9 9 9 8

35

101

3
917 THE SCORPION 7 7 8 8

30

9 9 9 8

35

8 8 8 8

32

97

6
386 Askeza 8 7 8 7

30

8 8 8 8

32

10 9 9 9

37

99

5
564 PANGU 8 8 8 8

32

8 9 8 8

33

8 10 9 9

36

101

4

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 579 The Orphan
Karolina Boeva (children)
Ballet "Kalina"
Bulgaria 120
2 911 The Legacy
Lilia Ivanova (children)
Independent participant
Bulgaria 114
3 581 Toxic
Dariya Staykova (children)
Ballet "Kalina"
Bulgaria 101
4 564 PANGU
Anita Todorova (children)
SK ZOKI
Bulgaria 101
5 386 Askeza
Karina Pencheva (children)
Calliope dance
Bulgaria 99
6 917 THE SCORPION
NIKOL FILIPOVA (children)
SK ZOKI
Bulgaria 97
7 171 alladin
IVI VARNAVA (children)
Skysport&dancing
Cyprus 90
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges F: VERONIKA SUPONENKOVA I: EDIT LILA NAGY N: BELMA CHOLAKOVICH

# Start # Choreography Judge F Judge I Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
585 Let's Get Loud 7 7 7 6

27

8 8 7 7

30

7 6 8 8

29

86

5
480 Mercury Retrograde 8 7 7 6

28

8 8 8 7

31

9 9 9 9

36

95

4
741 Alice in wonderland - Cira acrobat 5 5 6 7

23

7 7 6 6

26

6 6 6 6

24

73

9
878 Born to win 7 7 7 6

27

7 7 7 7

28

6 7 6 6

25

80

7
595 IT 8 8 8 9

33

9 9 9 9

36

9 10 10 10

39

108

3
481 Too Weird 9 9 8 9

35

9 9 8 8

34

10 10 9 10

39

108

2
488 Me and the Devil 6 7 7 7

27

6 7 6 6

25

7 8 8 8

31

83

6
742 "East" hand stand 6 5 7 7

25

7 6 6 6

25

7 6 6 6

25

75

8
577 Aida-Weddo 9 9 10 10

38

10 10 10 10

40

10 10 10 10

40

118

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 577 Aida-Weddo
Dayana Miladinova (juniors)
Ballet "Kalina"
Bulgaria 118
2 481 Too Weird
Nikol Georgieva (juniors)
BALLET ELEMENT
BULGARIA 108
3 595 IT
DANA YORDANOVA (juniors)
SK ZOKI
Bulgaria 108
4 480 Mercury Retrograde
Simona Todorova (juniors)
BALLET ELEMENT
BULGARIA 95
5 585 Let's Get Loud
Vivian Boneva (juniors)
Ballet "Kalina"
Bulgaria 86
6 488 Me and the Devil
Narcisa Hundur (juniors)
Plesni centar Iskre
BiH 83
7 878 Born to win
Ivaila Stoyanova (juniors)
DS Caribe
Bulgaria 80
8 742 "East" hand stand
Eleonora Petrova (juniors)
Cirkova shkola grad Byala
Bulgary 75
9 741 Alice in wonderland - Cira acrobat
Alisa Voschinina (juniors)
Cirkova shkola grad Byala
Bulgary 73
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges F: VERONIKA SUPONENKOVA I: EDIT LILA NAGY N: BELMA CHOLAKOVICH

# Start # Choreography Judge F Judge I Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
630 Carabosse 8 8 8 8

32

9 9 9 8

35

9 10 9 9

37

104

3
353 Emotion

482 I See Red 8 7 7 7

29

8 8 8 8

32

8 8 8 9

33

94

4
225 Time of Death 9 8 9 8

34

10 10 10 9

39

10 10 10 10

40

113

1
765 The Experiment 9 8 9 9

35

10 10 9 10

39

8 9 9 9

35

109

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 225 Time of Death
Victoria Nikolova (adults)
ERRA DANCE COMPANY
Bulgaria 113
2 765 The Experiment
Eva Burova (adults)
CDS SENSE
Bulgaria 109
3 630 Carabosse
Victoria Eneva (adults)
Ballet "Kalina"
Bulgaria 104
4 482 I See Red
Karina Stoyanova (adults)
BALLET ELEMENT
BULGARIA 94
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges F: VERONIKA SUPONENKOVA I: EDIT LILA NAGY N: BELMA CHOLAKOVICH

# Start # Choreography Judge F Judge I Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
941 Solo juggler 6 6 8 9

29

8 7 7 8

30

6 7 6 7

26

85

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 941 Solo juggler
Aleksandr Smirnov (juniors)
Cirkova shkola grad Byala
Bulgary 85
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges F: VERONIKA SUPONENKOVA I: EDIT LILA NAGY N: BELMA CHOLAKOVICH

# Start # Choreography Judge F Judge I Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
946 ZEUS 6 7 7 6

26

7 7 7 7

28

6 8 8 7

29

83

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 946 ZEUS
VIKTOR TSVETANOV (adults)
SK ZOKI
Bulgaria 83
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges F: VERONIKA SUPONENKOVA I: EDIT LILA NAGY N: BELMA CHOLAKOVICH

# Start # Choreography Judge F Judge I Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
295 Water and Ice 6 7 7 7

27

7 8 7 7

29

6 6 7 7

26

82

2
743 "Sreshta" juggling 5 5 7 8

25

7 7 6 6

26

5 5 5 5

20

71

3
298 Collision 8 7 7 8

30

8 8 7 7

30

7 8 8 8

31

91

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 298 Collision
Danaya Stoyanova (juniors)
Stefani Todorova (juniors)
Dance School ESTRELLA
Bulgaria 91
2 295 Water and Ice
Sonia Ivanova (children)
Daria Duneva (juniors)
Dance School ESTRELLA
Bulgaria 82
3 743 "Sreshta" juggling
Eleonora Petrova (juniors)
Aleksandr Smirnov (juniors)
Cirkova shkola grad Byala
Bulgary 71
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges F: VERONIKA SUPONENKOVA I: EDIT LILA NAGY N: BELMA CHOLAKOVICH

# Start # Choreography Judge F Judge I Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
26 Acrobatic 7 7 7 7

28

8 8 7 7

30

8 9 8 9

34

92

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 26 Acrobatic
Teodora Mihaela Robu (adults)
Eva Motarlichie (adults)
Scoala de gimnastica si dans Viorica Toma
România 92
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
All (0-100 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges F: VERONIKA SUPONENKOVA I: EDIT LILA NAGY N: BELMA CHOLAKOVICH

# Start # Choreography Judge F Judge I Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
744 Boogy Woogy 5 5 7 8

25

7 6 6 6

25

7 7 7 7

28

78

1
745 Duo Acrobatics


Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 744 Boogy Woogy
Kaloyana Banalieva (juniors)
Sonya Voschinina (children)
Cirkova shkola grad Byala
Bulgary 78
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges F: VERONIKA SUPONENKOVA I: EDIT LILA NAGY N: BELMA CHOLAKOVICH

# Start # Choreography Judge F Judge I Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
32 Acrobatic 7 6 7 6

26

7 8 7 7

29

8 9 9 9

35

90

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 32 Acrobatic 4 dancers
Dance Show 39
Romania 90
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges F: VERONIKA SUPONENKOVA I: EDIT LILA NAGY N: BELMA CHOLAKOVICH

# Start # Choreography Judge F Judge I Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
302 Don't Stop 7 7 7 7

28

7 8 7 7

29

8 9 8 9

34

91

3
953 THE BATS 6 8 8 8

30

8 8 8 7

31

8 8 7 8

31

92

2
631 Diamond Heist 8 9 8 9

34

8 9 8 7

32

9 10 10 10

39

105

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 631 Diamond Heist 3 dancers
Ballet "Kalina"
Bulgaria 105
2 953 THE BATS 6 dancers
SK ZOKI
Bulgaria 92
3 302 Don't Stop 6 dancers
Dance School ESTRELLA
Bulgaria 91
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges F: VERONIKA SUPONENKOVA I: EDIT LILA NAGY N: BELMA CHOLAKOVICH

# Start # Choreography Judge F Judge I Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
31 Acrobatic 7 7 7 6

27

7 8 7 7

29

7 8 8 8

31

87

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 31 Acrobatic 12 dancers
Dance Show 39
Romania 87
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges F: VERONIKA SUPONENKOVA I: EDIT LILA NAGY N: BELMA CHOLAKOVICH

# Start # Choreography Judge F Judge I Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
55 incantation 7 6 7 6

26

6 7 7 6

26

6 7 6 6

25

77

2
259 insomnia 6 7 8 7

28

7 7 7 7

28

8 9 8 9

34

90

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 259 insomnia 7 dancers
Skysport&dancing
Cyprus 90
2 55 incantation 8 dancers
Skysport&dancing
Cyprus 77
Dance Style:
Acro dance
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges F: VERONIKA SUPONENKOVA I: EDIT LILA NAGY N: BELMA CHOLAKOVICH

# Start # Choreography Judge F Judge I Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
27 Curcubeu 7 6 7 6

26

7 7 7 6

27

8 8 7 8

31

84

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 27 Curcubeu 11 dancers
Scoala de gimnastica si dans Viorica Toma
România 84
Dance Style:
ALL LADIES Latin Group/Formation
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: FRANCOIS BERNARD H: MATE PEK I: EDIT LILA NAGY

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge H Judge I Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
451 Fashion 6 7 6 7

26

5 5 6 5

21

6 6 6 5

23

70

2
452 Entertainment 6 8 6 7

27

5 6 6 5

22

6 7 6 5

24

73

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 452 Entertainment 6 dancers
KST "Haskovo"
Bulgaria 73
2 451 Fashion 6 dancers
KST "Haskovo"
Bulgaria 70
Dance Style:
ALL LADIES Latin Group/Formation
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: FRANCOIS BERNARD H: MATE PEK I: EDIT LILA NAGY

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge H Judge I Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
495 Disney girls 5 6 5 6

22

5 5 6 5

21

5 6 7 6

24

67

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 495 Disney girls 8 dancers
KST "Haskovo"
Bulgaria 67
Dance Style:
ALL LADIES Latin Group/Formation
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: FRANCOIS BERNARD H: MATE PEK I: EDIT LILA NAGY

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge H Judge I Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
450 Formation Latina 7 8 7 7

29

6 6 6 6

24

7 8 7 6

28

81

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 450 Formation Latina 8 dancers
KST "Haskovo"
Bulgaria 81
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Mini (6-8 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: CHIARA GAGLIARDO C: FILIPPO DEL SAL L: MERLIN STOYANOVSKA

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge C Judge L Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
684 Coppelia 7 6 7 7

27

7 7 7 7

28

7 7 8 8

30

85

2
262 Little Sylphida 8 8 8 8

32

8 8 7 7

30

8 8 9 9

34

96

1
1042 Coppelia 6 6 6 6

24

5 6 6 6

23

6 6 6 6

24

71

6
223 La esmeralda variation 6 6 6 6

24

5 4 6 6

21

7 7 7 7

28

73

5
256 Doll 7 6 7 6

26

7 7 7 7

28

6 7 6 7

26

80

3
447 Doll Dance 6 6 7 6

25

6 7 7 7

27

7 7 7 7

28

80

4
686 Fairy Doll 6 6 7 6

25

6 6 6 6

24

7 7 8 7

29

78

0
288 Cupid variation from Don Quixote 8 7 8 8

31

7 7 7 7

28

8 8 8 8

32

91

0
1043 Cinderella Pas De Deux 5 5 6 5

21

5 5 6 6

22

6 6 6 6

24

67

0

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 262 Little Sylphida
Samuila Stefanova (mini)
Ballet school Fleurine
Bulgaria 96
0 288 Cupid variation from Don Quixote
Samuila Stefanova (mini)
Ballet school Fleurine
Bulgaria 91
2 684 Coppelia
Adriana Petrova (mini)
SKB Mahaeva - klub Vitosha
Bulgaria 85
3 256 Doll
Paolina Tacheva (mini)
Terpsichore
Bulgaria 80
4 447 Doll Dance
Andzhela Boeva (mini)
Dance Workshop
Bulgaria 80
0 686 Fairy Doll
Adriana Petrova (mini)
SKB Mahaeva - klub Vitosha
Bulgaria 78
5 223 La esmeralda variation
Elena Karaivanova (mini)
Terpsichore
Bulgaria 73
6 1042 Coppelia
Natali Bankina (mini)
Baletna Shkola Lebed Burgas
Bulgaria 71
0 1043 Cinderella Pas De Deux
Natali Bankina (mini)
Baletna Shkola Lebed Burgas
Bulgaria 67
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges D: GUISEPPE GIACALONE E: ROSLANA MORAVENOVA G: PETYA MILUSHEVA

# Start # Choreography Judge D Judge E Judge G Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
868 Garduation ball 8 7 8 8

31

5 6 5 6

22

8 8 7 8

31

84

0
1044 Swanilda Variation 5 5 4 5

19

4 5 5 5

19

5 6 5 5

21

59

13
656 ''Little Red Riding Hood'' Variation 6 5 6 5

22

5 5 5 5

20

6 5 6 6

23

65

0
206 Variation Dulcinea 6 7 7 6

26

6 7 7 7

27

7 7 6 7

27

80

8
590 Fairy Doll Variation 9 9 10 9

37

9 9 9 9

36

9 8 8 8

33

106

1
870 Variation - Candide 8 7 7 7

29

8 9 8 8

33

7 7 7 7

28

90

0
483 Paquita Variation 6 6 7 6

25

6 6 5 5

22

6 7 7 6

26

73

10
248 Cupid variation 6 6 6 6

24

6 7 6 6

25

6 6 7 6

25

74

9
205 Variation Giselle Act 1 6 7 8 7

28

6 8 7 7

28

7 8 7 7

29

85

6
893 Forest Feary 4 5 4 5

18

4 5 5 5

19

5 5 5 5

20

57

14
841 Variation Odalisque 5 6 6 5

22

4 6 5 5

20

5 6 5 6

22

64

12
869 Fairy Miettes qui tombent variation 7 8 8 7

30

7 8 8 8

31

7 7 6 6

26

87

0
785 Graduation Ball 9 9 10 8

36

8 9 9 8

34

8 8 8 8

32

102

4
330 Fairy Doll variation 5 6 6 5

22

4 5 5 5

19

6 7 7 6

26

67

11
314 Don Quixote: Act III: Amour 6 6 7 7

26

6 6 6 6

24

7 7 8 7

29

79

0
587 Over The Moon 8 8 9 8

33

9 10 9 10

38

9 9 8 8

34

105

2
594 Swan Lake,Pas de Trois Variation 8 9 8 9

34

9 9 9 9

36

8 9 8 8

33

103

3
657 ''Canary Fairy '' Variation 7 8 8 8

31

6 7 6 6

25

6 7 6 6

25

81

7
1028 Cinderella 8 9 9 8

34

8 9 8 9

34

7 8 8 7

30

98

5
1045 Cinderella Pas De Deux 5 5 5 5

20

4 4 4 5

17

4 5 5 4

18

55

0

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 590 Fairy Doll Variation
Karolina Boeva (children)
Ballet "Kalina"
Bulgaria 106
2 587 Over The Moon
Ivana Kabakchieva (children)
Ballet "Kalina"
Bulgaria 105
3 594 Swan Lake,Pas de Trois Variation
Yoana Vasileva (children)
Ballet "Kalina"
Bulgaria 103
4 785 Graduation Ball
Alisa Zinovkina (children)
CDS SENSE
Bulgaria 102
5 1028 Cinderella
Liubena Srebreva (children)
Silfida
Bulgaria 98
0 870 Variation - Candide
Liubena Srebreva (children)
Silfida
Bulgaria 90
0 869 Fairy Miettes qui tombent variation
Liubena Srebreva (children)
Silfida
Bulgaria 87
6 205 Variation Giselle Act 1
Ivayla Nikolova (children)
Terpsichore
Bulgaria 85
0 868 Garduation ball
Liubena Srebreva (children)
Silfida
Bulgaria 84
7 657 ''Canary Fairy '' Variation
Iren Gentcheva (children)
Dance Studio Grand Pas Plovdiv
България 81
8 206 Variation Dulcinea
Monika Miteva (children)
Terpsichore
Bulgaria 80
0 314 Don Quixote: Act III: Amour
Monika Miteva (children)
Terpsichore
Bulgaria 79
9 248 Cupid variation
Elia Hrischeva (children)
PM Dance Studio
Bulgaria 74
10 483 Paquita Variation
Ralitsa Atanasova (children)
BALLET ELEMENT
BULGARIA 73
11 330 Fairy Doll variation
Danaya Petrova (children)
Terpsichore
Bulgaria 67
0 656 ''Little Red Riding Hood'' Variation
Iren Gentcheva (children)
Dance Studio Grand Pas Plovdiv
България 65
12 841 Variation Odalisque
Simona Avramova (children)
Terpsichore
Bulgaria 64
13 1044 Swanilda Variation
Rositsa Naydenova (children)
Baletna Shkola Lebed Burgas
Bulgaria 59
14 893 Forest Feary
Viktoria Terzieva (children)
Baletna Shkola Marina Zmeeva Burgas
България 57
0 1045 Cinderella Pas De Deux
Rositsa Naydenova (children)
Baletna Shkola Lebed Burgas
Bulgaria 55
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: CHIARA GAGLIARDO C: FILIPPO DEL SAL L: MERLIN STOYANOVSKA

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge C Judge L Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
652 Pas De Trois -Swan Lake 1 Varation 6 6 6 6

24

6 6 6 6

24

7 8 7 7

29

77

19
810 Medora variation 3act 8 8 8 8

32

7 7 8 7

29

8 8 8 8

32

93

0
201 Kitri Variation Act III - from Don Quixote 5 5 6 6

22

4 5 6 5

20

6 7 6 7

26

68

26
975 Variation of Giselle 6 7 7 6

26

6 7 7 7

27

7 7 7 7

28

81

0
891 VARIATION OF KITRI 3act.FROM BALLET DON KIHOT 7 7 6 7

27

7 7 7 7

28

8 7 7 7

29

84

0
51 Odalisque Variation 3 7 7 7 7

28

7 7 7 7

28

9 8 8 8

33

89

0
814 Talisman variation 8 8 7 8

31

7 8 7 7

29

8 8 8 8

32

92

0
661 Giselle Act 1 Variation 5 5 6 6

22

5 6 6 6

23

7 7 7 7

28

73

0
660 Medora variation 6 6 6 6

24

5 6 6 6

23

7 7 7 7

28

75

21
809 Paquita variation 8 8 7 8

31

8 7 7 7

29

8 8 8 9

33

93

0
816 Paquita variation 7 7 8 8

30

8 7 7 7

29

8 8 8 8

32

91

7
871 Paquita variation 6 6 6 6

24

5 6 6 6

23

6 7 6 6

25

72

23
898 La Bayadere - Shade variation 3 5 6 5 6

22

5 6 6 6

23

9 8 8 8

33

78

0
530 Grand Pas Classique variation - music from Ober 5 5 5 5

20

4 5 5 5

19

8 8 7 7

30

69

0
217 Satanella 7 7 7 7

28

7 7 7 7

28

9 9 8 9

35

91

0
204 La Esmeralda 5 5 6 6

22

4 5 7 5

21

7 7 7 7

28

71

25
687 Zle opazenoto momiche 5 5 5 5

20

4 5 5 5

19

6 6 6 6

24

63

28
853 Paquita variation 7 8 8 8

31

8 8 7 7

30

8 8 8 8

32

93

6
991 Variation of princess Florina 6 6 6 5

23

6 7 6 6

25

8 8 8 8

32

80

15
525 Le Corsaire - Gulnara variation - Act 3

421 Odile Variation

653 The Flames of Paris - Variation 5 5 6 5

21

4 5 6 6

21

7 7 7 7

28

70

0
818 Paquita variation 7 7 7 7

28

7 7 7 7

28

9 8 8 9

34

90

8
826 Giselle Variation 5 5 6 6

22

5 6 6 6

23

6 7 7 7

27

72

24
819 La Fille mal gardee 6 6 6 6

24

6 6 6 6

24

7 7 7 7

28

76

20
851 Garduation ball 7 8 8 8

31

8 7 7 8

30

9 9 9 9

36

97

2
203 Kitri Variation Act 1 Don Quixote 5 5 5 5

20

4 5 6 5

20

6 6 6 6

24

64

0
976 Variation of Odalisque 6 6 6 7

25

7 6 6 6

25

8 9 8 9

34

84

11
815 Paquita variation 6 7 7 6

26

6 6 6 6

24

8 9 9 9

35

85

0
990 Ducineq variation 6 7 7 6

26

5 6 6 5

22

8 8 8 8

32

80

16
890 Pharaon daughter 7 6 6 7

26

8 7 7 6

28

9 9 8 9

35

89

9
50 Tchaikovsky Pas de deux 7 7 8 8

30

7 7 7 7

28

10 9 10 9

38

96

3
681 Kitri Variation 5 5 6 5

21

5 6 5 6

22

8 8 7 7

30

73

22
200 La fille mal gardee 5 5 5 5

20

4 5 5 5

19

6 7 7 7

27

66

0
784 Kitri Variation Act 1 6 6 7 7

26

7 6 7 6

26

8 8 8 8

32

84

12
899 Nikiya's Variation - La Bayadere - Act 2 6 6 6 6

24

6 6 6 6

24

8 8 7 8

31

79

17
989 Variation of Lilac fairy 6 6 6 6

24

6 7 6 6

25

8 8 8 8

32

81

14
523 La Bayadere - Gamzatti variation - Act 2 6 7 6 6

25

7 6 6 6

25

9 9 8 8

34

84

10
218 Kai·ros 7 8 8 7

30

7 8 8 8

31

9 8 9 9

35

96

4
331 Variation coppelia Spanish dance 5 5 5 5

20

4 4 5 4

17

6 7 7 7

27

64

27
593 HarlequinadeVariation 6 6 6 6

24

6 7 7 6

26

7 7 7 7

28

78

18
524 Le Corsaire - Medora variation - Act 3 5 6 7 6

24

6 7 7 6

26

9 8 8 8

33

83

13
854 Coppelia variation 7 8 8 8

31

8 8 7 7

30

8 8 9 9

34

95

5
852 Odalisque variation 8 8 8 9

33

9 8 8 8

33

8 8 8 8

32

98

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 852 Odalisque variation
Ana Maria Ilieva (juniors)
National School of Dance Art
Bulgaria 98
2 851 Garduation ball
Vyara Nedyalkova (juniors)
National School of Dance Art
Bulgaria 97
3 50 Tchaikovsky Pas de deux
Stela Georgieva (juniors)
National school of Dance Art - Sofia
Bulgaria 96
4 218 Kai·ros
Ekaterina Stoyanova (juniors)
ПМ Денс Студио
България 96
5 854 Coppelia variation
Viktoria Nikolova (juniors)
National School of Dance Art
Bulgaria 95
0 809 Paquita variation
Ana Maria Ilieva (juniors)
National School of Dance Art
Bulgaria 93
6 853 Paquita variation
Aycin Bilbashar (juniors)
National School of Dance Art
Bulgaria 93
0 810 Medora variation 3act
Vyara Nedyalkova (juniors)
National School of Dance Art
Bulgaria 93
0 814 Talisman variation
Aycin Bilbashar (juniors)
National School of Dance Art
Bulgaria 92
0 217 Satanella
Ekaterina Stoyanova (juniors)
ПМ Денс Студио
България 91
7 816 Paquita variation
Magdalena Stoilova (juniors)
National School of Dance Art
Bulgaria 91
8 818 Paquita variation
Bilyana Lozanova (juniors)
National School of Dance Art
Bulgaria 90
9 890 Pharaon daughter
MISHEL KADIR (juniors)
Baletna Shkola Marina Zmeeva Burgas
България 89
0 51 Odalisque Variation 3
Stela Georgieva (juniors)
National school of Dance Art - Sofia
Bulgaria 89
0 815 Paquita variation
Viktoria Nikolova (juniors)
National School of Dance Art
Bulgaria 85
10 523 La Bayadere - Gamzatti variation - Act 2
Dara Georgieva (juniors)
DBT Kapka
Bulgaria 84
0 891 VARIATION OF KITRI 3act.FROM BALLET DON KIHOT
MISHEL KADIR (juniors)
Baletna Shkola Marina Zmeeva Burgas
България 84
11 976 Variation of Odalisque
Donika Manoilova (juniors)
Dance Club FREYA
BULGARIA 84
12 784 Kitri Variation Act 1
Silvi Velev (juniors)
CDS SENSE
Bulgaria 84
13 524 Le Corsaire - Medora variation - Act 3
Simona Mileva (juniors)
DBT Kapka
Bulgaria 83
14 989 Variation of Lilac fairy
Veronika Trichkova (juniors)
Dance Club FREYA
BULGARIA 81
0 975 Variation of Giselle
Donika Manoilova (juniors)
Dance Club FREYA
BULGARIA 81
15 991 Variation of princess Florina
Valeriya Yordanova (juniors)
Dance Club FREYA
BULGARIA 80
16 990 Ducineq variation
Magdalena Valkanova (juniors)
Dance Club FREYA
BULGARIA 80
17 899 Nikiya's Variation - La Bayadere - Act 2
Gergana Mermeklieva (juniors)
DBT Kapka
Bulgaria 79
18 593 HarlequinadeVariation
Svetoslava Nedelcheva (juniors)
Ballet "Kalina"
Bulgaria 78
0 898 La Bayadere - Shade variation 3
Dara Georgieva (juniors)
DBT Kapka
Bulgaria 78
19 652 Pas De Trois -Swan Lake 1 Varation
Juliana Boneva (juniors)
Dance Studio Grand Pas Plovdiv
България 77
20 819 La Fille mal gardee
Viktoria Ilieva (juniors)
National School of Dance Art
Bulgaria 76
21 660 Medora variation
Aneliya Garbuzova (juniors)
PM Dance Studio
Bulgaria 75
22 681 Kitri Variation
Yoana Stoykova (juniors)
Dance Studio Grand Pas Plovdiv
България 73
0 661 Giselle Act 1 Variation
Yoana Stoykova (juniors)
Dance Studio Grand Pas Plovdiv
България 73
23 871 Paquita variation
Dara Dimitrova (juniors)
Silfida
Bulgaria 72
24 826 Giselle Variation
Daniela Veltcheva (juniors)
Dance Studio Grand Pas Plovdiv
България 72
25 204 La Esmeralda
Polina Ivanova (juniors)
Terpsichore
Bulgaria 71
0 653 The Flames of Paris - Variation
Juliana Boneva (juniors)
Dance Studio Grand Pas Plovdiv
България 70
0 530 Grand Pas Classique variation - music from Ober
Gergana Mermeklieva (juniors)
DBT Kapka
Bulgaria 69
26 201 Kitri Variation Act III - from Don Quixote
Ivon Koleva (juniors)
Terpsichore
Bulgaria 68
0 200 La fille mal gardee
Polina Ivanova (juniors)
Terpsichore
Bulgaria 66
0 203 Kitri Variation Act 1 Don Quixote
Ivon Koleva (juniors)
Terpsichore
Bulgaria 64
27 331 Variation coppelia Spanish dance
Dani Toncheva (juniors)
Terpsichore
Bulgaria 64
28 687 Zle opazenoto momiche
Vasilena Georgieva (juniors)
SKB Mahaeva - klub Vitosha
Bulgaria 63
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: CHIARA GAGLIARDO C: FILIPPO DEL SAL L: MERLIN STOYANOVSKA

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge C Judge L Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
818 Paquita variation 7 7 8 8

30

7 7 7 7

28

9 8 9 9

35

93

8
890 Pharaon daughter 7 7 7 7

28

7 7 6 7

27

8 8 8 8

32

87

11
991 Variation of princess Florina 6 6 6 6

24

5 5 6 6

22

8 8 7 7

30

76

15
851 Garduation ball 8 8 9 8

33

8 8 8 8

32

9 9 9 9

36

101

3
523 La Bayadere - Gamzatti variation - Act 2 6 6 6 7

25

7 7 7 7

28

9 9 9 8

35

88

10
784 Kitri Variation Act 1 6 6 7 6

25

7 7 8 7

29

9 9 9 9

36

90

9
50 Tchaikovsky Pas de deux 7 7 8 8

30

7 7 7 7

28

10 9 9 10

38

96

5
976 Variation of Odalisque 6 6 6 7

25

7 7 6 7

27

9 9 8 8

34

86

12
852 Odalisque variation 9 9 8 9

35

9 8 8 9

34

8 8 8 8

32

101

2
524 Le Corsaire - Medora variation - Act 3 6 6 6 6

24

6 6 7 7

26

9 8 9 9

35

85

13
816 Paquita variation 8 8 8 8

32

8 7 7 8

30

8 8 9 8

33

95

7
853 Paquita variation 8 9 9 9

35

9 8 9 8

34

10 9 9 9

37

106

1
989 Variation of Lilac fairy 6 6 6 6

24

7 7 6 6

26

8 8 8 8

32

82

14
218 Kai·ros 7 7 7 7

28

9 7 8 8

32

9 8 9 9

35

95

6
854 Coppelia variation 8 8 8 8

32

9 7 8 7

31

9 9 9 9

36

99

4
990 Ducineq variation 6 7 6 6

25

7 6 6 6

25

8 8 8 8

32

82

14

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 853 Paquita variation
Aycin Bilbashar (juniors)
National School of Dance Art
Bulgaria 106
2 852 Odalisque variation
Ana Maria Ilieva (juniors)
National School of Dance Art
Bulgaria 101
3 851 Garduation ball
Vyara Nedyalkova (juniors)
National School of Dance Art
Bulgaria 101
4 854 Coppelia variation
Viktoria Nikolova (juniors)
National School of Dance Art
Bulgaria 99
5 50 Tchaikovsky Pas de deux
Stela Georgieva (juniors)
National school of Dance Art - Sofia
Bulgaria 96
6 218 Kai·ros
Ekaterina Stoyanova (juniors)
ПМ Денс Студио
България 95
7 816 Paquita variation
Magdalena Stoilova (juniors)
National School of Dance Art
Bulgaria 95
8 818 Paquita variation
Bilyana Lozanova (juniors)
National School of Dance Art
Bulgaria 93
9 784 Kitri Variation Act 1
Silvi Velev (juniors)
CDS SENSE
Bulgaria 90
10 523 La Bayadere - Gamzatti variation - Act 2
Dara Georgieva (juniors)
DBT Kapka
Bulgaria 88
11 890 Pharaon daughter
MISHEL KADIR (juniors)
Baletna Shkola Marina Zmeeva Burgas
България 87
12 976 Variation of Odalisque
Donika Manoilova (juniors)
Dance Club FREYA
BULGARIA 86
13 524 Le Corsaire - Medora variation - Act 3
Simona Mileva (juniors)
DBT Kapka
Bulgaria 85
14 989 Variation of Lilac fairy
Veronika Trichkova (juniors)
Dance Club FREYA
BULGARIA 82
14 990 Ducineq variation
Magdalena Valkanova (juniors)
Dance Club FREYA
BULGARIA 82
15 991 Variation of princess Florina
Valeriya Yordanova (juniors)
Dance Club FREYA
BULGARIA 76
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: CHIARA GAGLIARDO C: FILIPPO DEL SAL L: MERLIN STOYANOVSKA

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge C Judge L Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
816 Paquita variation 7 7 8 7

29

7 7 7 7

28

8 8 8 8

32

89

8
854 Coppelia variation 8 8 9 8

33

8 8 9 8

33

10 9 10 9

38

104

4
218 Kai·ros 8 8 8 8

32

8 8 9 10

35

9 8 9 9

35

102

6
818 Paquita variation 7 7 7 7

28

7 7 8 7

29

9 9 9 9

36

93

7
852 Odalisque variation 9 8 10 10

37

9 8 9 9

35

9 8 8 8

33

105

3
853 Paquita variation 9 9 10 10

38

9 8 10 8

35

10 9 9 9

37

110

1
50 Tchaikovsky Pas de deux 8 8 9 8

33

7 8 8 9

32

10 9 10 9

38

103

5
851 Garduation ball 9 9 9 9

36

9 8 9 10

36

10 9 9 9

37

109

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 853 Paquita variation
Aycin Bilbashar (juniors)
National School of Dance Art
Bulgaria 110
2 851 Garduation ball
Vyara Nedyalkova (juniors)
National School of Dance Art
Bulgaria 109
3 852 Odalisque variation
Ana Maria Ilieva (juniors)
National School of Dance Art
Bulgaria 105
4 854 Coppelia variation
Viktoria Nikolova (juniors)
National School of Dance Art
Bulgaria 104
5 50 Tchaikovsky Pas de deux
Stela Georgieva (juniors)
National school of Dance Art - Sofia
Bulgaria 103
6 218 Kai·ros
Ekaterina Stoyanova (juniors)
ПМ Денс Студио
България 102
7 818 Paquita variation
Bilyana Lozanova (juniors)
National School of Dance Art
Bulgaria 93
8 816 Paquita variation
Magdalena Stoilova (juniors)
National School of Dance Art
Bulgaria 89
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: CHIARA GAGLIARDO C: FILIPPO DEL SAL L: MERLIN STOYANOVSKA

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge C Judge L Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
856 Paquita variation 6 7 6 7

26

7 7 7 6

27

8 8 8 8

32

85

0
199 Le Corsaire Variation 4 5 5 5

19

5 5 6 6

22

7 7 7 7

28

69

10
384 SWAN LAKE - Pas de Trois Variation #1 6 6 5 6

23

5 6 6 6

23

7 7 7 7

28

74

0
855 Raymonda variation 7 7 8 8

30

6 7 7 6

26

8 7 7 7

29

85

0
1023 Variation of Gamzatti 7 7 8 7

29

8 7 8 7

30

9 8 8 8

33

92

0
529 La Bayadere - Shade variation 1 5 5 5 5

20

5 5 5 5

20

7 7 7 7

28

68

12
663 Kitri Variation Act 1 4 5 5 5

19

5 6 7 6

24

6 7 6 7

26

69

11
1025 Variation of Aurora from the ballet The Sleeping Beauty

864 Raymonda variation 8 8 8 8

32

8 8 8 8

32

8 7 8 7

30

94

2
1033 Princess Florine variation 4 5 4 5

18

5 6 4 5

20

6 7 7 7

27

65

13
231 Gulnara Variation 5 5 5 5

20

6 6 6 6

24

7 7 7 7

28

72

9
230 Esmeralda Entrance Variation 6 6 7 7

26

7 6 7 6

26

10 9 10 10

39

91

5
860 Paquita variation 7 7 7 7

28

8 8 8 8

32

8 8 8 8

32

92

3
950 Variation of Princess Florina from the ballet ,,Sleeping Beauty” 6 6 6 6

24

6 7 6 6

25

8 7 7 7

29

78

6
449 La Esmeralda Act 2 4 5 5 4

18

4 5 6 4

19

6 6 7 7

26

63

0
665 Variation Tchaikovsky Pas de Deux 6 6 6 6

24

6 6 6 6

24

7 7 7 7

28

76

7
862 Pas des trois variation 7 8 8 7

30

7 7 8 7

29

8 8 8 9

33

92

4
1024 Variation of Esmeralda 7 8 8 7

30

8 7 8 8

31

10 10 8 8

36

97

1
867 Gamzatti variation 7 7 7 7

28

8 7 7 8

30

9 9 9 9

36

94

0
708 Raymonda Variation 5 5 5 5

20

5 5 6 6

22

8 9 8 8

33

75

8
897 Paquita variation 1 5 6 5 5

21

4 5 5 5

19

7 7 7 7

28

68

0

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 1024 Variation of Esmeralda
Savina Petrova (adults)
Dance Club FREYA
BULGARIA 97
2 864 Raymonda variation
Sofia Panova (adults)
National School of Dance Art
Bulgaria 94
0 867 Gamzatti variation
Sofia Panova (adults)
National School of Dance Art
Bulgaria 94
0 1023 Variation of Gamzatti
Savina Petrova (adults)
Dance Club FREYA
BULGARIA 92
3 860 Paquita variation
Anna Boiko (adults)
National School of Dance Art
Bulgaria 92
4 862 Pas des trois variation
Viktoria Lilova (adults)
National School of Dance Art
Bulgaria 92
5 230 Esmeralda Entrance Variation
Kalina Staikova (adults)
Ballet formation "Targovishte"
Bulgaria 91
0 856 Paquita variation
Sofia Panova (adults)
National School of Dance Art
Bulgaria 85
0 855 Raymonda variation
Viktoria Lilova (adults)
National School of Dance Art
Bulgaria 85
6 950 Variation of Princess Florina from the ballet ,,Sleeping Beauty”
Stefani Koleva (adults)
НУИ ,,Добри Христов”
България 78
7 665 Variation Tchaikovsky Pas de Deux
Ema Petrova (adults)
Baletna shkola "Prof.Draguleva-Loukanov"
Bulgaria 76
8 708 Raymonda Variation
Aicha Ali (adults)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 75
0 384 SWAN LAKE - Pas de Trois Variation #1
Ema Petrova (adults)
Baletna shkola "Prof.Draguleva-Loukanov"
Bulgaria 74
9 231 Gulnara Variation
Yoana Antonova (adults)
Ballet formation "Targovishte"
Bulgaria 72
10 199 Le Corsaire Variation
Vladena Maneva (adults)
Terpsichore
Bulgaria 69
11 663 Kitri Variation Act 1
Alegra Cheperigova (adults)
Dance Studio Grand Pas Plovdiv
България 69
12 529 La Bayadere - Shade variation 1
Zlatozara Dobreva (adults)
DBT Kapka
Bulgaria 68
0 897 Paquita variation 1
Zlatozara Dobreva (adults)
DBT Kapka
Bulgaria 68
13 1033 Princess Florine variation
Vilyana Stancheva (adults)
NUI ''Dobri Hristov''
Bulgaria 65
0 449 La Esmeralda Act 2
Vladena Maneva (adults)
Terpsichore
Bulgaria 63
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges B: CHIARA GAGLIARDO C: FILIPPO DEL SAL L: MERLIN STOYANOVSKA

# Start # Choreography Judge B Judge C Judge L Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
862 Pas des trois variation 8 9 10 9

36

8 8 10 9

35

9 9 9 9

36

107

3
950 Variation of Princess Florina from the ballet ,,Sleeping Beauty” 6 7 7 6

26

6 7 7 7

27

8 8 8 8

32

85

7
864 Raymonda variation 8 9 9 8

34

8 8 9 9

34

9 8 8 8

33

101

5
665 Variation Tchaikovsky Pas de Deux 6 7 6 6

25

6 6 6 6

24

8 8 8 8

32

81

8
1024 Variation of Esmeralda 8 9 10 9

36

8 9 10 10

37

10 10 10 10

40

113

1
230 Esmeralda Entrance Variation 8 9 10 10

37

8 9 9 10

36

10 10 9 9

38

111

2
708 Raymonda Variation 6 6 7 6

25

6 7 7 6

26

9 9 9 9

36

87

6
860 Paquita variation 9 8 8 9

34

9 9 8 9

35

9 9 8 8

34

103

4

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 1024 Variation of Esmeralda
Savina Petrova (adults)
Dance Club FREYA
BULGARIA 113
2 230 Esmeralda Entrance Variation
Kalina Staikova (adults)
Ballet formation "Targovishte"
Bulgaria 111
3 862 Pas des trois variation
Viktoria Lilova (adults)
National School of Dance Art
Bulgaria 107
4 860 Paquita variation
Anna Boiko (adults)
National School of Dance Art
Bulgaria 103
5 864 Raymonda variation
Sofia Panova (adults)
National School of Dance Art
Bulgaria 101
6 708 Raymonda Variation
Aicha Ali (adults)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 87
7 950 Variation of Princess Florina from the ballet ,,Sleeping Beauty”
Stefani Koleva (adults)
НУИ ,,Добри Христов”
България 85
8 665 Variation Tchaikovsky Pas de Deux
Ema Petrova (adults)
Baletna shkola "Prof.Draguleva-Loukanov"
Bulgaria 81
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges D: GUISEPPE GIACALONE E: ROSLANA MORAVENOVA G: PETYA MILUSHEVA

# Start # Choreography Judge D Judge E Judge G Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
293 Variation from Satanella 4 5 4 5

18

6 6 6 6

24

6 6 5 5

22

64

4
821 La fille mallgarde 9 8 8 9

34

9 9 9 9

36

9 10 9 10

38

108

1
822 Peasant pas variation 7 7 8 8

30

7 8 8 8

31

8 9 9 9

35

96

2
992 Variation from Peasant Pas de Deux from the ballet Giselle 8 7 8 8

31

7 8 8 8

31

8 8 8 8

32

94

3

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 821 La fille mallgarde
Kristiyan Jakimov (juniors)
National School of Dance Art
Bulgaria 108
2 822 Peasant pas variation
Viktor Mihaylov (juniors)
National School of Dance Art
Bulgaria 96
3 992 Variation from Peasant Pas de Deux from the ballet Giselle
Hristo Trifonov (juniors)
Dance Club FREYA
BULGARIA 94
4 293 Variation from Satanella
Velizar Tachev (juniors)
Terpsichore
Bulgaria 64
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: FRANCOIS BERNARD B: CHIARA GAGLIARDO D: GUISEPPE GIACALONE

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge D Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
690 La Fille Friends 6 8 7 6

27

6 6 6 6

24

6 6 7 6

25

76

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 690 La Fille Friends
Krisiana Krasteva (children)
Radina Krasteva (children)
SKB Mahaeva - klub Vitosha
Bulgaria 76
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: FRANCOIS BERNARD B: CHIARA GAGLIARDO D: GUISEPPE GIACALONE

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge D Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
812 Pearls variation 8 9 9 8

34

8 8 9 8

33

8 8 8 8

32

99

3
662 "'Ocean and Pearls'' Variation 7 8 7 7

29

6 6 6 6

24

5 5 6 6

22

75

5
811 Flames of Paris 8 8 8 8

32

9 8 7 8

32

9 8 8 10

35

99

2
993 Dup from the Chipolino ballet 7 8 7 7

29

7 7 7 7

28

6 7 6 7

26

83

4
813 Dance of Cherries Countesses 8 8 8 8

32

9 9 9 9

36

9 8 9 9

35

103

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 813 Dance of Cherries Countesses
Ana Maria Ilieva (juniors)
Magdalena Stoilova (juniors)
National School of Dance Art
Bulgaria 103
2 811 Flames of Paris
Viktor Mihaylov (juniors)
Kristiyan Jakimov (juniors)
National School of Dance Art
Bulgaria 99
3 812 Pearls variation
Vyara Nedyalkova (juniors)
Aycin Bilbashar (juniors)
National School of Dance Art
Bulgaria 99
4 993 Dup from the Chipolino ballet
Valeriya Yordanova (juniors)
Daniela Teneva (juniors)
Dance Club FREYA
BULGARIA 83
5 662 "'Ocean and Pearls'' Variation
Yoana Stoykova (juniors)
Iren Gentcheva (children)
Dance Studio Grand Pas Plovdiv
България 75
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: FRANCOIS BERNARD B: CHIARA GAGLIARDO D: GUISEPPE GIACALONE

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge D Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
664 Cipollino Cherries Countesses 7 8 8 7

30

5 6 6 6

23

5 6 6 5

22

75

2
415 Duet from La Fille Mal Gardee 8 8 9 7

32

7 7 8 7

29

7 6 6 6

25

86

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 415 Duet from La Fille Mal Gardee
Yoana Antonova (adults)
Kalina Staikova (adults)
Ballet formation "Targovishte"
Bulgaria 86
2 664 Cipollino Cherries Countesses
Alegra Cheperigova (adults)
Juliana Boneva (juniors)
Dance Studio Grand Pas Plovdiv
България 75
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Mini (6-8 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: FRANCOIS BERNARD B: CHIARA GAGLIARDO C: FILIPPO DEL SAL

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge C Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
638 Waltz Of Tenderness 6 8 8 8

30

6 6 7 6

25

6 6 7 6

25

80

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 638 Waltz Of Tenderness 6 dancers
Ballet "Kalina"
Bulgaria 80
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: FRANCOIS BERNARD B: CHIARA GAGLIARDO C: FILIPPO DEL SAL

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge C Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
213 Lebedi 7 8 7 7

29

5 5 5 5

20

69

4
531 La Bayadere - Shades Pas de Trois 8 8 7 8

31

6 7 6 7

26

84

1
252 Pas de Trois 7 7 7 7

28

5 6 5 5

21

72

3
209 Chim - Chim Cheree 7 8 7 7

29

5 5 5 5

20

73

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 531 La Bayadere - Shades Pas de Trois 3 dancers
DBT Kapka
Bulgaria 84
2 209 Chim - Chim Cheree 6 dancers
Terpsichore
Bulgaria 73
3 252 Pas de Trois 3 dancers
Terpsichore
Bulgaria 72
4 213 Lebedi 4 dancers
Terpsichore
Bulgaria 69
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Baby (3-5 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: FRANCOIS BERNARD B: CHIARA GAGLIARDO D: GUISEPPE GIACALONE

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge D Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
246 Dolce Danza 6 8 7 6

27

7 7 8 8

30

6 7 6 6

25

82

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 246 Dolce Danza 13 dancers
Terpsichore
Bulgaria 82
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Mini (6-8 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: FRANCOIS BERNARD B: CHIARA GAGLIARDO D: GUISEPPE GIACALONE

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge D Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
418 "Like a Swons" 7 8 8 8

31

6 6 6 6

24

6 6 6 6

24

79

1
419 "Waltz Avrora" 6 8 6 7

27

6 7 6 7

26

6 6 6 7

25

78

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 418 "Like a Swons" 14 dancers
baletna shkola "Alegro"
България 79
2 419 "Waltz Avrora" 14 dancers
baletna shkola "Alegro"
България 78
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: FRANCOIS BERNARD B: CHIARA GAGLIARDO D: GUISEPPE GIACALONE

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge D Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
253 Polka 6 8 7 7

28

6 6 6 6

24

6 6 6 6

24

76

3
416 Entre of Cupids from "Don Quihotte" 7 8 7 8

30

5 6 6 5

22

6 6 6 5

23

75

4
292 Waltz Snowstorm 7 8 8 9

32

7 7 7 7

28

7 7 6 7

27

87

1
417 "Spring dance" 7 8 8 8

31

6 6 7 7

26

5 5 6 6

22

79

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 292 Waltz Snowstorm 18 dancers
Terpsichore
Bulgaria 87
2 417 "Spring dance" 13 dancers
baletna shkola "Alegro"
България 79
3 253 Polka 16 dancers
Terpsichore
Bulgaria 76
4 416 Entre of Cupids from "Don Quihotte" 14 dancers
baletna shkola "Alegro"
България 75
Dance Style:
Ballet
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: FRANCOIS BERNARD B: CHIARA GAGLIARDO D: GUISEPPE GIACALONE

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge B Judge D Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
214 Snejen Vals 6 7 7 7

27

6 6 6 6

24

6 6 6 6

24

75

3
807 La Bayadere 9 8 9 8

34

8 9 9 9

35

8 7 8 9

32

101

1
255 Revival 7 7 7 6

27

6 7 7 6

26

6 7 6 7

26

79

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 807 La Bayadere 7 dancers
National School of Dance Art
Bulgaria 101
2 255 Revival 15 dancers
Terpsichore
Bulgaria 79
3 214 Snejen Vals 14 dancers
Terpsichore
Bulgaria 75
Dance Style:
Ballroom Waltz
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Mini (6-8 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: FRANCOIS BERNARD H: MATE PEK I: EDIT LILA NAGY

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge H Judge I Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
244 Valsul Fluturilor 5 6 6 6

23

6 6 6 6

24

6 6 6 5

23

70

1
233 Vals 5 5 5 5

20

5 6 6 7

24

5 6 6 5

22

66

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 244 Valsul Fluturilor
Floris Cristian Iordache (mini)
Kathaleeya Eva (mini)
Viitorul Cosoveni
Romania 70
2 233 Vals
Alma Maria Popescu (mini)
Gabriel Cojocaru (mini)
Dance Show 39
Romania 66
Dance Style:
Ballroom Waltz
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: FRANCOIS BERNARD H: MATE PEK I: EDIT LILA NAGY

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge H Judge I Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
232 Vis sau realitate 5 6 6 6

23

5 6 7 7

25

6 7 7 6

26

74

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 232 Vis sau realitate
Vlad Dragos Ganescu (children)
Eva Maria Corendea (children)
Scoala de gimnastica si dans Viorica Toma
România 74
Dance Style:
Ballroom Waltz
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: FRANCOIS BERNARD H: MATE PEK I: EDIT LILA NAGY

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge H Judge I Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
242 Dansul Tineretii 6 6 6 7

25

5 6 6 6

23

5 6 6 5

22

70

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 242 Dansul Tineretii
Teodora Robu (juniors)
Raul Toma (juniors)
Dance Show 39
Romania 70
Dance Style:
Ballroom Waltz
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Mini (6-8 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: FRANCOIS BERNARD H: MATE PEK I: EDIT LILA NAGY

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge H Judge I Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
34 Valsul Fluturilor 5 6 6 7

24

5 6 6 6

23

5 6 6 5

22

69

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 34 Valsul Fluturilor 10 dancers
Viitorul Cosoveni
Romania 69
Dance Style:
Ballroom Waltz
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: FRANCOIS BERNARD H: MATE PEK I: EDIT LILA NAGY

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge H Judge I Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
33 Florile Primaverii 5 6 6 7

24

6 6 6 6

24

6 7 6 5

24

72

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 33 Florile Primaverii 20 dancers
Dance Show 39
Romania 72
Dance Style:
Ballroom Waltz
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: FRANCOIS BERNARD H: MATE PEK I: EDIT LILA NAGY

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge H Judge I Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
29 Magicianul Balroom Show 6 6 6 7

25

5 5 6 6

22

5 6 6 6

23

70

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 29 Magicianul Balroom Show 7 dancers
Dance Show 39
Romania 70
Dance Style:
Ballroom Waltz
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges A: FRANCOIS BERNARD H: MATE PEK I: EDIT LILA NAGY

# Start # Choreography Judge A Judge H Judge I Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
23 Fantezie Ballroom Show 7 8 7 9

31

5 5 6 6

22

6 7 6 5

24

77

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 23 Fantezie Ballroom Show 16 dancers
Scoala de gimnastica si dans Viorica Toma
România 77
Dance Style:
Belly dance Classic
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges H: MATE PEK K: ALEKSANDRA IVANOV M: ALEKSANDER MILUSHEV

# Start # Choreography Judge H Judge K Judge M Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
986 Mejance Al Foula 7 6 6 6

25

7 8 8 8

31

5 5 6 4

20

76

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 986 Mejance Al Foula
Sevdalina Miteva (adults)
Dalida Dance
Bulgaria 76
Dance Style:
Belly dance Show&Folk
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges H: MATE PEK K: ALEKSANDRA IVANOV M: ALEKSANDER MILUSHEV

# Start # Choreography Judge H Judge K Judge M Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
405 Little Mermaid 6 5 5 6

22

7 7 7 8

29

5 6 4 5

20

71

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 405 Little Mermaid
Giselle Noriega (children)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 71
Dance Style:
Belly dance Show&Folk
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges H: MATE PEK K: ALEKSANDRA IVANOV M: ALEKSANDER MILUSHEV

# Start # Choreography Judge H Judge K Judge M Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
1038 Oriental dance 10 9 9 10

38

8 9 9 9

35

7 6 6 8

27

100

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 1038 Oriental dance
Dimka Georgieva (juniors)
ОУ "Св. Св. Кирил и Методий", с. Иваново
България 100
Dance Style:
Belly dance Show&Folk
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges H: MATE PEK K: ALEKSANDRA IVANOV M: ALEKSANDER MILUSHEV

# Start # Choreography Judge H Judge K Judge M Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
324 Arabic pleasure 8 7 7 7

29

7 8 9 8

32

5 5 4 5

19

80

2
693 Ya Habibi 8 8 7 8

31

8 9 9 9

35

6 6 6 6

24

90

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 693 Ya Habibi
Maria Kosturska (adults)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 90
2 324 Arabic pleasure
Yanitsa Todorova (adults)
Dance formation WoW
Bulgaria 80
Dance Style:
Belly dance Show&Folk
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges H: MATE PEK K: ALEKSANDRA IVANOV M: ALEKSANDER MILUSHEV

# Start # Choreography Judge H Judge K Judge M Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
267 A Tale of Egypt 7 8 10 10

35

8 8 8 9

33

4 4 4 4

16

84

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 267 A Tale of Egypt 15 dancers
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 84
Dance Style:
Bollywood
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Mini (6-8 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges G: PETYA MILUSHEVA I: EDIT LILA NAGY N: BELMA CHOLAKOVICH

# Start # Choreography Judge G Judge I Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
572 RA RA 5 5 6 5

21

7 7 7 7

28

8 7 8 8

31

80

1
370 Indian Girl 4 5 4 5

18

5 6 5 5

21

6 6 7 6

25

64

4
146 Bumbro 5 6 5 6

22

6 6 6 6

24

5 5 6 6

22

68

3
542 Indian mood 5 5 5 5

20

5 6 6 5

22

6 7 7 7

27

69

2

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 572 RA RA
PLAMENNA DUSHKOVA (mini)
SK ZOKI
Bulgaria 80
2 542 Indian mood
Edzhe Ismailova (mini)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 69
3 146 Bumbro
Maria Vasileva (mini)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 68
4 370 Indian Girl
Tatyana Kavaldzhieva (mini)
ANGEL Ballet
Bulgaria 64
Dance Style:
Bollywood
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges G: PETYA MILUSHEVA I: EDIT LILA NAGY N: BELMA CHOLAKOVICH

# Start # Choreography Judge G Judge I Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
570 THE PRINCESS OF BOLLYWOOD 4 5 4 5

18

5 5 6 6

22

5 6 6 6

23

63

5
404 Indian Flower 6 5 5 5

21

6 6 7 6

25

7 7 8 8

30

76

4
641 KATA KATA 5 5 6 6

22

7 7 6 7

27

6 8 8 8

30

79

3
145 Dilbar 7 7 7 7

28

7 7 7 6

27

8 8 8 8

32

87

2
568 Nimbooda Nimbooda 6 6 6 6

24

8 8 7 8

31

8 9 9 9

35

90

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 568 Nimbooda Nimbooda
Radina Mechkova (children)
SK ZOKI
Bulgaria 90
2 145 Dilbar
Niya Dzhumenova (children)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 87
3 641 KATA KATA
SIMONA IVANOVA (children)
SK ZOKI
Bulgaria 79
4 404 Indian Flower
Anelina Georgieva (children)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 76
5 570 THE PRINCESS OF BOLLYWOOD
LORETA NIKOVA (children)
SK ZOKI
Bulgaria 63
Dance Style:
Bollywood
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges G: PETYA MILUSHEVA I: EDIT LILA NAGY N: BELMA CHOLAKOVICH

# Start # Choreography Judge G Judge I Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
547 Divine brilliance 4 4 4 4

16

6 6 6 6

24

6 6 5 6

23

63

9
945 THE PEACOCK DANCE 7 6 7 6

26

7 7 8 7

29

7 7 8 8

30

85

0
153 Bollywood World 6 7 6 6

25

6 6 7 6

25

6 7 7 7

27

77

5
546 Morning star 5 5 5 5

20

6 6 6 6

24

6 6 7 6

25

69

7
166 Gun Guna 5 5 6 5

21

8 8 7 7

30

7 8 8 8

31

82

3
921 Nataraja 6 7 7 7

27

8 8 8 8

32

8 8 8 8

32

91

1
122 The Spirit of Bollywood 7 7 7 7

28

8 7 7 7

29

6 7 8 8

29

86

2
805 Indian eyes 4 5 5 5

19

6 6 6 6

24

6 6 6 6

24

67

8
154 Dhoom Taana 6 6 6 6

24

6 7 6 6

25

6 6 7 6

25

74

6
543 Indian glow 6 7 6 5

24

7 7 6 7

27

6 7 6 7

26

77

4

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 921 Nataraja
NAYA STOYANOVA (juniors)
SK ZOKI
Bulgaria 91
2 122 The Spirit of Bollywood
Meyra Naim (juniors)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 86
0 945 THE PEACOCK DANCE
NAYA STOYANOVA (juniors)
SK ZOKI
Bulgaria 85
3 166 Gun Guna
Yoana Pavlova (juniors)
Stars Dance Center
Bulgaria 82
4 543 Indian glow
Deya Marcheva (juniors)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 77
5 153 Bollywood World
Aleksandra Tolumova (juniors)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 77
6 154 Dhoom Taana
Beloslava Malakova (juniors)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 74
7 546 Morning star
Plamena Gineva (juniors)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 69
8 805 Indian eyes
Elitsa Demireva (juniors)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 67
9 547 Divine brilliance
Nataliya Dimitrova (juniors)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 63
Dance Style:
Bollywood
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges G: PETYA MILUSHEVA I: EDIT LILA NAGY N: BELMA CHOLAKOVICH

# Start # Choreography Judge G Judge I Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
550 You count 6 6 7 7

26

7 7 6 6

26

6 7 7 7

27

79

2
348 Ghar More Pardesiya 6 6 7 6

25

7 7 6 7

27

6 6 7 6

25

77

3
949 Nagada Sang Dhol

544 Rent Laga Re 7 8 8 7

30

7 7 6 7

27

7 8 8 8

31

88

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 544 Rent Laga Re
Gergana Manolova (adults)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 88
2 550 You count
Zhaklin Teneva (adults)
TSK Tangra
Bulgaria 79
3 348 Ghar More Pardesiya
Esin Ismailova (adults)
Dance formation The Crew
Bulgaria 77
Dance Style:
Bollywood
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges G: PETYA MILUSHEVA I: EDIT LILA NAGY N: BELMA CHOLAKOVICH

# Start # Choreography Judge G Judge I Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
566 Dhoom Machale 6 7 6 6

25

6 6 7 7

26

6 7 7 7

27

78

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 566 Dhoom Machale
DARIYAN SLAVCHEV (children)
SK ZOKI
Bulgaria 78
Dance Style:
Bollywood
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges G: PETYA MILUSHEVA I: EDIT LILA NAGY N: BELMA CHOLAKOVICH

# Start # Choreography Judge G Judge I Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
576 Bollywood teaser 6 5 5 6

22

6 6 7 8

27

6 6 7 7

26

75

2
651 Aaja nache 6 6 6 6

24

7 7 7 7

28

7 7 7 7

28

80

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 651 Aaja nache
ANA KARINA (children)
SIMONA IVANOVA (children)
SK ZOKI
Bulgaria 80
2 576 Bollywood teaser
PLAMENNA DUSHKOVA (mini)
DARIYAN SLAVCHEV (children)
SK ZOKI
Bulgaria 75
Dance Style:
Bollywood
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Juniors (12-15 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges G: PETYA MILUSHEVA I: EDIT LILA NAGY N: BELMA CHOLAKOVICH

# Start # Choreography Judge G Judge I Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
1039 Indian fusion 6 6 6 6

24

7 6 6 6

25

6 7 6 6

25

74

2
963 Indian Dance 7 7 7 7

28

7 7 6 7

27

7 7 7 7

28

83

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 963 Indian Dance
Beloslava Malakova (juniors)
Kristiyana Hacheryan (juniors)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 83
2 1039 Indian fusion
Gergana Marinova (juniors)
Dimka Georgieva (juniors)
ОУ "Св. Св. Кирил и Методий", с. Иваново
България 74
Dance Style:
Bollywood
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Adults (16-34 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges G: PETYA MILUSHEVA I: EDIT LILA NAGY N: BELMA CHOLAKOVICH

# Start # Choreography Judge G Judge I Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
85 Indian Tease 6 6 6 6

24

6 7 6 7

26

6 6 6 7

25

75

2
86 Rangilo Maro Dholna 7 7 7 7

28

7 7 7 7

28

7 7 7 8

29

85

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 86 Rangilo Maro Dholna
Siyana Gocheva (adults)
Antonia Berova (adults)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 85
2 85 Indian Tease
Denislava Tomova (adults)
Monika Ivanova (adults)
RONA Dance Club
Bulgaria 75
Dance Style:
Bollywood
Category
  • solo
  • duo
  • small group
  • formation
  • production
Age Category:
Children (9-11 years)
Round
  • Qualification
  • Semifinal
  • Final
  • Awards
Judges G: PETYA MILUSHEVA I: EDIT LILA NAGY N: BELMA CHOLAKOVICH

# Start # Choreography Judge G Judge I Judge N Result
Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Tech Chor Perf Show Total Total Place
806 The Stars of India 6 7 6 7

26

6 7 7 6

26

6 7 7 8

28

80

1

Place Start # Choreography Club Country Points
1 806 The Stars of India 6 dancers